Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush Classic 1 - Fiddlers Green

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Classic 1 - Fiddlers Green
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 15 March 2014

1

7 125 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christopher NauntonBGV Bendigo Orienteers35:074:55
2Richard GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers40:25+5:185:40
2Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers40:25+5:185:40
4Craig FeuerherdtBGV Bendigo Orienteers41:23+6:165:48 Download route in GPX format
5Ted van GeldermalsenYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club44:52+9:456:17
6Lanita SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering48:32+13:256:48
7Asha SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering50:05+14:587:01
8Martin SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering51:44+16:377:15
9Chris CreelyBGV Bendigo Orienteers52:49+17:427:24
10Hans EgefalkBGV Bendigo Orienteers55:18+20:117:45
11Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers56:20+21:137:54
12Warwick DavisTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club59:54+24:478:24 Download route in GPX format
13Tony RadfordTintookies Orienteers1:03:50+28:438:57
14Janine SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:05:47+30:409:13
15Paul LeicesterBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:14:37+39:3010:28
Leisha MaggsBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Simon RouseDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched

2

5 050 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Louis CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers35:136:58
2Rob LewisBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers35:19+0:066:59
3Lachlan CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers36:08+0:557:09
4Don CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers38:07+2:547:32
5John WilkinsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers40:39+5:268:02
6Andrew CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers40:46+5:338:04
7Nigel McGuckianBGV Bendigo Orienteers42:02+6:498:19
8Paul ElamTKV Tuckonie Orienteering Club42:10+6:578:20
9Tavish EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers42:38+7:258:26
10Nic CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers47:42+12:299:26
11Brett HouldenBGV Bendigo Orienteers50:10+14:579:56
12Charles BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers53:03+17:5010:30
13Stephen BirdBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers53:31+18:1810:35
14Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteering53:56+18:4310:40
15Louise HallBGV Bendigo Orienteers55:40+20:2711:01
16Ken DowlingEUV Eureka Orienteers56:12+20:5911:07
17Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers56:19+21:0611:09
18Terry DavidsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers56:38+21:2511:12
19Jenny BallBGV Bendigo Orienteers57:29+22:1611:22
20Alan WattsNEV Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:00:15+25:0211:55
20Margi FreemantleYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:00:15+25:0211:55
22Anitra DowlingBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:01:24+26:1112:09
23David KnightBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:03:30+28:1712:34
24Glenn JamesBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:05:38+30:2512:59
25David CrockerBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:07:38+32:2513:23
26Suzanne O'CallaghanBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:24:23+49:1016:42
27Peter GalvinBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:32:50+57:3718:22
Bob LeicesterBKV Bayside Kangaroos Orienteersmispunched
Colin WalkerBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 175 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael LoughnanBGV Bendigo Orienteers23:237:21
2Lawrie EdwardBGV Bendigo Orienteers25:02+1:397:53
3Barry McCraeYVV Yarra Valley Orienteering Club29:51+6:289:24
4Alison RadfordTintookies Orienteers41:47+18:2413:09
5Katherine McMillanBGV Bendigo Orienteers52:26+29:0316:30
6Ian JohnsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:02:00+38:3719:31
7Zac McDonaldBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:04:20+40:5720:15
8Campbell JamesBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:04:53+41:3020:26
Viv McMillanBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Nola JuniperBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

4

2 925 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Reuben CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers25:158:37
2Raelee EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers28:08+2:539:37
3Serryn EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers28:54+3:399:52
4Blaze HouldenBGV Bendigo Orienteers29:44+4:2910:09
5Karina CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers31:00+5:4510:35
6Judy FittBGV Bendigo Orienteers32:46+7:3111:12
7Jack WigneyBGV Bendigo Orienteers33:35+8:2011:28
8Simon WigneyBGV Bendigo Orienteers33:38+8:2311:29
9Amos WalzBGV Bendigo Orienteers34:06+8:5111:39
10Henry CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers34:50+9:3511:54
11Dianne SearleBGV Bendigo Orienteers39:33+14:1813:31
12Rick McDonaldBGV Bendigo Orienteers42:13+16:5814:25
Caitlyn SteerBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Martin FamilyBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

5

2 275 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sally WigneyBGV Bendigo Orienteers29:2812:57
2Joanne CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers33:39+4:1114:47
3Rob MargeretBGV Bendigo Orienteers48:16+18:4821:12
Pauline RobinsonBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.