Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOL/WRE & Vic Bush State Series 3 - Eldorado - Kangaroo Crossing
Organiser: Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 23 March 2014

Abominable O-Men ACT

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Lizzie InghamW21E (18)1:07:03+11:219:34
4Ian LawfordM21E (29)1:32:53+16:288:17
6Grant McDonaldOV Course 2M (25)1:15:58+19:1712:27
7Mary McDonaldOV Course 3W (22)1:12:07+26:0415:53
8Jacqui DoyleW17-20E (16)59:38+12:2813:15
9Belinda LawfordW21E (18)1:25:04+29:2212:09
9Matthew CraneM21E (29)1:35:33+19:088:31
9John Shelton AgarOV Course 2M (25)1:17:42+21:0112:44
14Ann ScownOV Course 3W (22)1:28:46+42:4319:33
15John ScownOV Course 2M (25)1:38:54+42:1316:12

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Leigh PrivettOV Course 3M (37)57:43+2:5912:42

ARV Victorian ARDF Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
21Bruce PatersonOV Course 2M (25)2:32:03+1:35:2224:55

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Rob SimmonsOV Course 4M (15)1:14:04+23:4621:43

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Peter ChaszcziwskyOV Course 7M (3)37:15+11:0913:21

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Angelina KozmaOV Course 8W (2)39:0919:34

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Bec ButlerW17-20E (16)58:25+11:1512:58

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hanny AllstonW21E (18)55:427:57

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Eric MorrisM21E (29)1:41:45+25:209:05

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Morten NeveM21E (29)2:00:47+44:2210:47

Australopers Orienteering Club

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Grace CraneOV Course 3W (22)46:0310:08
6Nicola MarshallW17-20E (16)56:22+9:1212:31
7Jarrah DayM17-20E (21)1:14:22+19:0610:28
17Oisin StronachM17-20E (21)1:36:28+41:1213:35
Jemery DayM21E (29)mispunchedDownload route in GPX format

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Liz HatleyOV Course 6W (7)1:31:28+42:3729:53
2Judi HerkesOV Course 5W (14)58:32+6:4424:05
3Helen AlexanderOV Course 5W (14)58:35+6:4724:06
4Rob LewisOV Course 2M (25)1:07:29+10:4811:03
7John SheahanOV Course 5M (11)1:15:09+26:1330:55
8Anne RobinsonOV Course 4W (22)1:22:31+39:3424:11
12Tim HatleyOV Course 2M (25)1:24:52+28:1113:54
13Nicholas CollinsM17-20E (21)1:18:51+23:3511:06
13Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsOV Course 4W (22)2:09:20+1:26:2337:55
16Angus RobinsonM17-20E (21)1:28:52+33:3612:30
16Dennis MewsOV Course 3M (37)1:15:09+20:2516:33
16Michael BurtOV Course 2M (25)1:38:55+42:1416:12
19Stephen CollinsOV Course 2M (25)2:05:14+1:08:3320:31
20Prue DobbinOV Course 3W (22)1:41:21+55:1822:19
24Murray HannaOV Course 3M (37)1:23:56+29:1218:29
25Vic SedunaryOV Course 3M (37)1:24:15+29:3118:33
26Andrew RowanM21E (29)2:21:53+1:05:2812:40
28David KnightOV Course 3M (37)1:26:06+31:2218:57
Janet KingOV Course 6W (7)mispunched
Simon ThomasOV Course 2M (25)mispunched
Matthew KingOV Course 3M (37)mispunched
Pat MewsOV Course 7W (6)did not finish
Peter CollinsM17-20E (21)did not finish
Stephen BirdOV Course 3M (37)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare BrownridgeW-2 (1)1:17:3211:04
1Christopher NauntonOV Course 1M (2)1:31:228:09Download route in GPX format
1Caitlyn SteerOV Course 7W (6)37:0613:17
2Karina CherryOV Course 7W (6)40:01+2:5514:20
2Neil BarrOV Course 3M (37)57:27+2:4312:39
3Daryl FleayOV Course 4M (15)55:22+5:0416:14
3Judy FittOV Course 6W (7)1:45:02+56:1134:19
5Michael LoughnanOV Course 5M (11)1:01:30+12:3425:18
6Dianne SearleOV Course 5W (14)1:04:39+12:5126:36
8David BrownridgeM21E (29)1:34:35+18:108:26
8Warwick WilliamsOV Course 2M (25)1:16:40+19:5912:34
10Lachlan CherryOV Course 2M (25)1:18:24+21:4312:51
14Don CherryOV Course 3M (37)1:14:39+19:5516:26
16Heather JonesOV Course 3W (22)1:35:18+49:1520:59
17Julie FlynnOV Course 3W (22)1:35:30+49:2721:02
18Jim RussellM21E (29)1:59:01+42:3610:37Download route in GPX format
18Charles BrownridgeOV Course 3M (37)1:19:15+24:3117:27
19Ben GoonanM21E (29)2:00:22+43:5710:44
21Louise HallOV Course 3W (22)1:56:03+1:10:0025:33
23Peter SearleOV Course 3M (37)1:21:12+26:2817:53
25Richard GoonanM21E (29)2:15:47+59:2212:07
30David JonesOV Course 3M (37)1:39:20+44:3621:52
32Peter GalvinOV Course 3M (37)1:44:24+49:4022:59
Laurina NeumannW21E (18)did not finish

