Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash – Australind

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash – Australind
Organiser: South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Saturday 29 March 2014

Medium

2 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel McMullenBO.W BO.W24:1510:06
2Jordan NeillSW.W SW.W29:47+5:3212:24
3Chris Rabone 30:23+6:0812:39
4Carol BrownlieWO.W WO.W30:24+6:0912:40
5Peter HamiltonWO.W WO.W30:50+6:3512:50
6Michelle MartinWO.W WO.W31:19+7:0413:02
7Ken BrownlieSW.W SW.W31:35+7:2013:09
8Edward FinnieWO.W WO.W32:09+7:5413:23
9Mike SibbaldBO.W BO.W32:11+7:5613:24
10Helen PostWO.W WO.W32:37+8:2213:35
11Ken PostWO.W WO.W33:41+9:2614:02
12Jennifer BinnsLO.W LO.W35:14+10:5914:40
13Jane HardyWO.W WO.W53:17+29:0222:12
14Moreen CoxLO.W LO.W58:07+33:5224:12
Alan CoxLO.W LO.Wmispunched
Phillip JubbSW.W SW.Wmispunched
Joanna MaynardBO.W BO.Wmispunched
Michaela MaynardBO.W BO.Wmispunched

Long

1 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry McNulty 20:0318:13
2Craig DuftyBO.W BO.W23:39+3:3621:29
3Ricky ThackrayBO.W BO.W25:01+4:5822:44
4Cameron DuncanKO.W KO.W25:58+5:5523:36
5Nick DaleLO.W LO.W27:41+7:3825:09
6Oliver MartinWO.W WO.W29:18+9:1526:38
7Kelly WhitfieldSW.W SW.W29:21+9:1826:40
8Ian Dalton 30:09+10:0627:24
9Andrew MartinWO.W WO.W30:29+10:2627:42
10Kjell WintherLO.W LO.W33:04+13:0130:03
11Graeme HarrisWO.W WO.W34:44+14:4131:34
12Jason SimpsonKO.W KO.W35:34+15:3132:20
13Natasha SpargBO.W BO.W37:37+17:3434:11
14Jon Sigve Bjaangs 38:48+18:4535:16
15Tara Schwarze 38:52+18:4935:20
16Bryan HardyWO.W WO.W39:35+19:3235:59
17Rob WestBO.W BO.W40:38+20:3536:56
18Alec DuncanKO.W KO.W41:59+21:5638:10
19Jacob EvesBO.W BO.W43:22+23:1939:25
20Stephen PeacockSW.W SW.W46:52+26:4942:36
21Don MasonSW.W SW.W56:53+36:5051:42
22Craig Edwards 1:03:57+43:5458:08
23Sheran PeacockSW.W SW.W1:24:10+1:04:071:16:30
Ian SpencerBO.W BO.Wmispunched
Rachel WestBO.W BO.Wmispunched
Phil DuftyBO.W BO.Wmispunched

Short

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W LO.W14:518:15
2Michael DuftyBO.W BO.W15:03+0:128:21
3Penny DuftyBO.W BO.W23:04+8:1312:48
4Isaac Ward 23:25+8:3413:00
5Rosemary KullmannLO.W LO.W26:31+11:4014:43
6Lily McFarlane 27:12+12:2115:06
7Coreen MaynardBO.W BO.W31:37+16:4617:33
8Hannah Schnell 31:41+16:5017:36
9Mal NeillSW.W SW.W34:34+19:4319:12
10Jan FletcherLO.W LO.W44:27+29:3624:41
Kynen NeillSW.W SW.Wmispunched

Easy

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick DuftyBO.W BO.W18:4613:24
1Liam DuftyBO.W BO.W18:4613:24
3Riley McFarlane 29:02+10:1620:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.