Orienteering Australia

Official results for Wildfire Sports Australian Ultra Long & Wildfire Sports Victorian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Wildfire Sports Australian Ultra Long & Wildfire Sports Victorian Long Distance Championships
Organisers: Bendigo Orienteers / Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 August 2014

Abominable O-Men ACT

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ian LawfordM21E (15)2:24:407:13
1Ann ScownW60A (4)1:01:2216:55
1Hamish ProsserM17-20A (2)1:18:2811:12
2Grant McDonaldM55A (14)1:00:51+10:4610:03
4Belinda LawfordW21E (9)2:30:23+16:5211:17
4John ScownM60A (14)54:15+11:1712:45
Lizzie InghamW21E (9)did not finish
Mary McDonaldW55A (8)did not finish

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Leigh PrivettM65A (8)59:0713:54

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Gillian InghamW55A (8)55:02+9:3812:56

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Oliver MillM17-20E (10)2:21:55+43:2210:04

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Duncan MorrisonM21E (15)3:23:20+58:4010:09

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Paul LigginsM45A (6)1:03:429:06

Australia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Mark WilmottM55A (14)mispunched

Australopers Orienteering Club

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Sarah BuckerfieldW21E (9)2:22:06+8:3510:39
2Helena GriggsW70A (4)1:17:28+8:0527:40
3Jan HardyW60A (4)1:11:51+10:2919:49
3Sebastian OHalloranM16A (7)1:35:31+37:4815:47
4Nicola MarshallW17-20E (4)2:06:12+18:3011:56
4Jarrah DayM17-20E (10)2:13:23+34:509:28
4Mark BuckerfieldM55A (14)1:14:27+24:2212:18
5David MarshallM60A (14)54:59+12:0112:56
7Wayne GriggsM70A (9)1:45:27+50:3229:05
8Amy BuckerfieldW21E (9)3:09:07+55:3614:11
8Bert ElsonM60A (14)1:01:45+18:4714:31
8Janet BuckerfieldW55A (8)1:39:21+53:5723:22

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Helen AlexanderW75A (2)1:10:3325:11
1Liliia GlushchenkoW35A (1)1:51:5515:59
1Tim HatleyM50A (6)1:02:0510:15
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsW55+AS (2)1:02:0122:08
2Rob LewisM45A (6)1:19:45+16:0311:23
2Mary EnterW45A (3)1:45:07+23:0717:22
2Peter CollinsM17-20A (2)1:20:06+1:3811:26
2Anne RobinsonW45AS (5)56:07+8:3220:02
3Judi HerkesW70A (4)1:19:14+9:5128:17
3Geoff AdamsM55+AS (3)58:57+12:0421:03
3Prue DobbinW50A (3)1:21:59+27:0019:17
5Suzanne OCallaghanW45AS (5)1:26:04+38:2930:44
6Vic SedunaryM60A (14)57:45+14:4713:35
7Murray HannaM65A (8)1:21:08+22:0119:05
9David KnightM55A (14)1:29:38+39:3314:48Download route in GPX format
10Greg TamblynM55A (14)1:44:30+54:2517:16
13Matthew KingM60A (14)1:49:13+1:06:1525:41
13Stephen CollinsM55A (14)1:58:55+1:08:5019:39
Mariann FossumShort Open B (1)mispunched
Magnus FossumM12A (4)mispunched
Janet KingW65A (8)mispunched
Even FossumM16A (7)mispunched
Nicholas CollinsM17-20E (10)did not finish
Christine RaviartW35A (1)did not start
Stephen BirdM55A (14)did not start