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Terry BluettOV Course 3M (37)1:04:32+9:4814:12
Cheryl BluettOV Course 6W (7)did not finish

Big Foot Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tracy MarshW21E (18)1:18:04+22:2211:09
21Andrew BrownM21E (29)2:01:49+45:2410:52

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
15Alison BurrillW17-20E (16)1:26:36+39:2619:14

Bushflyers ACT

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Dennis TrewinOV Course 5M (11)51:50+2:5421:19
5Oliver PolandM17-20E (21)1:08:31+13:159:39
8Carol HardingOV Course 3W (22)1:14:20+28:1716:22
9Toni BrownOV Course 3W (22)1:14:37+28:3416:26
12Andrew BarnettM21E (29)1:38:20+21:558:46
13David JenkinsOV Course 2M (25)1:29:50+33:0914:43
Coral DowOV Course 5W (14)mispunched
Lachlan DowM21E (29)mispunched
Valerie BarkerOV Course 4W (22)did not finish

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nick DentOV Course 3M (37)54:4412:03
12Hilary WoodOV Course 3W (22)1:24:47+38:4418:40

Central Highlands Orienteering

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Matt DoyleM17-20E (21)57:18+2:028:04
5Paula DoyleOV Course 5W (14)1:03:21+11:3326:04
11Mary FlemingW21E (18)1:28:24+32:4212:37
20Mark HennessyOV Course 3M (37)1:19:43+24:5917:33
Nicola StevensOV Course 4W (22)did not finish
Lucy FlemingW17-20E (16)did not start

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ryan DaviesOV Course 5M (11)48:5620:08
3Sarah DaviesOV Course 7W (6)41:21+4:1514:49
4Asha SteerW17-20E (16)51:34+4:2411:27
4Ilze YeatesOV Course 7W (6)1:30:40+53:3432:29
5Tina SmithOV Course 7W (6)1:33:37+56:3133:33
7Janine SteerOV Course 4W (22)1:21:26+38:2923:52
8Ian DoddOV Course 3M (37)1:02:22+7:3813:44
9Peter YeatesOV Course 4M (15)1:14:42+24:2421:54
13Lanita SteerW17-20E (16)1:20:22+33:1217:51
14Pamela KingOV Course 4W (22)2:21:27+1:38:3041:28
15Martin SteerOV Course 3M (37)1:15:07+20:2316:32
22Ian DaviesOV Course 3M (37)1:20:53+26:0917:48
23Peter HobbsM21E (29)2:08:28+52:0311:28
27Simon RouseM21E (29)2:25:10+1:08:4512:57
Debbie DoddOV Course 4W (22)did not finish

Enoggeroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Krystal NeumannW21E (18)1:22:01+26:1911:43

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Brodie NankervisM17-20E (21)58:12+2:568:11
10Hannah GoddardW17-20E (16)1:04:29+17:1914:19
12Ashley NankervisM17-20E (21)1:18:39+23:2311:04

EST OK Nolaskogsarna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ludvig AhlundM17-20E (21)55:167:47

Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Jenny BourneOV Course 3W (22)52:40+6:3711:36
3Geoff LawfordOV Course 2M (25)1:04:38+7:5710:35
10Judy PrendergastOV Course 4W (22)1:35:24+52:2727:58
11Roch PrendergastOV Course 2M (25)1:19:22+22:4113:00
15Aislinn PrendergastW21E (18)1:48:04+52:2215:26
29John ErwinOV Course 3M (37)1:38:15+43:3121:38
Rod GrayOV Course 3M (37)mispunched

Garingal Orienteers

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ron JunghansOV Course 4M (15)54:07+3:4915:52
4Jim MerchantOV Course 4M (15)57:28+7:1016:51
7Ross BarrOV Course 3M (37)1:02:20+7:3613:43
10Daniel HillM17-20E (21)1:16:01+20:4510:42
11Michele DawsonW17-20E (16)1:07:09+19:5914:55
14Aidan DawsonM17-20E (21)1:19:00+23:4411:07
15Toby WilsonM17-20E (21)1:25:58+30:4212:06
22Airdrie LongOV Course 3W (22)2:12:21+1:26:1829:09
Graeme DawsonOV Course 2M (25)mispunched
Barbara DawsonOV Course 5W (14)did not finish
Barbara HillOV Course 2W (4)did not start

GBR Wrekin Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Charles LeventonOV Course 5M (11)57:47+8:5123:46
4Jill LeventonOV Course 5W (14)1:02:41+10:5325:47

Goldseekers Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Matthew PartonM21E (29)1:39:35+23:108:53
24Robert BennettM21E (29)2:10:29+54:0411:39

LOST

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Henry McNultyM17-20E (21)1:08:07+12:519:35
Oscar McNultyM17-20E (21)did not finish

Melbourne Forest Racers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torren ArthurOV Course 7M (3)26:069:21
1Mason ArthurOV Course 6M (2)45:5114:59
2Duncan CoombsOV Course 1M (2)1:32:37+1:158:16
3Max NeveM21E (29)1:28:48+12:237:55
3Nicola DalheimOV Course 2W (4)1:20:25+9:2213:10
3Carolyn JacksonOV Course 3W (22)53:24+7:2111:45
4David JaffeOV Course 3M (37)58:16+3:3212:50
5Jasmine NeveW21E (18)1:11:08+15:2610:09
6Sue KeyOV Course 3W (22)1:06:38+20:3514:40
6Susannah KingOV Course 4W (22)1:10:28+27:3120:39
9Patrick JaffeM17-20E (21)1:15:52+20:3610:41
10Clare BakerW21E (18)1:26:02+30:2012:17
10Bruce ArthurM21E (29)1:35:35+19:108:32
12Carl DalheimOV Course 3M (37)1:06:36+11:5214:40
14Timothy JacksonOV Course 2M (25)1:36:20+39:3915:47
16Rebecca JaffeW17-20E (16)1:28:52+41:4219:44
22Rob BakerM21E (29)2:05:21+48:5611:11
Anna SkarbekOV Course 4W (22)mispunched
Bill VandendoolOV Course 4M (15)did not finish
Todd NeveM21E (29)did not start

NEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Helen EdmondsOV Course 4W (22)1:01:00+18:0317:53
8Dorothy AdrianOV Course 5W (14)2:10:50+1:19:0253:50
9Sue HealyOV Course 5W (14)2:15:00+1:23:1255:33
10Rex NivenOV Course 4M (15)1:40:53+50:3529:35
11John CarberryOV Course 4M (15)1:55:28+1:05:1033:51
15Laurie NivenOV Course 4W (22)2:26:57+1:44:0043:05
17Robert EdmondsOV Course 3M (37)1:17:11+22:2717:00
21Ron FrederickOV Course 3M (37)1:19:54+25:1017:35
31Geoff ArmstrongOV Course 3M (37)1:41:35+46:5122:22
Leone CarberryOV Course 6W (7)mispunched
Kevin MaloneyOV Course 5M (11)mispunched
Alan WattsOV Course 3M (37)mispunched
Joyce RowlandsOV Course 5W (14)did not finish
Colin SteerOV Course 6M (2)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Karen BlatchfordOV Course 4W (22)42:5712:35
3Nicola BlatchfordW17-20E (16)48:46+1:3610:50
5Joshua BlatchfordM21E (29)1:33:35+17:108:21

NSW Orienteering NSW

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Dave MeyerM21E (29)1:26:21+9:567:42
6Dave LottyOV Course 5M (11)1:12:37+23:4129:53

NTN Northern Tablelands Orienteeri

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Alinta MerrotsyW17-20E (16)1:01:45+14:3513:43

NZL Hawkes Bay

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Phillip HerriesOV Course 2M (25)2:08:34+1:11:5321:04

OHS Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Simon UppillM21E (29)1:16:256:49
4Bridget AndersonW21E (18)1:09:58+14:169:59
7Kerrin RattrayM21E (29)1:33:39+17:148:21
Zara SodenOV Course 6W (7)did not start

POA Parawanga Orienteers ACT

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Zoe MelhuishOV Course 6W (7)48:5115:57
3Thomas HyslopOV Course 7M (3)46:27+20:2116:38
6Stephen MelhuishM17-20E (21)1:09:28+14:129:47
7Rohan HyslopOV Course 2M (25)1:16:29+19:4812:32
9Ann IngwersenOV Course 4W (22)1:26:21+43:2425:19
10Sue GarrOV Course 3W (22)1:19:01+32:5817:24
11Barbara MartinOV Course 4W (22)1:44:21+1:01:2430:36
11Anna HyslopOV Course 3W (22)1:23:15+37:1218:20
13Ana HercegOV Course 3W (22)1:24:56+38:5318:42
18Pat MiethkeOV Course 3W (22)1:40:21+54:1822:06
19Tara MelhuishOV Course 3W (22)1:40:47+54:4422:11
26Tony GarrOV Course 3M (37)1:25:36+30:5218:51
Frank IngwersenOV Course 4M (15)did not finish
Nick MelhuishOV Course 2M (25)did not finish

QLD Orienteering Queensland

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Elliott MeelenM17-20E (21)1:39:18+44:0213:59
Clare LeungOV Course 3W (22)did not start

RRA Red Roos ACT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Robert AllisonOV Course 4M (15)50:1814:45
2Jo AllisonW21E (18)58:40+2:588:22
2Jason McCraeOV Course 2M (25)1:02:26+5:4510:14
2Anita ScherrerOV Course 2W (4)1:20:09+9:0613:08
2Zoe McCraeOV Course 8W (2)51:07+11:5825:33
3Judy AllisonOV Course 4W (22)1:01:29+18:3218:01
5David ShepherdM21E (29)1:33:35+17:108:21
8Oliver MillM17-20E (21)1:15:21+20:0510:36
10Hugh MooreOV Course 3M (37)1:04:56+10:1214:18
17Lukas FunkM21E (29)1:58:27+42:0210:34
Mace NeveW21E (18)mispunched

SA Orienteering SA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Olivia SprodW17-20E (16)1:08:22+21:1215:11
14Sally YoungW17-20E (16)1:22:12+35:0218:16

