Official results for Vic Bush State Series 6 - Chewton

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vic Bush State Series 6 - Chewton
Organiser: Melbourne Forest Racers
Date: Sunday 25 May 2014

OV Course 1M

6 475 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Bryan Keely Bendigo Orienteers 40:46 6:17
2 Duncan Coombs Melbourne Forest Racers 43:01 +2:15 6:38
3 Brodie Nankervis Melbourne Forest Racers 43:44 +2:58 6:45
4 Ian Lawford Eureka Orienteers 45:21 +4:35 7:00
5 Bruce Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 46:07 +5:21 7:07
6 Rob Baker Melbourne Forest Racers 46:23 +5:37 7:09
7 Matt Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering 48:28 +7:42 7:29
8 David Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 50:27 +9:41 7:47
9 Jim Russell Bendigo Orienteers 52:58 +12:12 8:10 Download route in GPX format
10 Craig Feuerherdt Bendigo Orienteers 55:30 +14:44 8:34 Download route in GPX format
11 Nicholas Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 56:09 +15:23 8:40
12 Ben Goonan Bendigo Orienteers 1:00:27 +19:41 9:20
13 Blair Trewin Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:00:29 +19:43 9:20
14 Simon Rouse Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:01:42 +20:56 9:31
15 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers 1:02:57 +22:11 9:43
16 Peter Hobbs Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:05:50 +25:04 10:10
17 Andrew Rowan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:08:27 +27:41 10:34
18 Peter Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:14:05 +33:19 11:26
19 Kerrin Rattray Melbourne Forest Racers 1:14:43 +33:57 11:32
20 Jarod Harris Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:15:05 +34:19 11:35
21 Adrian Perry Eureka Orienteers 1:31:49 +51:03 14:10
Jose Luis Blasco Yarra Valley Orienteering Club did not start
Richard Goonan Bendigo Orienteers did not start
Angus Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not start

OV Course 1W

6 475 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:03:51 9:51
2 Jasmine Neve Melbourne Forest Racers 1:04:12 +0:21 9:54
3 Laurina Neumann Bendigo Orienteers 1:07:28 +3:37 10:25
4 Kirsten Fairfax Melbourne Forest Racers 1:07:31 +3:40 10:25
5 Lian Perry Eureka Orienteers 1:30:25 +26:34 13:57

OV Course 2M

4 900 m, 29 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tim Hatley Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 46:25 9:28
2 Louis Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 51:52 +5:27 10:35
3 Timothy Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 52:04 +5:39 10:37
4 Nic Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 52:09 +5:44 10:38
5 Stephen Bird Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 52:53 +6:28 10:47
6 Ted van Geldermalsen Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 53:57 +7:32 11:00
7 Lachlan Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 54:19 +7:54 11:05
8 Dion Keech Melbourne Forest Racers 54:46 +8:21 11:10
9 Rob Lewis Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 54:48 +8:23 11:11
10 Rod Gray Eureka Orienteers 55:52 +9:27 11:24
11 Warwick Williams Bendigo Orienteers 56:00 +9:35 11:25 Download route in GPX format
12 Andrew Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 59:04 +12:39 12:03
13 Roch Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:00:00 +13:35 12:14
14 Nigel McGuckian Bendigo Orienteers 1:00:17 +13:52 12:18
15 Neil Barr Bendigo Orienteers 1:01:41 +15:16 12:35
16 Chris Creely Bendigo Orienteers 1:02:44 +16:19 12:48
17 Ian Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:03:34 +17:09 12:58
18 Bruce Paterson Victorian ARDF Group 1:06:20 +19:55 13:32
19 Alan Daley Melbourne Forest Racers 1:09:45 +23:20 14:14
20 Tim Wardrop Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:10:33 +24:08 14:23
21 Ian Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:12:03 +25:38 14:42
22 Steve Leicester Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:12:44 +26:19 14:50
23 Stephen Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:12:49 +26:24 14:51
24 Andrew Hunter Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:14:00 +27:35 15:06
25 Toby Cooper Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:18:50 +32:25 16:05
26 Peter Lada Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:24:25 +38:00 17:13
27 Brett Houlden Bendigo Orienteers 1:36:15 +49:50 19:38
28 Steven Merrifield Australia 2:15:53 +1:29:28 27:43
Warwick Davis Tuckonie Orienteering Club mispunched