Bendigo Orienteers

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Craig FeuerherdtM35A (3)1:20:149:59
1Solomon CameronM12A (4)21:038:30
1Glenn JamesM14A (3)34:378:32
1Caitlyn SteerW12A (2)20:148:10
1Raelee EenjesLong Open B (1)52:3212:58
2Karina CherryW14A (2)1:31:43+14:2225:50
2Michael LoughnanM14A (3)50:04+15:2712:21
2Serryn EenjesW12A (2)21:35+1:218:43
2Lachlan CherryM16A (7)1:23:59+26:1613:52
3Bryan KeelyM21E (15)2:30:31+5:517:30
3Clare BrownridgeW21E (9)2:27:20+13:4911:03
3Henry CameronM14A (3)1:24:25+49:4820:50
4Warwick WilliamsM45A (6)1:25:45+22:0312:15
4Don CherryM50A (6)1:34:47+32:4215:40Download route in GPX format
4Peter GalvinM70A (9)1:04:23+9:2817:45
4Tavish EenjesM16A (7)1:35:37+37:5415:48
5Jimmy CameronM16A (7)1:46:49+49:0617:39
5Andrew CameronM45A (6)1:29:10+25:2812:44
5John ChellewM70A (9)1:06:18+11:2318:17
6Nigel McGuckianM55A (14)1:20:41+30:3613:20Download route in GPX format
6Julie FlynnW55A (8)1:06:55+21:3115:44
8David BrownridgeM21E (15)3:12:12+47:329:35
8Louis CameronM17-20E (10)2:36:33+58:0011:07
9Charles BrownridgeM60A (14)1:04:37+21:3915:12
12Ben GoonanM21E (15)4:00:17+1:35:3711:59
Darren EenjesM45A (6)mispunched
Leisha MaggsW17-20E (4)did not finish
Louise HallW45A (3)did not finish
Bob CameronM50A (6)did not finish
Richard GoonanM35A (3)did not start
Dianne SearleW70A (4)did not start
Peter ForbesM45A (6)did not start
Brett HouldenM45A (6)did not start

Big Foot Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
9Jayne SalesW21E (9)3:39:52+1:26:2116:30

Bushflyers ACT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Eino MeuronenM80A (2)1:21:4229:10
2Coral DowW55+AS (2)1:35:24+33:2334:04
Lachlan DowM21E (15)did not finish
Kevin PaineM80A (2)did not finish

Central Coast Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Nick DentM60A (14)49:49+6:5111:43
3Hilary WoodW55A (8)56:36+11:1213:19

Central Highlands Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Matt DoyleM17-20E (10)1:43:47+5:147:22
5Mark HennessyM65A (8)1:14:32+15:2517:32

Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sarah DaviesW14A (2)1:17:2121:47
2Peter YeatesM55+AS (3)55:05+8:1219:40
4Debbie DoddW45AS (5)1:19:22+31:4728:20
7Ian DaviesM55A (14)1:21:45+31:4013:30
12Mark BesleyM55A (14)1:55:53+1:05:4819:09
13Simon RouseM21E (15)4:02:40+1:38:0012:07
15Ian DoddM21E (15)5:22:22+2:57:4216:05
Ryan DaviesLong Open B (1)did not start

East Kew

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Natasha KeyW40A (3)1:02:1410:17

East Kew

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Jensen KeyM12A (4)24:28+3:259:53

East Kew

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Warren KeyM55A (14)50:058:16

Enoggeroos

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Krystal NeumannW21E (9)2:48:20+34:4912:37
7Kurt NeumannM21E (15)3:03:52+39:129:10

Esk Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dirk NankervisM45AS (1)1:04:3917:50
3Brodie NankervisM17-20E (10)1:48:13+9:407:41

Eureka Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Blake GordonM70A (9)1:00:30+5:3516:41
2Chris NorwoodM60A (14)47:02+4:0411:04
3Anitra DowlingW45A (3)1:54:50+32:5018:58
12John ErwinM60A (14)1:33:43+50:4522:03
Heather BiceW65A (8)did not start

Garingal Orienteers

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ross BarrM65A (8)59:22+0:1513:58
3Michele DawsonW17-20E (4)1:57:44+10:0211:07
3Ron JunghansM70A (9)1:02:48+7:5317:19
3Barbara DawsonW45AS (5)1:10:07+22:3225:02
6Jim MerchantM65A (8)1:18:58+19:5118:34
9Aidan DawsonM17-20E (10)2:37:20+58:4711:10
Graeme DawsonM50A (6)did not start

Melbourne Forest Racers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jasmine NeveW21E (9)2:13:3110:01
1Bruce ArthurM40A (1)52:547:33
1Nicola DalheimW45A (3)1:22:0013:33
1Rebecca JaffeW17-20AS (1)46:4516:41
2Mason ArthurM12A (4)24:02+2:599:42
2Reuben SmithM35A (3)1:26:46+6:3210:48
2David JaffeM50A (6)1:28:18+26:1314:35
3Carl DalheimM50A (6)1:32:15+30:1015:14
6Todd NeveM21E (15)2:56:28+31:488:48
6Max DalheimM16A (7)1:48:04+50:2117:51
7Patrick JaffeM17-20E (10)2:24:06+45:3310:14
11Rob BakerM21E (15)3:38:57+1:14:1710:56
Max NeveM21E (15)did not start
Anna SkarbekW35A (1)did not start

