Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO Vic Champs - Middle Distance
Organisers: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club / Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 8 November 2014

V AW

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rick ArmstrongM60A (8)44:314:02
8Rob SimmonsM60A (8)1:01:45+17:145:36
13Norm McCannM50A (13)1:24:43+32:536:31
Helen JeromeW40A (2)mispunched

V BG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
John ChellewM70A (7)mispunched

V BK

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Suzanne OCallaghanOpen 5 (2)1:27:238:44
2Angus RobinsonM17-20A (2)1:06:04+5:074:07
2Prue DobbinW50A (4)1:12:21+11:326:34
3Andrew RowanM21A (4)1:20:27+19:244:01
3Christine RaviartW21A (4)1:35:57+28:115:59
3Heather LeslieW50A (4)1:15:39+14:506:52
3Bruce PatersonM50A (13)1:00:33+8:434:39
4Geoff RobinsonM50A (13)1:02:32+10:424:48
5John SheahanM70A (7)1:48:00+56:0210:48
6Peter CusworthM50A (13)1:03:45+11:554:54
7John GavensM50A (13)1:04:14+12:244:56
Carolyn CusworthW60A (4)did not finish
Jenny SheahanW70A (2)did not finish

V EU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Declan DicksonM16A (1)1:11:125:28
1Monica DicksonW40A (2)1:16:525:54
2Blake GordonM70A (7)1:05:08+13:106:30

V NE

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Helen EdmondsW60A (4)2:06:32+54:1812:39
5Robert EdmondsM60A (8)57:04+12:335:11
Joyce RowlandsW80A (1)did not finish
Kevin MaloneyOpen 5 (2)did not finish

V TK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Keith WadeM70A (7)1:07:06+15:086:42
9Sean SunleyM50A (13)1:08:37+16:475:16
Julie SunleyW50A (4)mispunched

V VIC

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy JacksonM17-20A (2)1:00:573:48
1Matthew FlowerM40A (3)1:10:374:24
2Carolyn JacksonW21A (4)1:12:16+4:304:31
5Ross RunnallsM50A (13)1:03:08+11:184:51
10Graeme ReadM50A (13)1:12:56+21:065:36
11Mark PearsonM50A (13)1:21:57+30:076:18
12Bill VandendoolM50A (13)1:24:08+32:186:28
Josh RoyM21A (4)did not finish
Peter ChaszcziwskyOpen 4 (1)did not finish

V YV

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RandallM21A (4)1:01:033:03
1Peta WhitfordW60A (4)1:12:147:13
6Tim DentM60A (8)58:26+13:555:18
Graeme CadmanM80A (2)mispunched
Ray SheldonM70A (7)mispunched
Kathy LileyW60A (4)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.