Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - John Forrest National Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - John Forrest National Park
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 11 May 2014

H4

2 300 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom BrownlieWO.W40:3317:37
2Jayne Shuker 47:02+6:2920:26
3Ken DaltonWO.W49:11+8:3821:23
4Michael DuftyBO.W51:33+11:0022:24 Download route in GPX format
5Daniel EvesBO.W1:07:31+26:5829:21
6Toivo PedasteLO.W1:10:15+29:4230:32
7David PassKO.W1:11:50+31:1731:13
8Bernhard KlingsesenKO.W1:11:54+31:2131:15
9Alec DuncanKO.W1:16:06+35:3333:05
10Steph Cox 1:18:43+38:1034:13
11Michaela Maynard 1:20:04+39:3134:48
12Jo Anna MaynardBO.W1:21:35+41:0235:28
13Janet FletcherLO.W1:21:40+41:0735:30
14Jenny KomyshanBO.W1:28:46+48:1338:35
15Moreen CoxLO.W1:36:19+55:4641:52
16Peter GillonBO.W1:37:55+57:2242:34
17Jacob EvesBO.W1:42:37+1:02:0444:36
18Toni Naera 1:49:06+1:08:3347:26
19Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:49:27+1:08:5447:35
20Wendy HobleyLO.W1:53:00+1:12:2749:07
21Jennifer MajorKO.W1:53:12+1:12:3949:13
22John MajorKO.W1:58:46+1:18:1351:38
23Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:59:21+1:18:4851:53
24Hubert DayLO.W2:25:27+1:44:541:03:14
25Melinda RichardsWO.W2:27:59+1:47:261:04:20
26John HarrisWO.W2:54:32+2:13:591:15:53
27Glenda HuskWO.W2:54:36+2:14:031:15:54
28Julie HarrisWO.W2:54:46+2:14:131:15:59
Rob WestBO.Wmispunched
Daisy McCauleyWO.Wmispunched
Ken BrownlieWO.Wmispunched
Christine HowittWO.Wmispunched
Don YoungKO.Wmispunched
Rosemary KullmannLO.Wmispunched

Medium

3 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert GraiegLO.W57:3215:58
2Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:09:11+11:3919:13
3Izaak WessonWO.W1:12:27+14:5520:07
4Jye O'LearyWO.W1:13:30+15:5820:25
5Garth O'LearyWO.W1:14:15+16:4320:37
6Kerrin CoxWO.W1:15:33+18:0120:59
7Edward FinnieWO.W1:16:11+18:3921:09
8Tyler EvesBO.W1:16:32+19:0021:15
9Rachel Paley 1:24:45+27:1323:32
10Eleanor FinnieWO.W1:26:03+28:3123:54
11Nicolette FinnieWO.W1:27:22+29:5024:16
12Steve MacmeikanWO.W1:27:38+30:0624:20
13Robert ArmstrongBO.W1:42:44+45:1228:32
14Javier FinlayLO.W1:45:12+47:4029:13
15Isaac WardLO.W2:13:15+1:15:4337:00
16Erika ClarkLO.W2:16:50+1:19:1838:00
17Cheryl QuinlanKO.W2:27:22+1:29:5040:56
Helen Doran-WuWO.Wmispunched
Alan CoxLO.Wmispunched
Andrea EvesBO.Wmispunched
Hannah Schnell mispunched

Easy

2 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO.W27:5612:08
2Martin Wells 32:57+5:0114:19
3Lily McFarlaneBO.W40:46+12:5017:43
4Sarah RichardsWO.W42:18+14:2218:23
5Anna ChinneyWO.W42:36+14:4018:31
6Shaun RichardsWO.W44:09+16:1319:11
7Patrick DuftyBO.W51:36+23:4022:26
8Liam DuftyBO.W51:42+23:4622:28
9Cameron Schnell 53:47+25:5123:23
10Vicky BrownlieWO.W1:02:06+34:1027:00
11Mike GallonBO.W1:08:05+40:0929:36
12Andrew ChinneyWO.W1:08:16+40:2029:40
13Declan StackBO.W1:08:30+40:3429:46
14Rosemary ClementsWO.W1:10:14+42:1830:32
15Jono SullivanBO.W1:15:17+47:2132:43
16Rebecca GibeyLO.W1:15:25+47:2932:47
17Hilary BurnsLO.W1:18:52+50:5634:17
18Peter FinlayLO.W1:54:28+1:26:3249:46
19Amanda Churey 12:27:08+11:59:125:24:50
Andre ChinneyWO.Wmispunched
Holly DunneBO.Wmispunched
James DunneBO.Wmispunched

H2

5 600 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W59:0110:32
2Ivan Komyshan 1:13:36+14:3513:08
3Kjell WintherLO.W1:16:09+17:0813:35
4Simon WindsorBO.W1:24:46+25:4515:08
5Oliver MartinWO.W1:32:20+33:1916:29
6Cameron DuncanKO.W1:32:59+33:5816:36
7Peter KomyshanWO.W1:33:40+34:3916:43
8Ian FinnieWO.W1:35:53+36:5217:07
9Ron MarcusWO.W1:40:12+41:1117:53
10David McCauleyWO.W1:41:16+42:1518:05
11Vanessa SmithWO.W1:44:18+45:1718:37
12Phil DuftyLO.W1:48:18+49:1719:20
13Rob BeattieBO.W1:49:36+50:3519:34
14Simon SpagnolWO.W1:51:44+52:4319:57
15Graeme HarrisWO.W1:53:56+54:5520:20
16Chris SwainKO.W2:03:22+1:04:2122:01
17Bryce CrageBO.W2:03:35+1:04:3422:04 Download route in GPX format
18Mark NewhouseLO.W2:04:43+1:05:4222:16
19Rod StephensonWO.W2:11:14+1:12:1323:26
20Brian AustinWO.W2:11:39+1:12:3823:30
21Isobel CusickLO.W2:39:00+1:39:5928:23
Paul DowlingBO.Wmispunched Download route in GPX format
Lee HollidayBO.Wmispunched
Peter MerrotsyLO.Wmispunched
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wmispunched
Sten ClaessensKO.Wmispunched Download route in GPX format
Robie KingLO.Wmispunched
Ian FletcherLO.Wmispunched
Ian SpencerBO.Wmispunched
Robin SimpsonKO.Wmispunched
Mike HoweLO.Wmispunched
Rachel WestBO.Wmispunched
Robert BoekelaarWO.Wmispunched
Edward Lyons mispunched
Murray CoxWO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.