Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Sorrento (Series Event 9)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Sorrento (Series Event 9)
Organiser: LOST
Date: Saturday 1 February 2014

Long

8 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W34:234:17 Download route in GPX format
2Tomas KrajcaLO.W35:18+0:554:24
3Craig DuftyBO.W35:22+0:594:25 Download route in GPX format
4Graeme HarrisWO.W45:00+10:375:37
5Peter GigengackKO.W45:30+11:075:41
6Vanessa SmithKO.W45:55+11:325:44
7Brian HewittNo club membership46:10+11:475:46
8Cameron DuncanKO.W48:05+13:426:00
9Virpi KomulainenLO.W48:40+14:176:05
10Simon SpagnolLO.W52:50+18:276:36
11Bryce CrageBO.W55:45+21:226:58 Download route in GPX format
12Brian AustinWO.W56:00+21:377:00
13Paul Batshos + 1No club membership56:20+21:577:02
14Nick LethbridgeWO.W56:30+22:077:03
15Rob WestBO.W58:45+24:227:20
16Rod StephensonWO.W1:01:50+27:277:43
17Emma SellwoodNo club membership1:02:00+27:377:45
18Natasha SpargBO.W1:06:20+31:578:17

Medium

5 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee HollidayBO.W26:085:13
2Andrew MartinWO.W27:26+1:185:29
3Ron MarcusWO.W28:29+2:215:41
4Kjell WintherLO.W29:10+3:025:50
5Mark NewhouseLO.W29:33+3:255:54
6Nick DaleLO.W29:48+3:405:57
7Noel SchoknechtLO.W31:10+5:026:14
8Chip LundstromWO.W32:25+6:176:29
9Adolph Erasmus + 1No club membership32:55+6:476:35
10Carol BrownlieWO.W33:20+7:126:40 Download route in GPX format
11Glyn MorreyWO.W35:55+9:477:11
12Alec DuncanKO.W35:59+9:517:11
13Ken BrownlieWO.W37:05+10:577:25 Download route in GPX format
14Phil Smith + 1No club membership37:56+11:487:35
15Lucille ChapuisNo club membership38:25+12:177:41
16Wayne HewittLO.W39:12+13:047:50
17Monika SwierkNo club membership39:15+13:077:51
18JoAnne Dalton + 1No club membership39:20+13:127:52
19Neil TinleyNo club membership40:12+14:048:02
20Ben CoetzerWO.W41:20+15:128:16
21Ken PostWO.W41:22+15:148:16
22Monica Kemp + 1KO.W41:45+15:378:21
23Peter KomyshanWO.W42:30+16:228:30
24Keith SymondsonNo club membership45:20+19:129:04
25Christine HowittWO.W45:50+19:429:10
26Ian SpencerBO.W47:00+20:529:24
27Ruben ClaessensNo club membership49:30+23:229:54
28Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W49:50+23:429:58
29Toivo Pedaste + 1LO.W51:30+25:2210:18
30Debra LethbridgeWO.W52:00+25:5210:24
31John MajorKO.W53:10+27:0210:38 Download route in GPX format
32Alan CoxLO.W55:46+29:3811:09
33Chris Stone + 4No club membership58:30+32:2211:42
34Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:00:10+34:0212:02
35Rachel Paley + 2No club membership1:01:00+34:5212:12
36Moreen CoxLO.W1:05:45+39:3713:09

Short

3 000 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom Brownlie + 1No club membership13:314:30
2Bryan HardyWO.W15:10+1:395:03
3Declan McCauleyWO.W15:11+1:405:03
4Murray Lewis + 1No club membership15:24+1:535:08
5Izaak WessonWO.W15:36+2:055:12
6Rick FletcherNo club membership15:48+2:175:16
7Shaun RichardsWO.W16:35+3:045:31
8Sam GarroneNo club membership17:02+3:315:40
9Douglas Lewis + 2No club membership17:20+3:495:46
10Sarah RichardsWO.W17:50+4:195:56
11Dan GreigWO.W18:12+4:416:04
12Rosemary KullmannLO.W19:58+6:276:39
13Amanda GigengackKO.W20:21+6:506:47
14Peter HamiltonWO.W20:40+7:096:53
15Ken DaltonWO.W20:42+7:116:54
16Daisy McCauleyWO.W20:45+7:146:55
17Hunter Giles + 2No club membership20:57+7:266:59
18Penny DuftyBO.W22:30+8:597:30
19Justine MocromNo club membership24:18+10:478:06
20Cathy WaldonNo club membership24:35+11:048:11
21Janet FletcherLO.W24:42+11:118:14
22Rosalie McCauleyWO.W25:45+12:148:35
23Michelle SymondsonNo club membership26:28+12:578:49
24Glenda HuskWO.W26:44+13:138:54
25Jodie FloydNo club membership28:10+14:399:23
26Rowland SpencerNo club membership28:57+15:269:39
27Niamh Barndon + 1No club membership29:38+16:079:52
28Jenny MajorNo club membership30:01+16:3010:00
29Melinda RichardsWO.W31:22+17:5110:27
30Michelle MartinWO.W31:24+17:5310:28
31Anne AustinWO.W31:38+18:0710:32
32Pearce + 3No club membership32:05+18:3410:41
33Russel DuftyNo club membership32:44+19:1310:54
34Cory BrocksNo club membership34:36+21:0511:32
35Tom AndresonNo club membership35:45+22:1411:55
36Alice WarinNo club membership36:04+22:3312:01
37Susan Thomas + 1No club membership37:30+23:5912:30
38Jane HardyWO.W40:10+26:3913:23
39Jane Leaversuch + 4No club membership44:50+31:1914:56
40Ian FletcherLO.W49:00+35:2916:20
41Nicole Fletcher + 2No club membership49:00+35:2916:20
42Suan Warner + 3No club membership53:00+39:2917:40
43Brad Flynn + 1No club membership59:40+46:0919:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.