Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Maylands Peninsula (Series Event 10)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Maylands Peninsula (Series Event 10)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2014

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 29:00 3:37 Download route in GPX format
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 35:10 +6:10 4:23
3 Peter Gigengack KO.W 36:40 +7:40 4:35
4 Robin Simpson No club membership 36:55 +7:55 4:36
5 Vanessa Smith KO.W 37:43 +8:43 4:42
6 Graeme Harris WO.W 37:55 +8:55 4:44
7 Brian Hewitt No club membership 40:15 +11:15 5:01
8 Rob West BO.W 42:43 +13:43 5:20
9 Emma Sellwood No club membership 42:45 +13:45 5:20
10 Thomas Windsor No club membership 42:50 +13:50 5:21
11 Natasha Sparg BO.W 43:05 +14:05 5:23
12 Rod Stephenson WO.W 43:55 +14:55 5:29
13 Bryce Crage BO.W 44:27 +15:27 5:33 Download route in GPX format
14 Adam Bremmer No club membership 44:28 +15:28 5:33
15 Polly Weston No club membership 44:30 +15:30 5:33
16 Greg Jolley No club membership 44:50 +15:50 5:36
17 Elena Williams No club membership 45:30 +16:30 5:41
18 Lucille Chapuis No club membership 50:40 +21:40 6:20
19 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 57:35 +28:35 7:11

Medium

5 000 m, 49 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Nick Dale LO.W 22:00 4:24
2 Ben Dalton No club membership 22:58 +0:58 4:35
3 Lee Holliday BO.W 23:10 +1:10 4:38
4 Tony Simpkins LO.W 23:45 +1:45 4:45
5 Oliver Martin WO.W 23:50 +1:50 4:46
6 Ceri Pass KO.W 24:02 +2:02 4:48
7 Chip Lundstrum No club membership 25:05 +3:05 5:01
8 Kjell Winther LO.W 25:45 +3:45 5:09
9 Joanne Dalton + 1 No club membership 25:50 +3:50 5:10
10 Ron Marcus WO.W 25:55 +3:55 5:11
11 Ian Dalton No club membership 26:00 +4:00 5:12
12 Glyn Morrey WO.W 27:07 +5:07 5:25
13 Isaac Ward No club membership 27:12 +5:12 5:26
14 Joanne McGill No club membership 27:30 +5:30 5:30
15 Andrew Martin WO.W 29:25 +7:25 5:53
16 Adam Binks BO.W 29:30 +7:30 5:54
17 Barry B_B_Bustling No club membership 29:45 +7:45 5:57
18 Mark Newhouse LO.W 30:05 +8:05 6:01
19 Ben Coetzer WO.W 31:13 +9:13 6:14
20 Michael Osborne No club membership 31:25 +9:25 6:17
21 Mike Sibbald BO.W 31:35 +9:35 6:19
22 Alec Duncan KO.W 32:20 +10:20 6:28 Download route in GPX format
23 Kane Moore No club membership 33:30 +11:30 6:42
24 Peter Komyshan WO.W 33:48 +11:48 6:45
25 Rod Dominish No club membership 35:05 +13:05 7:01
26 Wayne Hewitt LO.W 35:55 +13:55 7:11
27 Sam Windsor No club membership 38:00 +16:00 7:36
28 Ian Finnie No club membership 38:15 +16:15 7:39
29 Edward Finnie No club membership 38:17 +16:17 7:39
30 Ian Spencer BO.W 39:30 +17:30 7:54
31 Toivo Pedaste + 1 LO.W 41:00 +19:00 8:12
32 Deb Lethbridge No club membership 43:00 +21:00 8:36
33 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 44:55 +22:55 8:59
34 Denver Moore + 1 No club membership 45:00 +23:00 9:00
35 John Major KO.W 45:15 +23:15 9:03 Download route in GPX format
36 Ruben Claessens No club membership 45:28 +23:28 9:05
37 Jennifer Binns LO.W 45:30 +23:30 9:06
38 Moreen Cox LO.W 47:50 +25:50 9:34
39 Jack Dowling BO.W 48:30 +26:30 9:42 Download route in GPX format
40 Melissa Sandi + 2 No club membership 49:00 +27:00 9:48
41 Jodi Jye No club membership 54:30 +32:30 10:54
42 Mary Conroy LO.W 54:55 +32:55 10:59
43 Leo Saniel + 1 No club membership 56:40 +34:40 11:20
44 Alan Cox LO.W 1:00:40 +38:40 12:08
45 Pip Cat + 1 No club membership 1:00:50 +38:50 12:10
46 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 1:01:29 +39:29 12:17
47 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:03:03 +41:03 12:36
48 Adam Nolan + 1 No club membership 1:03:50 +41:50 12:46
49 Anne Austin WO.W 1:04:15 +42:15 12:51

Short

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kellie Martin WO.W 15:15 5:05
2 Bryan Hardy WO.W 15:26 +0:11 5:08
3 Seth Cox WO.W 15:27 +0:12 5:09
4 Michaela Maynard No club membership 15:47 +0:32 5:15
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 16:02 +0:47 5:20
6 Sarah Richards WO.W 16:07 +0:52 5:22
7 Ken Dalton WO.W 16:40 +1:25 5:33
8 Jan Fletcher No club membership 19:10 +3:55 6:23
9 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 20:02 +4:47 6:40
10 Tyler Eves BO.W 21:30 +6:15 7:10
11 Mason Eves + 1 BO.W 21:50 +6:35 7:16
12 Penny Dufty BO.W 23:00 +7:45 7:40
13 Martin Wells No club membership 24:20 +9:05 8:06
14 Joanna Maynard No club membership 24:30 +9:15 8:10
15 Hunter Giles-Sharnley No club membership 24:54 +9:39 8:18
16 Don Young BO.W 25:15 +10:00 8:25
17 Jenny Major No club membership 25:20 +10:05 8:26
18 Sasha Eves + 1 BO.W 27:05 +11:50 9:01
19 Cory Bresesk No club membership 27:15 +12:00 9:05
20 Craig Marshall No club membership 27:10 +11:55 9:03
21 Patrick Dufty BO.W 30:45 +15:30 10:15
22 Eleanor Finnie No club membership 30:50 +15:35 10:16
23 Elena Landrigan No club membership 34:05 +18:50 11:21
24 Talitha More + 1 No club membership 34:20 +19:05 11:26
25 Khyl Cash No club membership 34:33 +19:18 11:31
26 Michelle Martin WO.W 34:50 +19:35 11:36
27 Melinda Richards WO.W 35:00 +19:45 11:40
28 Izabeau Boylan No club membership 35:28 +20:13 11:49
29 Helen Morrey No club membership 36:35 +21:20 12:11
30 Hannah Schnell No club membership 37:00 +21:45 12:20
31 Kate Braid + 2 KO.W 37:30 +22:15 12:30
32 Jane Hardy WO.W 39:15 +24:00 13:05
33 Darren Bean-Hannigan No club membership 42:00 +26:45 14:00
34 Erika Clark No club membership 42:10 +26:55 14:03
35 Anon No club membership 43:30 +28:15 14:30
36 Jenna Linehan LO.W 43:50 +28:35 14:36
37 Steve Pearce + 1 No club membership 44:00 +28:45 14:40
38 Brocke Witheridge + 3 No club membership 51:30 +36:15 17:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.