Official results for Evedon

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Evedon
Organiser: South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 30 March 2014

H3

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Henry McNulty LOST 37:40
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 37:44 +0:04
3 Kellie Whitfield SW.W 47:00 +9:20
4 Cameron Duncan KO.W 47:16 +9:36
5 Kjell Winther LOST 48:01 +10:21
6 Nick Dale LOST 51:11 +13:31
7 Rachel West BO.W 52:08 +14:28
8 Oliver Martin WO.W 53:48 +16:08
9 Ian Dalton No club membership 54:29 +16:49
10 Andrew Martin WO.W 57:30 +19:50
11 Tony Simpkins LOST 1:00:29 +22:49
12 Tara Schwarze No club membership 1:08:01 +30:21
13 Phil Duffy BO.W 1:23:57 +46:17
14 Ian Spencer BO.W 1:47:29 +1:09:49

H4

27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Peter O'Loughlin SW.W 34:19
2 Rob West BO.W 34:25 +0:06
3 Michael Dufty BO.W 37:22 +3:03 Download route in GPX format
4 Robert Graieg LOST 38:32 +4:13
5 Ken Post WO.W 39:13 +4:54
6 Ken Brownlie WO.W 39:56 +5:37
7 Carol Brownlie WO.W 40:11 +5:52
8 Mike Sibbald BO.W 43:09 +8:50
9 Alec Duncan KO.W 44:45 +10:26
10 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 44:46 +10:27
11 Jacob Eves BO.W 49:43 +15:24
12 Janet Fletcher LOST 51:17 +16:58
13 Helen Post WO.W 51:18 +16:59
14 Jordan Neill SW.W 55:19 +21:00
15 Penny Dufty BO.W 55:24 +21:05
16 Lois West BO.W 56:23 +22:04
17 John Major KO.W 56:30 +22:11
18 Michelle Martin WO.W 56:53 +22:34
19 Bryan Hardy WO.W 56:58 +22:39
20 Jennifer Binns LOST 58:33 +24:14
21 Gary Aitken LOST 59:49 +25:30
22 Toni Frank BO.W 1:05:13 +30:54
23 Jennifer Major KO.W 1:05:26 +31:07
24 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 1:05:47 +31:28
25 Kathy Hamilton WO.W 1:32:26 +58:07
26 Moreen Cox LOST 1:49:25 +1:15:06
27 Alan Cox LOST 2:12:38 +1:38:19

M

10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Jamie O Dea SW.W 45:10
2 Joel McMullen BO.W 46:46 +1:36
3 Isaac Ward No club membership 49:39 +4:29
4 Edward Finnie WO.W 1:00:57 +15:47
5 Megan Reynolds SW.W 1:02:02 +16:52
6 Michaela Mayland BO.W 1:11:09 +25:59
7 Toni O Dea SW.W 1:18:02 +32:52
8 Lily McFarlane LOST 1:18:51 +33:41
9 Meredith Dixon No club membership 1:27:21 +42:11
10 Ross Paine No club membership 1:28:40 +43:30

E

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Isaac Ward No club membership 16:52
2 Kynen Neill SW.W 23:30 +6:38
3 Corey Dellaca No club membership 28:37 +11:45
4 Riley McFarlane LOST 32:29 +15:37
5 Liam Phillips SW.W 38:18 +21:26
6 Jane Hardy WO.W 52:39 +35:47
Toby McClintock No club membership mispunched
Hannah Schnell LOST mispunched

VE

3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff R
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 18:44
2 Liam Dufty BO.W 19:02 +0:18
3 Kayla Evans No club membership 40:34 +21:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.