Orienteering Australia

Official results for MetrO - Mullalloo (Series Event 12)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MetrO - Mullalloo (Series Event 12)
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 22 February 2014

Long

8 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tomas KrajcaLO.W36:204:32
2Craig DuftyBO.W37:03+0:434:37
3Graeme HarrisWO.W39:48+3:284:58
4Shane LewisKO.W42:13+5:535:16
5Cameron DuncanKO.W43:10+6:505:23
6Vanessa SmithKO.W44:30+8:105:33
7Polly WestonNo club membership48:24+12:046:03
8Simon SpagnolLO.W50:17+13:576:17
9Jason SimpsonNo club membership53:04+16:446:38
10Lucille ChapuisNo club membership55:13+18:536:54
11Rob WestBO.W56:01+19:417:00
12Rob BeattieBO.W59:58+23:387:29
13Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:01:26+25:067:40

Medium

5 000 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DaltonNo club membership28:305:42
2Ben DaltonNo club membership29:01+0:315:48
3Oliver MartinWO.W29:05+0:355:49
4Tony SimpkinsLO.W29:24+0:545:52
5Nick DaleLO.W29:31+1:015:54
6Andrew MartinWO.W29:41+1:115:56
7Lee HollidayBO.W29:57+1:275:59
8Chip LundstromWO.W30:17+1:476:03
9Ron MarcusWO.W30:48+2:186:09
10Kjell WintherLO.W31:16+2:466:15
11Mark NewhouseLO.W32:58+4:286:35
12Adam BinksBO.W35:20+6:507:04
13Bernhard KlingseisenNo club membership35:25+6:557:05
14Ken BrownlieWO.W35:45+7:157:09 Download route in GPX format
15Carol BrownlieWO.W36:40+8:107:20
16Glyn MorreyWO.W37:20+8:507:28
17Ken DaltonWO.W37:29+8:597:29
18Isaac WardNo club membership37:36+9:067:31
19Neil TinleyNo club membership38:09+9:397:37
20Christine HowittWO.W39:00+10:307:48
21Wayne HewittLO.W40:33+12:038:06
22Alec DuncanKO.W41:13+12:438:14
23Peter KomyshanWO.W41:56+13:268:23
24Brian AustinWO.W42:10+13:408:26
25Mike NguyenNo club membership43:14+14:448:38
26Monika SwierkNo club membership43:28+14:588:41
27Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W44:23+15:538:52
28Ben CoetzerWO.W45:02+16:329:00
29Toivo PedasteLO.W45:07+16:379:01
30Debra LethbridgeWO.W50:36+22:0610:07
31Jennifer BinnsLO.W52:27+23:5710:29
32Ruben ClaessensNo club membership52:34+24:0410:30
33John MajorKO.W56:20+27:5011:16 Download route in GPX format
34Adam Nolan + 1No club membership58:40+30:1011:44
35Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:01:00+32:3012:12
36Summa No club membership1:05:53+37:2313:10
37Sue DowlingBO.W1:06:04+37:3413:12
Anne AustinWO.Wdid not finish

Short

3 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLO.W14:424:54
2Declan McCauleyWO.W15:43+1:015:14
3Bryan HardyWO.W16:53+2:115:37
4Keith SymondsonNo club membership19:04+4:226:21
5Serena Poulton + 2No club membership19:53+5:116:37
6Hannah SchnellNo club membership19:56+5:146:38
7Robert BoekelaarWO.W20:20+5:386:46
8Shaun RichardsWO.W20:37+5:556:52
9Amanda Chinney + 1No club membership21:01+6:197:00
10Rosemary KullmannLO.W21:20+6:387:06
11Rosalie McCauleyWO.W21:42+7:007:14
12Sarah RichardsWO.W22:20+7:387:26
13Toni FrankBO.W22:49+8:077:36
14Penny DuftyBO.W23:10+8:287:43
15Wel WollardNo club membership23:49+9:077:56
16Jan FletcherNo club membership25:00+10:188:20
17Jane PunyanityaNo club membership25:28+10:468:29
18Justin MorganNo club membership25:43+11:018:34
19Riana Van Der Mescht + 3No club membership25:47+11:058:35
20Jenny MajorNo club membership26:24+11:428:48
21Erika ClarkNo club membership29:50+15:089:56
22Bert + 3No club membership30:56+16:1410:18
23Michelle SymondsonNo club membership31:50+17:0810:36
24Shanii AustinWO.W35:14+20:3211:44
25Daisy McCauleyWO.W35:15+20:3311:45
26Sam GarroneNo club membership35:18+20:3611:46
27Keisha HewittLO.W40:29+25:4713:29
28Melinda RichardsWO.W40:36+25:5413:32
29Michelle MartinWO.W40:39+25:5713:33
30Darren Bean-HanniganNo club membership41:16+26:3413:45
31Tom Brownlie + 3WO.W46:10+31:2815:23
32Isobel HayesNo club membership50:23+35:4116:47
33Natasha Sparg + 3BO.W1:01:21+46:3920:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.