Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash - Joondalup

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Joondalup
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 8 March 2014

Long

3 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLO.W20:595:40
2Craig DuftyBO.W21:57+0:585:55
3Sten ClaessensKO.W22:10+1:115:59 Download route in GPX format
4Ricky ThackrayBO.W22:16+1:176:01 Download route in GPX format
5Cameron DuncanKO.W24:04+3:056:30
6Adrian DayLO.W25:11+4:126:48
7Oliver MartinWO.W25:51+4:526:59
8Graham BraidKO.W26:22+5:237:07
9Nick DaleLO.W26:41+5:427:12
10Rachel WestBO.W26:50+5:517:15
11Micheal Cake 27:43+6:447:29
12Chip LundstromWO.W28:05+7:067:35
13Ceri PassKO.W28:57+7:587:49
14Lee HollidayBO.W30:29+9:308:14
15Peter O'LoughlinSW.W30:55+9:568:21
16Rob WestBO.W30:58+9:598:22
17Ian FinnieWO.W31:04+10:058:23
18Vanessa SmithKO.W32:01+11:028:39
19Ron MarcusWO.W32:10+11:118:41
20Andrew MartinWO.W32:18+11:198:43
21Wayne HewittLO.W33:30+12:319:03
22Mark NewhouseLO.W33:33+12:349:04
23Adam BinksBO.W34:08+13:099:13
24Natasha SpargBO.W34:47+13:489:24
25Graeme HarrisWO.W35:26+14:279:34
26Simon SpagnolWO.W36:19+15:209:48
27Alec DuncanKO.W37:28+16:2910:07
28Christine HowittWO.W37:29+16:3010:07
29Kellie MartinWO.W37:40+16:4110:10
30Brian AustinWO.W37:51+16:5210:13
31Peter KomyshanWO.W38:47+17:4810:28
32Alice Mrazek-ScrivenLO.W44:17+23:1811:58
33Jessica Cake 45:58+24:5912:25
34Maverick Cake 46:57+25:5812:41
35Ian SpencerBO.W50:51+29:5213:44
36Phil Dufty 53:43+32:4414:31
37Rachel Paley 54:13+33:1414:39

Short

2 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Murray CoxWO.W20:027:25
2Tony SimpkinsLO.W20:04+0:027:25
3Anthea FeaverLO.W21:35+1:337:59
4Noel SchoknechtLO.W21:38+1:368:00
5Ken BrownlieWO.W23:22+3:208:39
6Edward FinnieWO.W27:08+7:0610:02
7Bernhard Klingseisen 27:16+7:1410:05
8Mike HoweLO.W28:02+8:0010:22
9Joan WrightBO.W30:43+10:4111:22
10Shaun RichardsWO.W30:48+10:4611:24
11Joel McCullen 31:03+11:0111:30
12Michelle MartinWO.W32:14+12:1211:56
13Peter HamiltonWO.W32:15+12:1311:56
14Daisy McCauleyWO.W32:24+12:2212:00
15Robert BoekelaarWO.W33:21+13:1912:21
16Penny DuftyBO.W34:19+14:1712:42
17Janet FletcherLO.W34:44+14:4212:51
18Rosemary KullmannLO.W35:56+15:5413:18
19Boylan Izabeau 37:17+17:1513:48
20Sarah RichardsWO.W37:48+17:4613:59
21Mel Woollard 38:32+18:3014:16
22Eleanor FinnieWO.W39:11+19:0914:30
23Amanda Chinney 41:55+21:5315:31
24Don YoungBO.W42:05+22:0315:35
25Jenny KomyshanWO.W43:21+23:1916:03
26Nicolette FinnieWO.W44:10+24:0816:21
27Khye Cash 44:31+24:2916:29
28Jennifer BinnsLO.W45:20+25:1816:47
29Lily Mcfarlane 46:34+26:3217:14
30Melinda RichardsWO.W48:44+28:4218:02
31Toni FrankBO.W51:59+31:5719:15
32Peter Mee 1:02:48+42:4623:15
33Riley McFarlane 1:06:17+46:1524:32
34James O'LoughlinSW.W1:08:55+48:5325:31
35Tahlia DanieleLO.W1:22:20+1:02:1830:29
Jane Punyanitya mispunched
Anne AustinWO.Wmispunched

Easy

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maynard MichaelaBO.W8:346:07
2Jo Anna MaynardBO.W14:43+6:0910:30
3Kate BraidKO.W15:36+7:0211:08
4Liam DuftyBO.W16:56+8:2212:05
5Stephanie Brooks 20:48+12:1414:51
6Olivia Vranjes 20:59+12:2514:59
7Elena Landrigan 23:41+15:0716:55
8Dan McDougallKO.W24:37+16:0317:35
9Hannah SchnellWO.W34:29+25:5524:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.