Newcastle Orienteering Club

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Nicola BlatchfordW17-20E (4)1:54:50+7:0810:51
4Rob PrestonM21E (15)2:31:37+6:577:34
Joshua BlatchfordM21E (15)did not finish

Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sue HealyW80A (2)1:22:2929:27
2Laurie NivenW60A (4)1:10:57+9:3519:34
2Joyce RowlandsW80A (2)2:23:09+1:00:4051:07
2Dorothy AdrianW75A (2)2:03:44+53:1144:11
4Fiona FellW60A (4)1:16:47+15:2521:10
6John CarberryM50A (6)2:26:42+1:24:3724:14
8Ron FrederickM65A (8)1:22:00+22:5319:17
9Kevin MaloneyM70A (9)2:11:48+1:16:5336:21
10Geoff ArmstrongM60A (14)1:08:26+25:2816:06
11Don FellM60A (14)1:33:06+50:0821:54
14Rex NivenM60A (14)1:50:30+1:07:3226:00
Helen EdmondsW60A (4)did not start
Robert EdmondsM60A (14)did not start

Okänd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Aston KeyM16A (7)57:439:32

Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Robin UppillW55A (8)1:00:34+15:1014:15
5Bridget AndersonW21E (9)2:31:04+17:3311:20
Ben RattrayM21E (15)did not start
Simon UppillM21E (15)did not start
Adrian UppillM60A (14)did not start

Orienteering ACT

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Mace NeveW21ASdid not start

Orienteering Victoria

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
5Martin KozmaM50A (6)2:20:38+1:18:3323:14
5Sue KeyW55A (8)1:00:40+15:1614:16

Parawanga Orienteers ACT

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Liz AbbottW55A (8)45:2410:40
2Sue GarrW50A (3)1:20:12+25:1318:52
3Rohan HyslopM45A (6)1:22:46+19:0411:49
5Stephen MelhuishM17-20E (10)2:20:08+41:359:57
7Bruce BowenM60A (14)1:01:44+18:4614:31
11Tony GarrM55A (14)1:49:42+59:3718:07
Ciaran LaneM17-20E (10)mispunched

Red Roos ACT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2David ShepherdM21E (15)2:28:52+4:127:26
3Judy AllisonW65A (8)1:15:22+8:2720:47
4Robert AllisonM65A (8)1:06:19+7:1215:36
5Rob WalterM21E (15)2:33:30+8:507:39
10Jason McCraeM21E (15)3:23:50+59:1010:10

Southern Highlands Occasional

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
14Glenn MeyerM21E (15)4:06:28+1:41:4812:18

Tintookies Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Robert SmithM65A (8)1:05:20+6:1315:22

Tuckonie Orienteering Club

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Sylvia MurphyW70A (4)1:09:2324:46
1Peter PrimeM70A (9)54:5515:08
4Jan ThomasW70A (4)1:49:24+40:0139:04
5Warwick DavisM55A (14)1:16:57+26:5212:43
6Pam PrimeW65A (8)1:35:19+28:2426:17
8Lindsay ThomasM70A (9)1:46:16+51:2129:18

Uringa Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Dave LottyM55+AS (3)46:5316:44

Wallaringa Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
7Jenny CasanovaW21E (9)2:54:22+40:5113:05

Wellington

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Nick HannM17-20E (10)1:38:337:00
3Malcolm InghamM55A (14)1:04:40+14:3510:41

Wellington Ranges Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Anna DowlingW17-20E (4)1:47:4210:11
1Sue HancockW50A (3)54:5912:56
2Clare HawthorneW40A (3)1:04:32+2:1810:40

Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ryan CatesM10A (1)20:569:24
1Emma CatesW10A (1)20:559:24
1Kathy LileyW65A (8)1:06:5518:27
1Ted van GeldermalsenM60A (14)42:5810:06
1Kathryn TarrW45AS (5)47:3516:59
2John DempsterM80A (2)1:47:37+25:5538:26
2Libby MeekingW65A (8)1:14:30+7:3520:33
3Hania LadaW40A (3)1:29:21+27:0714:46
3Peter LadaM35A (3)3:04:35+1:44:2123:00
4Ruth GoddardW65A (8)1:22:54+15:5922:52
5Sheila CollsW65A (8)1:34:24+27:2926:02
6David GoddardM70A (9)1:10:40+15:4519:29
7Margi FreemantleW55A (8)1:09:14+23:5016:17
8Russell BulmanM55A (14)1:24:15+34:1013:55
Jackie DempsterW65A (8)mispunched
Blair TrewinM21E (15)did not finish
Greg CatesM45AS (1)did not finish
Peter BlackM75Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.