SWE Hagaby Golf

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Love SintringOV Course 2M (25)56:419:17

SWE OK Kobras

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
12Liis JohansonW21E (18)1:29:34+33:5212:47

SWE Sundsvalls OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Annika CarlbergW17-20E (16)47:1010:28

TJS Tjuringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Tyson HillyardOV Course 3M (37)1:01:27+6:4313:32

TKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Warwick DavisOV Course 2M (25)1:09:15+12:3411:21Download route in GPX format
5Peter PrimeOV Course 4M (15)1:02:55+12:3718:27
7Pam PrimeOV Course 5W (14)1:09:49+18:0128:43
13Lindsay ThomasOV Course 4M (15)2:23:45+1:33:2742:09
22Ian CollinsOV Course 2M (25)2:33:12+1:36:3125:06
Paul ElamOV Course 3M (37)mispunched
Jan ThomasOV Course 5W (14)did not finish
Anne GarveyOV Course 4W (22)did not finish

TTS Tintookies Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
19Robert SmithOV Course 3M (37)1:19:19+24:3517:28
27Tony RadfordOV Course 3M (37)1:26:01+31:1718:56
Jane FullerOV Course 6W (7)did not finish
Alison RadfordOV Course 4W (22)did not finish

UGQ Ugly Gully Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Su Yan TayOV Course 3W (22)56:23+10:2012:25
5Wendy ReadOV Course 3W (22)58:00+11:5712:46
7Anna SheldonW21E (18)1:21:21+25:3911:37
11David TayM17-20E (21)1:16:04+20:4810:42
11Mark GregsonM21E (29)1:37:24+20:598:41
16James SheldonM21E (29)1:46:24+29:599:30
Aidan TayOV Course 3M (37)mispunched

URN Uringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
18Matt WestwoodOV Course 2M (25)1:57:50+1:01:0919:19
Alice WestwoodOV Course 2W (4)mispunched

VOA Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Martin KozmaOV Course 5M (11)57:27+8:3123:38

VOA VOA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
13Ross RunnalsOV Course 3M (37)1:11:03+16:1915:38

WAS Wallaringa Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Andrew KennedyOV Course 6M (2)55:18+9:2718:04
13Jenny CasanovaW21E (18)1:37:22+41:4013:54
19Will KennedyM17-20E (21)1:49:34+54:1815:25

WEA Weston Emu O Club

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
John SuominenOV Course 4M (15)did not start

WRN Wagga and Riverina Occasional

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Lucy McGarvaW21E (18)1:39:16+43:3414:10

WRT Wellington Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Clare HawthorneOV Course 2W (4)1:11:0311:38
2Anna DowlingW17-20E (16)47:53+0:4310:38
5Michael DowlingOV Course 3M (37)1:00:19+5:3513:17

YVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Ruth GoddardOV Course 4W (22)1:06:51+23:5419:36
5Libby MeekingOV Course 4W (22)1:07:26+24:2919:46
6Barry McCraeOV Course 4M (15)1:03:13+12:5518:32
7John MeekingOV Course 4M (15)1:12:55+22:3721:22
8John DempsterOV Course 5M (11)2:05:46+1:16:5051:45
9Barry SampsonOV Course 5M (11)2:13:08+1:24:1254:47
11Tim DentOV Course 3M (37)1:05:36+10:5214:26
12Christine SinickasOV Course 4W (22)1:45:04+1:02:0730:48
12David GoddardOV Course 4M (15)2:00:54+1:10:3635:27
15Blair TrewinM21E (29)1:44:24+27:599:19
15Margi FreemantleOV Course 3W (22)1:28:58+42:5519:35
17Peter LadaOV Course 2M (25)1:52:37+55:5618:27
Sheila CollsOV Course 5W (14)mispunched
Jackie DempsterOV Course 4W (22)mispunched
Graeme CadmanOV Course 5M (11)did not finish
Vincent SinickasOV Course 4M (15)did not start
Kathy LileyOV Course 4W (22)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.