Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Trigg (Series Event 7)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Trigg (Series Event 7)
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 25 January 2014

Long

8 000 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 34:40 4:20 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 35:30 +0:50 4:26 Download route in GPX format
3 Craig Dufty BO.W 37:30 +2:50 4:41 Download route in GPX format
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 39:55 +5:15 4:59
5 Shane Lewis KO.W 42:40 +8:00 5:20
6 Brian Hewitt No club membership 43:50 +9:10 5:28
7 Vanessa Smith-Columbini KO.W 45:05 +10:25 5:38
8 Mat Hendersen No club membership 54:30 +19:50 6:48
9 Ivan Komyshan No club membership 55:05 +20:25 6:53
10 Simon Spagnol LO.W 58:00 +23:20 7:15
11 Tim Budge No club membership 58:35 +23:55 7:19
12 Rod Stephenson WO.W 1:03:10 +28:30 7:53
13 Brian Austin WO.W 1:05:30 +30:50 8:11
14 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:08:30 +33:50 8:33
15 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:14:30 +39:50 9:18
16 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:15:00 +40:20 9:22
17 Rob West BO.W 1:37:40 +1:03:00 12:12

Medium

5 000 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lee Holliday BO.W 30:20 6:04
2 Kjell Winther LO.W 31:12 +0:52 6:14
3 Tony Simpkins LO.W 32:20 +2:00 6:28
4 Ron Marcus WO.W 32:55 +2:35 6:35
5 Mike Howe LO.W 33:00 +2:40 6:36
6 Campbell Andreson No club membership 33:35 +3:15 6:43
7 Mark Newhouse LO.W 34:15 +3:55 6:51
8 Richard Matthews LO.W 35:12 +4:52 7:02 Download route in GPX format
9 Murray Cox WO.W 37:00 +6:40 7:24
10 Ken Post WO.W 37:04 +6:44 7:24
11 Noel Schnoknect No club membership 37:20 +7:00 7:28
12 Ian Spencer BO.W 37:40 +7:20 7:32
13 Greg Jolley No club membership 37:55 +7:35 7:35
14 Carol Brownlie WO.W 37:56 +7:36 7:35 Download route in GPX format
15 Phil Taylor LO.W 38:30 +8:10 7:42
16 Ken Brownlie WO.W 42:12 +11:52 8:26
17 Nick Dale LO.W 43:35 +13:15 8:43
18 Jennifer Binns LO.W 45:40 +15:20 9:08
19 Shirley Erasmus + 1 No club membership 46:05 +15:45 9:13
20 Wayne Hewitt LO.W 47:55 +17:35 9:35
21 Christine Howitt WO.W 48:50 +18:30 9:46
22 Helen Post WO.W 55:06 +24:46 11:01
23 Joanne Dalton + 1 No club membership 1:01:21 +31:01 12:16
24 John Major KO.W 1:01:35 +31:15 12:19
25 Deb Lethbridge No club membership 1:09:09 +38:49 13:49
26 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:10:30 +40:10 14:06
27 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 1:11:47 +41:27 14:21
28 Peter Mze No club membership 1:18:00 +47:40 15:36
Anne Austin WO.W did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Declan McCauley WO.W 17:00 5:40
2 Mason Eves + 1 No club membership 18:40 +1:40 6:13
3 Ian Fletcher LO.W 19:00 +2:00 6:20
4 Bryan Hardy WO.W 20:11 +3:11 6:43
5 Eleanor Harris No club membership 25:00 +8:00 8:20
6 Jacob Eves No club membership 25:20 +8:20 8:26
7 Jan Fletcher No club membership 26:36 +9:36 8:52
8 Toni Frank BO.W 27:16 +10:16 9:05
9 Penny Dufty BO.W 27:20 +10:20 9:06
10 Rosemary Kullman No club membership 29:45 +12:45 9:55
11 Seth Cox WO.W 30:05 +13:05 10:01
12 Peter Hamilton WO.W 30:16 +13:16 10:05
13 Liam Dufty BO.W 32:35 +15:35 10:51
14 Sarah Richards WO.W 32:45 +15:45 10:55
15 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 32:50 +15:50 10:56
16 Jenny Major No club membership 34:00 +17:00 11:20
17 Sasha Eves + 1 No club membership 34:50 +17:50 11:36
18 Daisy McCauley WO.W 36:00 +19:00 12:00
19 Shanii Austin WO.W 36:00 +19:00 12:00
20 Sam Garrone No club membership 36:00 +19:00 12:00
21 Rowland Spencer No club membership 37:05 +20:05 12:21
22 Shaun Richards WO.W 38:50 +21:50 12:56
23 Melinda Richards WO.W 39:00 +22:00 13:00
24 Jane Hardy WO.W 43:30 +26:30 14:30
25 Melinda Wollard No club membership 46:50 +29:50 15:36
26 Kayla Evans No club membership 1:06:50 +49:50 22:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.