Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance
Organisers: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 November 2014

W14A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rhiannon Prentice N MD 1:17:28 7:44

W21A

16 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Marquita Gelderman Z NW 1:07:46 4:14
2 Carolyn Jackson V VIC 1:12:16 +4:30 4:31
3 Christine Raviart V BK 1:35:57 +28:11 5:59
4 Natasha Sparg W BO 2:03:25 +55:39 7:42
Marina Iskhakova N BN did not start

W40A

13 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Monica Dickson V EU 1:16:52 5:54
Helen Jerome V AW mispunched

W50A

11 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Deb Bain Z PP 1:00:49 5:31
2 Prue Dobbin V BK 1:12:21 +11:32 6:34
3 Heather Leslie V BK 1:15:39 +14:50 6:52
Julie Sunley V TK mispunched

W60A

10 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peta Whitford V YV 1:12:14 7:13
2 Helen Edmonds V NE 2:06:32 +54:18 12:39
Kathy Liley V YV mispunched
Carolyn Cusworth V BK did not finish

W70A

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Yett Gelderman Z NW 1:44:50 10:29
Jenny Sheahan V BK did not finish

W80A

10 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Joyce Rowlands V NE did not finish

M16A

13 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Declan Dickson V EU 1:11:12 5:28

M17-20A

16 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Timothy Jackson V VIC 1:00:57 3:48
2 Angus Robinson V BK 1:06:04 +5:07 4:07

M21A

20 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alex Randall V YV 1:01:03 3:03
2 Ricky Thackray W BO 1:04:28 +3:25 3:13
3 Andrew Rowan V BK 1:20:27 +19:24 4:01
Josh Roy V VIC did not finish

M40A

16 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Matthew Flower V VIC 1:10:37 4:24
2 Steve Pyatt Z NW 1:16:18 +5:41 4:46
Lee Merchant S TJ mispunched

M50A

13 000 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rob Garden Z NW 51:50 3:59
2 Andrew Power N NC 55:27 +3:37 4:15
3 Bruce Paterson V BK 1:00:33 +8:43 4:39
4 Geoff Robinson V BK 1:02:32 +10:42 4:48
5 Ross Runnalls V VIC 1:03:08 +11:18 4:51
6 Peter Cusworth V BK 1:03:45 +11:55 4:54
7 John Gavens V BK 1:04:14 +12:24 4:56
8 Jim Sutherland Z HV 1:07:17 +15:27 5:10
9 Sean Sunley V TK 1:08:37 +16:47 5:16
10 Graeme Read V VIC 1:12:56 +21:06 5:36
11 Mark Pearson V VIC 1:21:57 +30:07 6:18
12 Bill Vandendool V VIC 1:24:08 +32:18 6:28
13 Norm McCann V AW 1:24:43 +32:53 6:31

M60A

11 000 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Rick Armstrong V AW 44:31 4:02
2 Paul Haynes N MD 50:04 +5:33 4:33
3 Nick Collins Z TA 51:40 +7:09 4:41
4 Robert Prentice N MD 57:03 +12:32 5:11
5 Robert Edmonds V NE 57:04 +12:33 5:11
6 Tim Dent V YV 58:26 +13:55 5:18
7 Greg Bacon N NC 58:32 +14:01 5:19
8 Rob Simmons V AW 1:01:45 +17:14 5:36

M70A

10 000 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tim Hackney N NC 51:58 5:11
2 Blake Gordon V EU 1:05:08 +13:10 6:30
3 Keith Wade V TK 1:07:06 +15:08 6:42
4 Chris Gelderman Z NW 1:13:11 +21:13 7:19
5 John Sheahan V BK 1:48:00 +56:02 10:48
John Chellew V BG mispunched
Ray Sheldon V YV mispunched

M80A

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Graeme Cadman V YV mispunched
Eino Meuronen A BS did not finish

Open 4

11 000 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Peter Chaszcziwsky V VIC did not finish

Open 5

10 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Suzanne OCallaghan V BK 1:27:23 8:44
Kevin Maloney V NE did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.