OV Course 2W

4 900 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Clare Brownridge Bendigo Orienteers 46:58 9:35
2 Lanita Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 48:59 +2:01 9:59
3 Nicola Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 51:27 +4:29 10:30
4 Cathy McComb Australia 54:22 +7:24 11:05
5 Leisha Maggs Bendigo Orienteers 58:09 +11:11 11:52
6 Clare Hawthorne Wellington Ranges Orienteering 1:00:29 +13:31 12:20
7 Niina Kautto Melbourne Forest Racers 1:03:23 +16:25 12:56
8 Anitra Dowling Eureka Orienteers 1:45:31 +58:33 21:32

OV Course 3M

3 975 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 John Wilkinson Bendigo Orienteers 39:03 9:49
2 Martin Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 42:06 +3:03 10:35
3 Don Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 42:35 +3:32 10:42
4 Carl Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 43:29 +4:26 10:56
5 Michael Loughnan Bendigo Orienteers 49:55 +10:52 12:33
6 Robert Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 54:12 +15:09 13:38
7 Tim Dent Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 54:29 +15:26 13:42
8 Geoff Armstrong Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 54:50 +15:47 13:47
9 Mark Hennessy Central Highlands Orienteering 58:06 +19:03 14:36
10 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 59:23 +20:20 14:56
11 Dennis Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 59:38 +20:35 15:00
12 Ron Frederick Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 59:41 +20:38 15:00
13 John Erwin Eureka Orienteers 1:01:04 +22:01 15:21
14 Mark Valentine Eureka Orienteers 1:02:30 +23:27 15:43
15 David Jaffe Melbourne Forest Racers 1:03:17 +24:14 15:55
16 Peter Galvin Bendigo Orienteers 1:05:27 +26:24 16:27
17 Matthew King Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:05:42 +26:39 16:31
18 Peter Searle Bendigo Orienteers 1:07:38 +28:35 17:00
19 Peter Dalwood Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:08:37 +29:34 17:15
20 Alan Watts Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:08:51 +29:48 17:19
21 Darren Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 1:15:30 +36:27 18:59
22 Dennis Trewin Bushflyers ACT 1:17:40 +38:37 19:32
23 Mark Besley Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:23:46 +44:43 21:04
24 Peter Maloney Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 2:55:19 +2:16:16 44:06

OV Course 3W

3 975 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Bourne Eureka Orienteers 39:14 9:52
2 Asha Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 40:38 +1:24 10:13
3 Mary Fleming Central Highlands Orienteering 46:22 +7:08 11:39
4 Carolyn Jackson Melbourne Forest Racers 46:39 +7:25 11:44
5 Julie Flynn Bendigo Orienteers 52:35 +13:21 13:13
6 Janine Steer Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 53:21 +14:07 13:25
7 Sue Key Melbourne Forest Racers 54:10 +14:56 13:37
8 Anna Skarbek Melbourne Forest Racers 1:00:28 +21:14 15:12
9 Margi Freemantle Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:02:02 +22:48 15:36
10 Louise Hall Bendigo Orienteers 1:13:24 +34:10 18:27

OV Course 4M

2 950 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jimmy Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 35:52 12:09
2 Barry McCrae Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 38:53 +3:01 13:10
3 Blake Gordon Eureka Orienteers 40:20 +4:28 13:40
4 Glenn James Melbourne Forest Racers 40:53 +5:01 13:51
5 John Carberry Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 41:45 +5:53 14:09
6 Daryl Fleay Bendigo Orienteers 43:16 +7:24 14:40
7 Bob Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 49:56 +14:04 16:55
8 Peter Prime Tuckonie Orienteering Club 52:54 +17:02 17:55
9 John Chellew Bendigo Orienteers 56:28 +20:36 19:08
10 David Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 56:57 +21:05 19:18
11 Dick Barker Australia 1:06:59 +31:07 22:42
12 Peter Jones Eureka Orienteers 1:09:56 +34:04 23:42
13 Colin Morgans Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:13:25 +37:33 24:53
Barry Moore Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not start
Bill Vandendool Melbourne Forest Racers did not start

