Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Carine (Series Event 8)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Carine (Series Event 8)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 18 January 2014

Long

8 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 34:32 4:19 Download route in GPX format
2 Sten Claessens KO.W 34:57 +0:25 4:22 Download route in GPX format
3 Lauren Shelley No club membership 40:35 +6:03 5:04
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 45:00 +10:28 5:37
5 Graeme Harris WO.W 47:50 +13:18 5:58
6 Brian Hewitt No club membership 48:59 +14:27 6:07
7 Sivataran Rajkumar No club membership 51:36 +17:04 6:27
8 Rob West BO.W 51:50 +17:18 6:28
9 Brian Austin WO.W 55:00 +20:28 6:52
10 Simon Spagnol LO.W 55:33 +21:01 6:56
11 Natasha Sparg BO.W 58:55 +24:23 7:21
12 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:00:01 +25:29 7:30

Medium

5 000 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 25:44 5:08
2 Andre Morkel LO.W 25:50 +0:06 5:10
3 Kjell Winther LO.W 28:26 +2:42 5:41
4 Campbell Anderson No club membership 28:30 +2:46 5:42
5 Tony Simpkins LO.W 29:30 +3:46 5:54
6 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 29:34 +3:50 5:54
7 Andrew Martin No club membership 29:55 +4:11 5:59
8 Mark Newhouse LO.W 30:20 +4:36 6:04
9 Lee Holliday BO.W 31:07 +5:23 6:13
10 Ken Post WO.W 31:32 +5:48 6:18
11 Glyn Morrey WO.W 31:34 +5:50 6:18
12 Virpi Komulainen LO.W 31:45 +6:01 6:21
13 Richard Matthews LO.W 33:10 +7:26 6:38 Download route in GPX format
14 Ken Brownlie WO.W 36:00 +10:16 7:12 Download route in GPX format
15 Carol Brownlie WO.W 36:09 +10:25 7:13
16 Adam Binks BO.W 37:11 +11:27 7:26
17 Monika Swierk No club membership 38:17 +12:33 7:39
18 Mike Howe No club membership 40:01 +14:17 8:00
19 Anon Anon No club membership 40:36 +14:52 8:07
20 Ben Coetzer WO.W 41:26 +15:42 8:17
21 Peter Komyshan WO.W 41:38 +15:54 8:19 Download route in GPX format
22 Deb Lethbridge No club membership 42:22 +16:38 8:28
23 Christine Howitt WO.W 42:26 +16:42 8:29
24 Alice Mrazek-Scriver No club membership 43:46 +18:02 8:45
25 Ian Spencer BO.W 46:19 +20:35 9:15
26 Jennifer Binns LO.W 48:01 +22:17 9:36
27 Alec Duncan KO.W 53:56 +28:12 10:47
28 Jane Punyanitya No club membership 54:01 +28:17 10:48
29 Hassett Family No club membership 55:20 +29:36 11:04
30 Alan Cox LO.W 57:40 +31:56 11:32
31 John Major KO.W 59:08 +33:24 11:49
32 Anon Anon No club membership 59:43 +33:59 11:56
33 Anne Austin WO.W 1:01:56 +36:12 12:23
34 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:07:10 +41:26 13:26
35 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:09:15 +43:31 13:51
Rod Steflie No club membership did not finish

Short

3 000 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin No club membership 14:50 4:56
2 Shirley Erasmus No club membership 16:26 +1:36 5:28
3 Bryan Hardy No club membership 16:30 +1:40 5:30
4 Declan McCauley WO.W 17:07 +2:17 5:42
5 Kellie Martin No club membership 17:30 +2:40 5:50
6 Dan Greig WO.W 19:42 +4:52 6:34
7 Shaun Richards No club membership 19:58 +5:08 6:39
8 Sarah Richards No club membership 20:08 +5:18 6:42
9 Michelle Martin No club membership 20:10 +5:20 6:43
10 Peter Hamilton WO.W 22:36 +7:46 7:32
11 Rosemary Kullman No club membership 22:49 +7:59 7:36
12 Toni Frank BO.W 23:03 +8:13 7:41
13 Jenny Major No club membership 26:52 +12:02 8:57
14 Megan van Selm No club membership 27:00 +12:10 9:00
15 Liam Dufty BO.W 29:22 +14:32 9:47 Download route in GPX format
16 Daisy McCauley WO.W 33:29 +18:39 11:09
17 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 33:31 +18:41 11:10
18 Anna Cox WO.W 36:16 +21:26 12:05
19 Penny Dufty BO.W 39:17 +24:27 13:05
20 Jane Hardy WO.W 42:11 +27:21 14:03
21 Kate Hewit No club membership 50:15 +35:25 16:45
22 Sophie Eyer No club membership 51:10 +36:20 17:03

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.