Official results for NavDash - Christmas Tree Creek

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Christmas Tree Creek
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 April 2014

Long

2 900 m, 36 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Henry McNulty LO.W 16:16 5:36
2 Craig Dufty BO.W 19:50 +3:34 6:50
3 Cameron Duncan KO.W 21:47 +5:31 7:30
4 Rachel West BO.W 23:01 +6:45 7:56
5 Graham Braid KO.W 23:54 +7:38 8:14
6 Ceri Pass KO.W 27:46 +11:30 9:34
7 Sten Claessens KO.W 27:49 +11:33 9:35 Download route in GPX format
8 Vanessa Smith KO.W 28:04 +11:48 9:40
9 Mike Sibbald BO.W 28:58 +12:42 9:59
10 Oliver Martin WO.W 29:01 +12:45 10:00
11 Kjell Winther LO.W 29:40 +13:24 10:13
12 Natasha Sparg BO.W 29:56 +13:40 10:19
13 Rob West BO.W 30:06 +13:50 10:22
14 Andre Morkel LO.W 30:21 +14:05 10:27
15 Andrew Martin WO.W 32:13 +15:57 11:06
16 Ivan Kamyshan WO.W 32:27 +16:11 11:11
17 Dion Bennet No club membership 33:29 +17:13 11:32
18 Ron Marcus WO.W 33:47 +17:31 11:38
19 Graeme Harris WO.W 35:10 +18:54 12:07
20 Robert Graieg LO.W 35:57 +19:41 12:23
21 Bryan Hardy WO.W 37:34 +21:18 12:57
22 Lee Holliday BO.W 39:40 +23:24 13:40
23 Alec Duncan KO.W 41:33 +25:17 14:19
24 Virpi Komulainen LO.W 42:13 +25:57 14:33
25 Brian Austin WO.W 43:23 +27:07 14:57
26 Phil Dufty BO.W 43:42 +27:26 15:04
27 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 43:47 +27:31 15:05
28 Wayne Hewitt LO.W 46:31 +30:15 16:02
29 Bernhard Klingseisen No club membership 52:19 +36:03 18:02
30 Calum McLeod No club membership 54:26 +38:10 18:46
31 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:05:37 +49:21 22:37 Download route in GPX format
32 Michael Cake WO.W 1:12:08 +55:52 24:52
Ian Spencer BO.W mispunched
Moreen Cox LO.W mispunched
Alan Cox LO.W mispunched
Jo Anna Maynard BO.W mispunched

Short

1 800 m, 26 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noel Schoknecht LO.W 18:57 10:31
2 Carol Brownlie WO.W 21:31 +2:34 11:57
3 Joel McMullen BO.W 22:10 +3:13 12:18
4 Michael Dufty BO.W 22:41 +3:44 12:36 Download route in GPX format
5 Mason Eves BO.W 24:05 +5:08 13:22
6 Ken Brownlie WO.W 24:28 +5:31 13:35
7 Anthea Feaver LO.W 24:40 +5:43 13:42
8 Ken Post WO.W 26:52 +7:55 14:55
9 Jacob Eves No club membership 32:27 +13:30 18:01
10 Gary Aitken LO.W 34:14 +15:17 19:01
11 Janet Fletcher LO.W 37:31 +18:34 20:50
12 Kellie Martin WO.W 40:58 +22:01 22:45
13 Michelle Martin WO.W 41:14 +22:17 22:54
14 Jordan Neill SW.W 46:41 +27:44 25:56
15 Shaun Richards WO.W 47:23 +28:26 26:19
16 Ori Gudes BO.W 47:44 +28:47 26:31
17 Sarah Richards WO.W 52:16 +33:19 29:02
18 Sue Dowling BO.W 52:48 +33:51 29:20
19 Eleta Roson No club membership 1:00:50 +41:53 33:47
20 Lily McFarlane No club membership 1:01:48 +42:51 34:20
21 Melinda Richards WO.W 1:05:41 +46:44 36:29
22 Alice Mrazex-Soriven LO.W 1:23:02 +1:04:05 46:07
Jane Hardy WO.W mispunched
Peter Hamilton WO.W mispunched
Anne Austin WO.W mispunched
Tyler Eves BO.W mispunched

Easy

1 300 m, 17 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard BO.W 12:59 9:59
2 Coreen Maynard BO.W 13:22 +0:23 10:16
3 Stacey McMullen BO.W 16:57 +3:58 13:02
4 Daisy McCauley WO.W 17:08 +4:09 13:10
5 Elena Landrigan No club membership 18:00 +5:01 13:50
6 Liam Dufty BO.W 18:53 +5:54 14:31
7 Riley McFarlane No club membership 19:57 +6:58 15:20
8 Joanne Bean-Hannigan No club membership 23:50 +10:51 18:20
9 Kate Braid KO.W 24:48 +11:49 19:04
10 Darren Bean-Hannigan No club membership 25:27 +12:28 19:34
11 Stephanie Brooks No club membership 26:58 +13:59 20:44
12 Whittaker Stephanie No club membership 31:02 +18:03 23:52
13 Andrea Eves BO.W 36:11 +23:12 27:50
14 Prasmna Suraweera No club membership 49:24 +36:25 38:00
15 Kafil Halley WO.W 50:03 +37:04 38:30
Kynen Neill SW.W mispunched
Amanda Chinnery WO.W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.