Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Coogee (Series Event 11)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Coogee (Series Event 11)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 February 2014

Long

8 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaLO.W32:354:04
2Craig DuftyBO.W37:30+4:554:41
3Cameron DuncanKO.W41:45+9:105:13
4Graeme HarrisWO.W44:26+11:515:33
5Brian HewittNo club membership44:44+12:095:35
6Isaac WardNo club membership55:12+22:376:54
7Rob WestBO.W56:00+23:257:00
8Emma SellwoodNo club membership56:38+24:037:04
9Natasha SpargBO.W59:15+26:407:24
10Kellie MartinWO.W1:00:32+27:577:34
11Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:09:15+36:408:39

Medium

5 000 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick DaleLO.W26:395:19
2Kjell WintherLO.W26:43+0:045:20
3Oliver MartinWO.W27:45+1:065:33
4Mark NewhouseLO.W28:02+1:235:36
5Sam TaylorNo club membership28:32+1:535:42
6Andrew MartinWO.W28:51+2:125:46
7Joanne McGillNo club membership29:33+2:545:54
8Lee HollidayBO.W29:52+3:135:58
9Ron MarcusWO.W30:38+3:596:07
10Ian DaltonNo club membership33:03+6:246:36
11Noel SchoknechtLO.W37:48+11:097:33
12Phil TaylorLO.W38:26+11:477:41
13Ken DaltonWO.W42:09+15:308:25
14Ben CoetzerWO.W42:50+16:118:34
15Monica Kemp + 1KO.W43:30+16:518:42
16Alec DuncanKO.W44:10+17:318:50
17Kaelan CashNo club membership44:15+17:368:51
18Keith SymondsonNo club membership44:33+17:548:54
19Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W46:23+19:449:16
20Brian AustinWO.W47:13+20:349:26
21Toivo PedasteLO.W51:07+24:2810:13
22John MajorKO.W52:10+25:3110:26
23Adam Nolan + 1No club membership52:49+26:1010:33
24May + 1No club membership56:10+29:3111:14
25Moreen CoxLO.W56:28+29:4911:17
26Debra LethbridgeWO.W57:36+30:5711:31
27Rhonda Niven + 1No club membership58:40+32:0111:44
28Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:00:53+34:1412:10
29Jack DowlingBO.W1:04:03+37:2412:48 Download route in GPX format
30Sue DowlingBO.W1:05:50+39:1113:10
31Alan CoxLO.W1:08:27+41:4813:41
Anne AustinWO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Declan McCauleyWO.W14:424:54
2Bernhard KlingseisonNo club membership15:17+0:355:05
3Bryan HardyWO.W15:52+1:105:17
4Robert BoekelaarWO.W16:59+2:175:39
5Shaun RichardsWO.W18:05+3:236:01
6Sarah RichardsWO.W18:48+4:066:16
7Rosalie McCauleyWO.W19:37+4:556:32
8Liam DuftyBO.W20:28+5:466:49
9Penny DuftyBO.W21:04+6:227:01
10A SymondsonNo club membership22:11+7:297:23
11Andy + 2No club membership22:23+7:417:27
12Jenny MajorNo club membership26:47+12:058:55
13Craig MarshallNo club membership29:42+15:009:54
14Jesse BookerNo club membership29:49+15:079:56
15Ori BvaeNo club membership31:07+16:2510:22
16Jane HardyWO.W33:11+18:2911:03
17Daisy McCauleyWO.W34:26+19:4411:28
18Michelle MartinWO.W35:29+20:4711:49
19Melinda RichardsWO.W35:30+20:4811:50
20Linda MartinoNo club membership38:40+23:5812:53
21Hannah HigginsNo club membership39:43+25:0113:14
22Khye CashNo club membership42:13+27:3114:04
23Greg CashNo club membership44:55+30:1314:58
24Erika ClarkNo club membership51:20+36:3817:06
25Stephanie ParkinsonNo club membership52:51+38:0917:37
26Simon McNamaraNo club membership55:50+41:0818:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.