Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 March 2014

Classes: Show all | OV1M | OV1W | OV2M | OV2W | OV3M | OV3W | OV4M | OV4W | OV5M | OV5W | OV6M | OV6W | OV7M | OV7W | OV8M | OV8W | W20E | W21E | M20E | M21E | W-Special 2

OV Course 3M

4 540 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers54:44
2Neil BarrBendigo Orienteers57:27+2:43
3Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl57:43+2:59
4David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers58:16+3:32
5Michael DowlingWRT Wellington Ranges Orienteering1:00:19+5:35
6Tyson HillyardTJS Tjuringa Orienteers1:01:27+6:43
7Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers1:02:20+7:36
8Ian DoddDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:02:22+7:38
9Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers1:04:32+9:48
10Hugh MooreRRA Red Roos ACT1:04:56+10:12
11Tim DentYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:05:36+10:52
12Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:06:36+11:52
13Ross RunnalsVOA VOA1:11:03+16:19
14Don CherryBendigo Orienteers1:14:39+19:55
15Martin SteerDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:15:07+20:23
16Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:15:09+20:25
17Robert EdmondsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:17:11+22:27
18Charles BrownridgeBendigo Orienteers1:19:15+24:31
19Robert SmithTTS Tintookies Orienteers1:19:19+24:35
20Mark HennessyCentral Highlands Orienteering1:19:43+24:59
21Ron FrederickNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:19:54+25:10
22Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges Orienteering1:20:53+26:09
23Peter SearleBendigo Orienteers1:21:12+26:28
24Murray HannaBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:23:56+29:12
25Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:15+29:31
26Tony GarrPOA Parawanga Orienteers ACT1:25:36+30:52
27Tony RadfordTTS Tintookies Orienteers1:26:01+31:17
28David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:26:06+31:22
29John ErwinEureka Orienteers1:38:15+43:31
30David JonesBendigo Orienteers1:39:20+44:36
31Geoff ArmstrongNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:41:35+46:51
32Peter GalvinBendigo Orienteers1:44:24+49:40
Aidan TayUGQ Ugly Gully Orienteersmispunched
Paul ElamTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
Rod GrayEureka Orienteersmispunched
Alan WattsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Clmispunched
Matthew KingBayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteersdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.