Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash - Joondalup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Joondalup
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 8 March 2014

Long

3 700 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LO.W 20:59 5:40
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 21:57 +0:58 5:55
3 Sten Claessens KO.W 22:10 +1:11 5:59 Download route in GPX format
4 Ricky Thackray BO.W 22:16 +1:17 6:01 Download route in GPX format
5 Cameron Duncan KO.W 24:04 +3:05 6:30
6 Adrian Day LO.W 25:11 +4:12 6:48
7 Oliver Martin WO.W 25:51 +4:52 6:59
8 Graham Braid KO.W 26:22 +5:23 7:07
9 Nick Dale LO.W 26:41 +5:42 7:12
10 Rachel West BO.W 26:50 +5:51 7:15
11 Micheal Cake No club membership 27:43 +6:44 7:29
12 Chip Lundstrom WO.W 28:05 +7:06 7:35
13 Ceri Pass KO.W 28:57 +7:58 7:49
14 Lee Holliday BO.W 30:29 +9:30 8:14
15 Peter O'Loughlin SW.W 30:55 +9:56 8:21
16 Rob West BO.W 30:58 +9:59 8:22
17 Ian Finnie WO.W 31:04 +10:05 8:23
18 Vanessa Smith KO.W 32:01 +11:02 8:39
19 Ron Marcus WO.W 32:10 +11:11 8:41
20 Andrew Martin WO.W 32:18 +11:19 8:43
21 Wayne Hewitt LO.W 33:30 +12:31 9:03
22 Mark Newhouse LO.W 33:33 +12:34 9:04
23 Adam Binks BO.W 34:08 +13:09 9:13
24 Natasha Sparg BO.W 34:47 +13:48 9:24
25 Graeme Harris WO.W 35:26 +14:27 9:34
26 Simon Spagnol WO.W 36:19 +15:20 9:48
27 Alec Duncan KO.W 37:28 +16:29 10:07
28 Christine Howitt WO.W 37:29 +16:30 10:07
29 Kellie Martin WO.W 37:40 +16:41 10:10
30 Brian Austin WO.W 37:51 +16:52 10:13
31 Peter Komyshan WO.W 38:47 +17:48 10:28
32 Alice Mrazek-Scriven LO.W 44:17 +23:18 11:58
33 Jessica Cake No club membership 45:58 +24:59 12:25
34 Maverick Cake No club membership 46:57 +25:58 12:41
35 Ian Spencer BO.W 50:51 +29:52 13:44
36 Phil Dufty No club membership 53:43 +32:44 14:31
37 Rachel Paley No club membership 54:13 +33:14 14:39

Short

2 700 m, 37 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Murray Cox WO.W 20:02 7:25
2 Tony Simpkins LO.W 20:04 +0:02 7:25
3 Anthea Feaver LO.W 21:35 +1:33 7:59
4 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 21:38 +1:36 8:00
5 Ken Brownlie WO.W 23:22 +3:20 8:39
6 Edward Finnie WO.W 27:08 +7:06 10:02
7 Bernhard Klingseisen No club membership 27:16 +7:14 10:05
8 Mike Howe LO.W 28:02 +8:00 10:22
9 Joan Wright BO.W 30:43 +10:41 11:22
10 Shaun Richards WO.W 30:48 +10:46 11:24
11 Joel McCullen No club membership 31:03 +11:01 11:30
12 Michelle Martin WO.W 32:14 +12:12 11:56
13 Peter Hamilton WO.W 32:15 +12:13 11:56
14 Daisy McCauley WO.W 32:24 +12:22 12:00
15 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 33:21 +13:19 12:21
16 Penny Dufty BO.W 34:19 +14:17 12:42
17 Janet Fletcher LO.W 34:44 +14:42 12:51
18 Rosemary Kullmann LO.W 35:56 +15:54 13:18
19 Boylan Izabeau No club membership 37:17 +17:15 13:48
20 Sarah Richards WO.W 37:48 +17:46 13:59
21 Mel Woollard No club membership 38:32 +18:30 14:16
22 Eleanor Finnie WO.W 39:11 +19:09 14:30
23 Amanda Chinney No club membership 41:55 +21:53 15:31
24 Don Young BO.W 42:05 +22:03 15:35
25 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 43:21 +23:19 16:03
26 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 44:10 +24:08 16:21
27 Khye Cash No club membership 44:31 +24:29 16:29
28 Jennifer Binns LO.W 45:20 +25:18 16:47
29 Lily Mcfarlane No club membership 46:34 +26:32 17:14
30 Melinda Richards WO.W 48:44 +28:42 18:02
31 Toni Frank BO.W 51:59 +31:57 19:15
32 Peter Mee No club membership 1:02:48 +42:46 23:15
33 Riley McFarlane No club membership 1:06:17 +46:15 24:32
34 James O'Loughlin SW.W 1:08:55 +48:53 25:31
35 Tahlia Daniele LO.W 1:22:20 +1:02:18 30:29
Jane Punyanitya No club membership mispunched
Anne Austin WO.W mispunched

Easy

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Maynard Michaela BO.W 8:34 6:07
2 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 14:43 +6:09 10:30
3 Kate Braid KO.W 15:36 +7:02 11:08
4 Liam Dufty BO.W 16:56 +8:22 12:05
5 Stephanie Brooks No club membership 20:48 +12:14 14:51
6 Olivia Vranjes No club membership 20:59 +12:25 14:59
7 Elena Landrigan No club membership 23:41 +15:07 16:55
8 Dan McDougall KO.W 24:37 +16:03 17:35
9 Hannah Schnell WO.W 34:29 +25:55 24:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.