Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Wundabiniring Brook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Wundabiniring Brook
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 April 2014

H4

4 380 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul Dowling 33:497:43
2Simon Windsor 33:55+0:067:44
3Virpi KomulainenLO.W35:30+1:418:06
4Noel SchoknechtLO.W39:41+5:529:03
5Tony SimpkinsLO.W40:25+6:369:13
6Rob WestBO.W41:10+7:219:23
7Ken DaltonWO.W47:37+13:4810:52
8Robert BoekelaarWO.W48:06+14:1710:58
9Bryan HardyWO.W50:11+16:2211:27
10Mike HoweLO.W50:22+16:3311:29
11Jo Anna MaynardBO.W52:24+18:3511:57
12Brian AustinWO.W56:47+22:5812:57
13Jan FletcherLO.W58:14+24:2513:17
14Penny DuftyBO.W59:05+25:1613:29
15Robert GraiegLO.W59:36+25:4713:36
16David PassKO.W59:47+25:5813:38
17Ian SpencerBO.W1:01:27+27:3814:01
18Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:01:41+27:5214:04
19Andrew MartinWO.W1:02:09+28:2014:11
20Ian FletcherLO.W1:03:10+29:2114:25
21Lyn StoltzeLO.W1:03:46+29:5714:33
22Lois WestBO.W1:07:30+33:4115:24
23Don YoungBO.W1:11:29+37:4016:19
24Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:13:01+39:1216:40
25Joan WrightBO.W1:14:52+41:0317:05
25Jim MannBO.W1:14:52+41:0317:05
27Wendy HobleyLO.W1:16:50+43:0117:32
28Jan CandyKO.W1:20:22+46:3318:20
29Hubert DayLO.W1:41:31+1:07:4223:10
30Glenda HuskWO.W1:42:16+1:08:2723:20
31Julie HarrisWO.W1:42:24+1:08:3523:22
31John HarrisWO.W1:42:24+1:08:3523:22
Melinda RichardsWO.Wmispunched
Shaun RichardsWO.Wmispunched
Michelle MartinWO.Wmispunched
Sarah RichardsWO.Wmispunched
Jen Graham Taylor mispunched

M

4 310 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiersten GreggLO.W1:04:2414:56
2Daisy McCauleyWO.W1:04:41+0:1715:00
3Phil Smith 1:10:41+6:1716:23
4Garth O'Leary 1:16:27+12:0317:44
5Andrea EvesBO.W1:19:53+15:2918:32
6Gary AitkenLO.W1:26:37+22:1320:05
7Michaela MaynardBO.W1:27:30+23:0620:18
8Anne AustinWO.W1:36:16+31:5222:20
9Monica KempKO.W1:46:49+42:2524:47
10Nathan Walker 1:47:20+42:5624:54
11Alec DuncanKO.W2:03:36+59:1228:40
12Joel Johnstone 2:10:30+1:06:0630:16
Hannah Schnell mispunched

E

2 620 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sam Windsor 29:0111:04
2Daniel EvesBO.W52:36+23:3520:04
3Jane HardyWO.W53:14+24:1320:19
4Lachlan BraidKO.W53:47+24:4620:31
5Kate BraidKO.W54:06+25:0520:38
6Cameron Schnell 59:34+30:3322:44
7Kayla Evans 1:11:52+42:5127:25
8Ben CollsLO.W1:27:21+58:2033:20
9Am collsLO.W1:27:46+58:4533:29

H2

7 500 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sten ClaessensKO.W54:237:15
2Graham BraidKO.W57:36+3:137:40
3Ceri PassKO.W1:04:17+9:548:34
4Cameron DuncanKO.W1:04:22+9:598:34
5Andre MorkelLO.W1:05:17+10:548:42
6Tony WhittakerLO.W1:15:01+20:3810:00
7Ivan KomyshanWO.W1:15:12+20:4910:01
8Phil DuftyBO.W1:16:23+22:0010:11
9Vanessa SmithKO.W1:16:38+22:1510:13
10Graeme HarrisWO.W1:17:10+22:4710:17
11David McCauleyWO.W1:19:01+24:3810:32
12Peter KomyshanWO.W1:20:29+26:0610:43
13Peter MattnerKO.W1:22:38+28:1511:01
14Marck NorretBO.W1:24:49+30:2611:18
15Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:26:34+32:1111:32
16Chris SwainKO.W1:41:30+47:0713:32
17Robin SimpsonKO.W1:42:14+47:5113:37
18Jason Simpson 1:45:44+51:2114:05
19John CumminsBO.W1:58:50+1:04:2715:50
20Ron MarcusWO.W2:14:57+1:20:3417:59
21Rod StephensonWO.W2:15:12+1:20:4918:01
Russell CandyKO.Wmispunched
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wmispunched
Edward Lyons mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.