Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash - Christmas Tree Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Christmas Tree Creek
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 April 2014

Long

2 900 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLO.W16:165:36
2Craig DuftyBO.W19:50+3:346:50
3Cameron DuncanKO.W21:47+5:317:30
4Rachel WestBO.W23:01+6:457:56
5Graham BraidKO.W23:54+7:388:14
6Ceri PassKO.W27:46+11:309:34
7Sten ClaessensKO.W27:49+11:339:35 Download route in GPX format
8Vanessa SmithKO.W28:04+11:489:40
9Mike SibbaldBO.W28:58+12:429:59
10Oliver MartinWO.W29:01+12:4510:00
11Kjell WintherLO.W29:40+13:2410:13
12Natasha SpargBO.W29:56+13:4010:19
13Rob WestBO.W30:06+13:5010:22
14Andre MorkelLO.W30:21+14:0510:27
15Andrew MartinWO.W32:13+15:5711:06
16Ivan KamyshanWO.W32:27+16:1111:11
17Dion Bennet 33:29+17:1311:32
18Ron MarcusWO.W33:47+17:3111:38
19Graeme HarrisWO.W35:10+18:5412:07
20Robert GraiegLO.W35:57+19:4112:23
21Bryan HardyWO.W37:34+21:1812:57
22Lee HollidayBO.W39:40+23:2413:40
23Alec DuncanKO.W41:33+25:1714:19
24Virpi KomulainenLO.W42:13+25:5714:33
25Brian AustinWO.W43:23+27:0714:57
26Phil DuftyBO.W43:42+27:2615:04
27Rosalie McCauleyWO.W43:47+27:3115:05
28Wayne HewittLO.W46:31+30:1516:02
29Bernhard Klingseisen 52:19+36:0318:02
30Calum McLeod 54:26+38:1018:46
31Jack DowlingBO.W1:05:37+49:2122:37 Download route in GPX format
32Michael CakeWO.W1:12:08+55:5224:52
Ian SpencerBO.Wmispunched
Moreen CoxLO.Wmispunched
Alan CoxLO.Wmispunched
Jo Anna MaynardBO.Wmispunched

Short

1 800 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLO.W18:5710:31
2Carol BrownlieWO.W21:31+2:3411:57
3Joel McMullenBO.W22:10+3:1312:18
4Michael DuftyBO.W22:41+3:4412:36 Download route in GPX format
5Mason EvesBO.W24:05+5:0813:22
6Ken BrownlieWO.W24:28+5:3113:35
7Anthea FeaverLO.W24:40+5:4313:42
8Ken PostWO.W26:52+7:5514:55
9Jacob Eves 32:27+13:3018:01
10Gary AitkenLO.W34:14+15:1719:01
11Janet FletcherLO.W37:31+18:3420:50
12Kellie MartinWO.W40:58+22:0122:45
13Michelle MartinWO.W41:14+22:1722:54
14Jordan NeillSW.W46:41+27:4425:56
15Shaun RichardsWO.W47:23+28:2626:19
16Ori GudesBO.W47:44+28:4726:31
17Sarah RichardsWO.W52:16+33:1929:02
18Sue DowlingBO.W52:48+33:5129:20
19Eleta Roson 1:00:50+41:5333:47
20Lily McFarlane 1:01:48+42:5134:20
21Melinda RichardsWO.W1:05:41+46:4436:29
22Alice Mrazex-SorivenLO.W1:23:02+1:04:0546:07
Jane HardyWO.Wmispunched
Peter HamiltonWO.Wmispunched
Anne AustinWO.Wmispunched
Tyler EvesBO.Wmispunched

Easy

1 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W12:599:59
2Coreen MaynardBO.W13:22+0:2310:16
3Stacey McMullenBO.W16:57+3:5813:02
4Daisy McCauleyWO.W17:08+4:0913:10
5Elena Landrigan 18:00+5:0113:50
6Liam DuftyBO.W18:53+5:5414:31
7Riley McFarlane 19:57+6:5815:20
8Joanne Bean-Hannigan 23:50+10:5118:20
9Kate BraidKO.W24:48+11:4919:04
10Darren Bean-Hannigan 25:27+12:2819:34
11Stephanie Brooks 26:58+13:5920:44
12Whittaker Stephanie 31:02+18:0323:52
13Andrea EvesBO.W36:11+23:1227:50
14Prasmna Suraweera 49:24+36:2538:00
15Kafil HalleyWO.W50:03+37:0438:30
Kynen NeillSW.Wmispunched
Amanda ChinneryWO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.