Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Maylands Peninsula (Series Event 10)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Maylands Peninsula (Series Event 10)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 February 2014

Long

8 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W29:003:37 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron DuncanKO.W35:10+6:104:23
3Peter GigengackKO.W36:40+7:404:35
4Robin SimpsonNo club membership36:55+7:554:36
5Vanessa SmithKO.W37:43+8:434:42
6Graeme HarrisWO.W37:55+8:554:44
7Brian HewittNo club membership40:15+11:155:01
8Rob WestBO.W42:43+13:435:20
9Emma SellwoodNo club membership42:45+13:455:20
10Thomas WindsorNo club membership42:50+13:505:21
11Natasha SpargBO.W43:05+14:055:23
12Rod StephensonWO.W43:55+14:555:29
13Bryce CrageBO.W44:27+15:275:33 Download route in GPX format
14Adam BremmerNo club membership44:28+15:285:33
15Polly WestonNo club membership44:30+15:305:33
16Greg JolleyNo club membership44:50+15:505:36
17Elena WilliamsNo club membership45:30+16:305:41
18Lucille ChapuisNo club membership50:40+21:406:20
19Nick LethbridgeWO.W57:35+28:357:11

Medium

5 000 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W22:004:24
2Ben DaltonNo club membership22:58+0:584:35
3Lee HollidayBO.W23:10+1:104:38
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W23:45+1:454:45
5Oliver MartinWO.W23:50+1:504:46
6Ceri PassKO.W24:02+2:024:48
7Chip LundstrumNo club membership25:05+3:055:01
8Kjell WintherLO.W25:45+3:455:09
9Joanne Dalton + 1No club membership25:50+3:505:10
10Ron MarcusWO.W25:55+3:555:11
11Ian DaltonNo club membership26:00+4:005:12
12Glyn MorreyWO.W27:07+5:075:25
13Isaac WardNo club membership27:12+5:125:26
14Joanne McGillNo club membership27:30+5:305:30
15Andrew MartinWO.W29:25+7:255:53
16Adam BinksBO.W29:30+7:305:54
17Barry B_B_BustlingNo club membership29:45+7:455:57
18Mark NewhouseLO.W30:05+8:056:01
19Ben CoetzerWO.W31:13+9:136:14
20Michael OsborneNo club membership31:25+9:256:17
21Mike SibbaldBO.W31:35+9:356:19
22Alec DuncanKO.W32:20+10:206:28 Download route in GPX format
23Kane MooreNo club membership33:30+11:306:42
24Peter KomyshanWO.W33:48+11:486:45
25Rod DominishNo club membership35:05+13:057:01
26Wayne HewittLO.W35:55+13:557:11
27Sam WindsorNo club membership38:00+16:007:36
28Ian FinnieNo club membership38:15+16:157:39
29Edward FinnieNo club membership38:17+16:177:39
30Ian SpencerBO.W39:30+17:307:54
31Toivo Pedaste + 1LO.W41:00+19:008:12
32Deb LethbridgeNo club membership43:00+21:008:36
33Jenny KomyshanWO.W44:55+22:558:59
34Denver Moore + 1No club membership45:00+23:009:00
35John MajorKO.W45:15+23:159:03 Download route in GPX format
36Ruben ClaessensNo club membership45:28+23:289:05
37Jennifer BinnsLO.W45:30+23:309:06
38Moreen CoxLO.W47:50+25:509:34
39Jack DowlingBO.W48:30+26:309:42 Download route in GPX format
40Melissa Sandi + 2No club membership49:00+27:009:48
41Jodi JyeNo club membership54:30+32:3010:54
42Mary ConroyLO.W54:55+32:5510:59
43Leo Saniel + 1No club membership56:40+34:4011:20
44Alan CoxLO.W1:00:40+38:4012:08
45Pip Cat + 1No club membership1:00:50+38:5012:10
46Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W1:01:29+39:2912:17
47Sue DowlingBO.W1:03:03+41:0312:36
48Adam Nolan + 1No club membership1:03:50+41:5012:46
49Anne AustinWO.W1:04:15+42:1512:51

Short

3 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie MartinWO.W15:155:05
2Bryan HardyWO.W15:26+0:115:08
3Seth CoxWO.W15:27+0:125:09
4Michaela MaynardNo club membership15:47+0:325:15
5Shaun RichardsWO.W16:02+0:475:20
6Sarah RichardsWO.W16:07+0:525:22
7Ken DaltonWO.W16:40+1:255:33
8Jan FletcherNo club membership19:10+3:556:23
9Robert BoekelaarWO.W20:02+4:476:40
10Tyler EvesBO.W21:30+6:157:10
11Mason Eves + 1BO.W21:50+6:357:16
12Penny DuftyBO.W23:00+7:457:40
13Martin WellsNo club membership24:20+9:058:06
14Joanna MaynardNo club membership24:30+9:158:10
15Hunter Giles-SharnleyNo club membership24:54+9:398:18
16Don YoungBO.W25:15+10:008:25
17Jenny MajorNo club membership25:20+10:058:26
18Sasha Eves + 1BO.W27:05+11:509:01
19Cory BreseskNo club membership27:15+12:009:05
20Craig MarshallNo club membership27:10+11:559:03
21Patrick DuftyBO.W30:45+15:3010:15
22Eleanor FinnieNo club membership30:50+15:3510:16
23Elena LandriganNo club membership34:05+18:5011:21
24Talitha More + 1No club membership34:20+19:0511:26
25Khyl CashNo club membership34:33+19:1811:31
26Michelle MartinWO.W34:50+19:3511:36
27Melinda RichardsWO.W35:00+19:4511:40
28Izabeau BoylanNo club membership35:28+20:1311:49
29Helen MorreyNo club membership36:35+21:2012:11
30Hannah SchnellNo club membership37:00+21:4512:20
31Kate Braid + 2KO.W37:30+22:1512:30
32Jane HardyWO.W39:15+24:0013:05
33Darren Bean-HanniganNo club membership42:00+26:4514:00
34Erika ClarkNo club membership42:10+26:5514:03
35Anon No club membership43:30+28:1514:30
36Jenna LinehanLO.W43:50+28:3514:36
37Steve Pearce + 1No club membership44:00+28:4514:40
38Brocke Witheridge + 3No club membership51:30+36:1517:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.