OV Course 4W

2 950 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jenny Ball Bendigo Orienteers 43:31 14:45
2 Helen Edmonds Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 48:26 +4:55 16:25
3 Anne Robinson Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 50:51 +7:20 17:14
4 Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 51:08 +7:37 17:20
5 Ruth Goddard Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 53:11 +9:40 18:01
6 Libby Meeking Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 54:09 +10:38 18:21
7 Melissa Gangemi Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 56:25 +12:54 19:07
8 Kathryn Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 56:53 +13:22 19:16
9 Pamela King Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 1:04:02 +20:31 21:42
10 Kathy Liley Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:04:09 +20:38 21:44
11 Dianne Searle Bendigo Orienteers 1:04:10 +20:39 21:45
12 Anne Garvey Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:12:14 +28:43 24:29
13 Margaret Barker Australia 1:12:43 +29:12 24:38
14 Judy Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:19:07 +35:36 26:49
15 Fiona Fell Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:19:49 +36:18 27:03
16 Laurie Niven Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:26:29 +42:58 29:18
17 Pam Prime Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:37:10 +53:39 32:56
Paula Doyle Central Highlands Orienteering did not start

OV Course 5M

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Geoff Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 35:10 19:32
2 Martin Kozma Orienteering Victoria 37:53 +2:43 21:02
3 Peter Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 38:55 +3:45 21:37
4 Barry Sampson Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 42:32 +7:22 23:37
5 Kevin Maloney Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 43:09 +7:59 23:58
6 Ken Moore Tuckonie Orienteering Club 49:54 +14:44 27:43
7 Lindsay Thomas Tuckonie Orienteering Club 50:43 +15:33 28:10
8 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:06:31 +31:21 36:57
9 John Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:16:32 +41:22 42:31
Ryan Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not start

OV Course 5W

1 800 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Judi Herkes Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 31:40 17:35
2 Dale Ann Gordon Eureka Orienteers 36:11 +4:31 20:06
3 Debbie Dodd Dandenong Ranges Orienteering 53:48 +22:08 29:53
4 Jackie Dempster Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:04:20 +32:40 35:44
5 Suzanne O'Callaghan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:05:44 +34:04 36:31
6 Helen Alexander Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:07:54 +36:14 37:43
7 Jan Thomas Tuckonie Orienteering Club 1:23:04 +51:24 46:08
8 Sue Healy Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:38:12 +1:06:32 54:33
9 Joyce Rowlands Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 2:15:23 +1:43:43 1:15:12
Ilze Yeates Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not finish

OV Course 6M

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aston Key Melbourne Forest Racers 33:41 11:36
2 Max Dalheim Melbourne Forest Racers 34:54 +1:13 12:02
3 Ray Scaddan Australia 52:22 +18:41 18:03
4 Charles Zerafa Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:01:34 +27:53 21:13
5 Henry Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 1:05:39 +31:58 22:38
6 Geoffrey Harris Australia 1:07:30 +33:49 23:16
7 Hamish McDonald Okänd 1:21:37 +47:56 28:08

OV Course 6W

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Raelee Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 45:13 15:35
2 Karina Cherry Bendigo Orienteers 58:39 +13:26 20:13
3 Leone Carberry Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:18:36 +33:23 27:06
Jodi Oakman Australia mispunched
Robyn Sunderland Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl did not finish

OV Course 7M

2 475 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jack Wigney Bendigo Orienteers 29:03 11:44
2 Mason Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 30:51 +1:48 12:27
3 Solomon Cameron Bendigo Orienteers 35:20 +6:17 14:16
4 Ryan Carberry Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl 1:07:59 +38:56 27:28
5 Ian Chennell Eureka Orienteers 1:20:07 +51:04 32:22
Jensen Key Melbourne Forest Racers mispunched

OV Course 7W

2 475 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Serryn Eenjes Bendigo Orienteers 34:31 13:56
2 Caitlyn Steer Bendigo Orienteers 45:14 +10:43 18:16
3 Pat Mews Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:02:30 +27:59 25:15
4 Susan Hahnemann Australia 1:50:14 +1:15:43 44:32
Carol Morgans Yarra Valley Orienteering Club mispunched
Jennifer Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers did not finish
Sarah Davies Dandenong Ranges Orienteering did not start

OV Course 8M

1 625 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Torren Arthur Melbourne Forest Racers 13:46 8:28
2 Ryan Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 46:46 +33:00 28:46

OV Course 8W

1 625 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tsegii Choijinsuren Eureka Orienteers 27:08 16:41
2 Claire Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 28:56 +1:48 17:48
3 Hannah Adams Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 29:50 +2:42 18:21
4 Emma Cates Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 40:33 +13:25 24:57
5 Zoe Davies Melbourne Forest Racers 49:37 +22:29 30:32
Angelina Kozwa Australia mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.