Official results for NavDash – Australind

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash – Australind
Organiser: South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Saturday 29 March 2014

Medium

2 400 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joel McMullen BO.W BO.W 24:15 10:06
2 Jordan Neill SW.W SW.W 29:47 +5:32 12:24
3 Chris Rabone No club membership 30:23 +6:08 12:39
4 Carol Brownlie WO.W WO.W 30:24 +6:09 12:40
5 Peter Hamilton WO.W WO.W 30:50 +6:35 12:50
6 Michelle Martin WO.W WO.W 31:19 +7:04 13:02
7 Ken Brownlie SW.W SW.W 31:35 +7:20 13:09
8 Edward Finnie WO.W WO.W 32:09 +7:54 13:23
9 Mike Sibbald BO.W BO.W 32:11 +7:56 13:24
10 Helen Post WO.W WO.W 32:37 +8:22 13:35
11 Ken Post WO.W WO.W 33:41 +9:26 14:02
12 Jennifer Binns LO.W LO.W 35:14 +10:59 14:40
13 Jane Hardy WO.W WO.W 53:17 +29:02 22:12
14 Moreen Cox LO.W LO.W 58:07 +33:52 24:12
Alan Cox LO.W LO.W mispunched
Phillip Jubb SW.W SW.W mispunched
Joanna Maynard BO.W BO.W mispunched
Michaela Maynard BO.W BO.W mispunched

Long

1 100 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Henry McNulty No club membership 20:03 18:13
2 Craig Dufty BO.W BO.W 23:39 +3:36 21:29
3 Ricky Thackray BO.W BO.W 25:01 +4:58 22:44
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W KO.W 25:58 +5:55 23:36
5 Nick Dale LO.W LO.W 27:41 +7:38 25:09
6 Oliver Martin WO.W WO.W 29:18 +9:15 26:38
7 Kelly Whitfield SW.W SW.W 29:21 +9:18 26:40
8 Ian Dalton No club membership 30:09 +10:06 27:24
9 Andrew Martin WO.W WO.W 30:29 +10:26 27:42
10 Kjell Winther LO.W LO.W 33:04 +13:01 30:03
11 Graeme Harris WO.W WO.W 34:44 +14:41 31:34
12 Jason Simpson KO.W KO.W 35:34 +15:31 32:20
13 Natasha Sparg BO.W BO.W 37:37 +17:34 34:11
14 Jon Sigve Bjaangs No club membership 38:48 +18:45 35:16
15 Tara Schwarze No club membership 38:52 +18:49 35:20
16 Bryan Hardy WO.W WO.W 39:35 +19:32 35:59
17 Rob West BO.W BO.W 40:38 +20:35 36:56
18 Alec Duncan KO.W KO.W 41:59 +21:56 38:10
19 Jacob Eves BO.W BO.W 43:22 +23:19 39:25
20 Stephen Peacock SW.W SW.W 46:52 +26:49 42:36
21 Don Mason SW.W SW.W 56:53 +36:50 51:42
22 Craig Edwards No club membership 1:03:57 +43:54 58:08
23 Sheran Peacock SW.W SW.W 1:24:10 +1:04:07 1:16:30
Ian Spencer BO.W BO.W mispunched
Rachel West BO.W BO.W mispunched
Phil Dufty BO.W BO.W mispunched

Short

1 800 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tony Simpkins LO.W LO.W 14:51 8:15
2 Michael Dufty BO.W BO.W 15:03 +0:12 8:21
3 Penny Dufty BO.W BO.W 23:04 +8:13 12:48
4 Isaac Ward No club membership 23:25 +8:34 13:00
5 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W LO.W 26:31 +11:40 14:43
6 Lily McFarlane No club membership 27:12 +12:21 15:06
7 Coreen Maynard BO.W BO.W 31:37 +16:46 17:33
8 Hannah Schnell No club membership 31:41 +16:50 17:36
9 Mal Neill SW.W SW.W 34:34 +19:43 19:12
10 Jan Fletcher LO.W LO.W 44:27 +29:36 24:41
Kynen Neill SW.W SW.W mispunched

Easy

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W BO.W 18:46 13:24
1 Liam Dufty BO.W BO.W 18:46 13:24
3 Riley McFarlane No club membership 29:02 +10:16 20:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.