Official results for Foot O - John Forrest National Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - John Forrest National Park
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 11 May 2014

H4

2 300 m, 34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Tom Brownlie WO.W 40:33 17:37
2 Jayne Shuker No club membership 47:02 +6:29 20:26
3 Ken Dalton WO.W 49:11 +8:38 21:23
4 Michael Dufty BO.W 51:33 +11:00 22:24 Download route in GPX format
5 Daniel Eves BO.W 1:07:31 +26:58 29:21
6 Toivo Pedaste LO.W 1:10:15 +29:42 30:32
7 David Pass KO.W 1:11:50 +31:17 31:13
8 Bernhard Klingsesen KO.W 1:11:54 +31:21 31:15
9 Alec Duncan KO.W 1:16:06 +35:33 33:05
10 Steph Cox No club membership 1:18:43 +38:10 34:13
11 Michaela Maynard No club membership 1:20:04 +39:31 34:48
12 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 1:21:35 +41:02 35:28
13 Janet Fletcher LO.W 1:21:40 +41:07 35:30
14 Jenny Komyshan BO.W 1:28:46 +48:13 38:35
15 Moreen Cox LO.W 1:36:19 +55:46 41:52
16 Peter Gillon BO.W 1:37:55 +57:22 42:34
17 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:42:37 +1:02:04 44:36
18 Toni Naera No club membership 1:49:06 +1:08:33 47:26
19 Jennifer Binns LO.W 1:49:27 +1:08:54 47:35
20 Wendy Hobley LO.W 1:53:00 +1:12:27 49:07
21 Jennifer Major KO.W 1:53:12 +1:12:39 49:13
22 John Major KO.W 1:58:46 +1:18:13 51:38
23 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 1:59:21 +1:18:48 51:53
24 Hubert Day LO.W 2:25:27 +1:44:54 1:03:14
25 Melinda Richards WO.W 2:27:59 +1:47:26 1:04:20
26 John Harris WO.W 2:54:32 +2:13:59 1:15:53
27 Glenda Husk WO.W 2:54:36 +2:14:03 1:15:54
28 Julie Harris WO.W 2:54:46 +2:14:13 1:15:59
Rob West BO.W mispunched
Daisy McCauley WO.W mispunched
Ken Brownlie WO.W mispunched
Christine Howitt WO.W mispunched
Don Young KO.W mispunched
Rosemary Kullmann LO.W mispunched

Medium

3 600 m, 21 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Robert Graieg LO.W 57:32 15:58
2 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 1:09:11 +11:39 19:13
3 Izaak Wesson WO.W 1:12:27 +14:55 20:07
4 Jye O'Leary WO.W 1:13:30 +15:58 20:25
5 Garth O'Leary WO.W 1:14:15 +16:43 20:37
6 Kerrin Cox WO.W 1:15:33 +18:01 20:59
7 Edward Finnie WO.W 1:16:11 +18:39 21:09
8 Tyler Eves BO.W 1:16:32 +19:00 21:15
9 Rachel Paley No club membership 1:24:45 +27:13 23:32
10 Eleanor Finnie WO.W 1:26:03 +28:31 23:54
11 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 1:27:22 +29:50 24:16
12 Steve Macmeikan WO.W 1:27:38 +30:06 24:20
13 Robert Armstrong BO.W 1:42:44 +45:12 28:32
14 Javier Finlay LO.W 1:45:12 +47:40 29:13
15 Isaac Ward LO.W 2:13:15 +1:15:43 37:00
16 Erika Clark LO.W 2:16:50 +1:19:18 38:00
17 Cheryl Quinlan KO.W 2:27:22 +1:29:50 40:56
Helen Doran-Wu WO.W mispunched
Alan Cox LO.W mispunched
Andrea Eves BO.W mispunched
Hannah Schnell No club membership mispunched

Easy

2 300 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves BO.W 27:56 12:08
2 Martin Wells No club membership 32:57 +5:01 14:19
3 Lily McFarlane BO.W 40:46 +12:50 17:43
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 42:18 +14:22 18:23
5 Anna Chinney WO.W 42:36 +14:40 18:31
6 Shaun Richards WO.W 44:09 +16:13 19:11
7 Patrick Dufty BO.W 51:36 +23:40 22:26
8 Liam Dufty BO.W 51:42 +23:46 22:28
9 Cameron Schnell No club membership 53:47 +25:51 23:23
10 Vicky Brownlie WO.W 1:02:06 +34:10 27:00
11 Mike Gallon BO.W 1:08:05 +40:09 29:36
12 Andrew Chinney WO.W 1:08:16 +40:20 29:40
13 Declan Stack BO.W 1:08:30 +40:34 29:46
14 Rosemary Clements WO.W 1:10:14 +42:18 30:32
15 Jono Sullivan BO.W 1:15:17 +47:21 32:43
16 Rebecca Gibey LO.W 1:15:25 +47:29 32:47
17 Hilary Burns LO.W 1:18:52 +50:56 34:17
18 Peter Finlay LO.W 1:54:28 +1:26:32 49:46
19 Amanda Churey No club membership 12:27:08 +11:59:12 5:24:50
Andre Chinney WO.W mispunched
Holly Dunne BO.W mispunched
James Dunne BO.W mispunched

H2

5 600 m, 35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W 59:01 10:32
2 Ivan Komyshan No club membership 1:13:36 +14:35 13:08
3 Kjell Winther LO.W 1:16:09 +17:08 13:35
4 Simon Windsor BO.W 1:24:46 +25:45 15:08
5 Oliver Martin WO.W 1:32:20 +33:19 16:29
6 Cameron Duncan KO.W 1:32:59 +33:58 16:36
7 Peter Komyshan WO.W 1:33:40 +34:39 16:43
8 Ian Finnie WO.W 1:35:53 +36:52 17:07
9 Ron Marcus WO.W 1:40:12 +41:11 17:53
10 David McCauley WO.W 1:41:16 +42:15 18:05
11 Vanessa Smith WO.W 1:44:18 +45:17 18:37
12 Phil Dufty LO.W 1:48:18 +49:17 19:20
13 Rob Beattie BO.W 1:49:36 +50:35 19:34
14 Simon Spagnol WO.W 1:51:44 +52:43 19:57
15 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:53:56 +54:55 20:20
16 Chris Swain KO.W 2:03:22 +1:04:21 22:01
17 Bryce Crage BO.W 2:03:35 +1:04:34 22:04 Download route in GPX format
18 Mark Newhouse LO.W 2:04:43 +1:05:42 22:16
19 Rod Stephenson WO.W 2:11:14 +1:12:13 23:26
20 Brian Austin WO.W 2:11:39 +1:12:38 23:30
21 Isobel Cusick LO.W 2:39:00 +1:39:59 28:23
Paul Dowling BO.W mispunched Download route in GPX format
Lee Holliday BO.W mispunched
Peter Merrotsy LO.W mispunched
Nick Lethbridge WO.W mispunched
Sten Claessens KO.W mispunched Download route in GPX format
Robie King LO.W mispunched
Ian Fletcher LO.W mispunched
Ian Spencer BO.W mispunched
Robin Simpson KO.W mispunched
Mike Howe LO.W mispunched
Rachel West BO.W mispunched
Robert Boekelaar WO.W mispunched
Edward Lyons No club membership mispunched
Murray Cox WO.W mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.