Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Hill Park Dale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Hill Park Dale
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 May 2014

Hard 1

9 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W1:08:597:39 Download route in GPX format
2Henry McNultyLO.W1:11:21+2:227:55 Download route in GPX format
3Ivan KomyshanWO.W1:31:02+22:0310:06
4Andre MorkelLO.W1:31:35+22:3610:10 Download route in GPX format
5Cameron DuncanKO.W1:31:50+22:5110:12
6Sten ClaessensKO.W1:32:23+23:2410:15 Download route in GPX format
7Simon WindsorBO.W1:41:07+32:0811:14
8Paul DowlingBO.W1:45:31+36:3211:43 Download route in GPX format
9Robin SimpsonKO.W2:04:56+55:5713:52
10Phil DuftyBO.W2:05:15+56:1613:55
11Bryce CrageBO.W2:52:40+1:43:4119:11 Download route in GPX format
Vanessa SmithKO.Wmispunched

Hard 2

6 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO.W1:00:079:23
2Tom BrownlieWO.W1:10:38+10:3111:02
3Oliver MartinWO.W1:11:35+11:2811:11
4Ceri PassKO.W1:17:07+17:0012:02 Download route in GPX format
5Peter KomyshanWO.W1:18:09+18:0212:12
6Tony WhittakerLO.W1:18:14+18:0712:13 Download route in GPX format
7Ron MarcusWO.W1:26:30+26:2313:30
8Graeme HarrisWO.W1:27:32+27:2513:40
9David McCauleyWO.W1:32:33+32:2614:27
10Lee HollidayBO.W1:52:11+52:0417:31
11Jason SimpsonKO.W1:54:18+54:1117:51
12Robert GraiegLO.W1:58:43+58:3618:32
13Simon SpagnolLO.W2:04:02+1:03:5519:22
14Rod StephensonWO.W2:04:41+1:04:3419:28
15John CumminsBO.W2:25:04+1:24:5722:40
Rob WestBO.Wmispunched

Hard 3

5 000 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLO.W52:0510:25
2Anthea FeaverLO.W53:30+1:2510:42
3Noel SchoknechtLO.W54:44+2:3910:56
4Russell WadeWO.W1:04:49+12:4412:57 Download route in GPX format
5Mike HoweLO.W1:08:51+16:4613:46
6Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:14:31+22:2614:54
7Dan GreigWO.W1:15:11+23:0615:02
8Alec DuncanKO.W1:15:24+23:1915:04
9Rob BeattieBO.W1:28:00+35:5517:36
10Chris SwainKO.W1:28:02+35:5717:36
11Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:28:18+36:1317:39
12Ian SpencerBO.W1:30:35+38:3018:07 Download route in GPX format
13Gary AitkenLO.W1:39:32+47:2719:54
14Kiesten GreggLO.W1:43:31+51:2620:42
15Phil Smith 1:52:34+1:00:2922:30
16Peter GillonLO.W1:58:25+1:06:2023:41
17Lyn StoltzeLO.W2:17:24+1:25:1927:28
18Bernhard KlingseisenKO.W2:29:21+1:37:1629:52
Virpi KomulainenLO.Wdid not finish

Hard 4

3 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO.W34:0711:22
2Jo Anna MaynardBO.W37:46+3:3912:35
3Ken BrownlieWO.W41:23+7:1613:47 Download route in GPX format
4Ken PostWO.W44:37+10:3014:52
5James Rutherford 52:53+18:4617:37
6John MajorKO.W54:13+20:0618:04
7Debra LethbridgeWO.W58:28+24:2119:29
8Michelle MartinWO.W58:47+24:4019:35
9Jennifer MajorKO.W1:01:36+27:2920:32
10Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:04:18+30:1121:26
11Helen PostWO.W1:04:42+30:3521:34
12Simon Wilson 1:06:06+31:5922:02
13Peter HamiltonWO.W1:06:32+32:2522:10
14Moreen CoxLO.W1:09:52+35:4523:17
15Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:13:46+39:3924:35
16Lois WestBO.W1:26:22+52:1528:47
17Melinda RichardsWO.W1:29:15+55:0829:45
18Wendy HobleyLO.W1:33:04+58:5731:01
19Julie HarrisWO.W1:36:32+1:02:2532:10
19John HarrisWO.W1:36:32+1:02:2532:10
21Laura Adair 1:43:32+1:09:2534:30
22Nick FluxWO.W1:50:36+1:16:2936:52
23Erica SmaleKO.W2:07:55+1:33:4842:38

Moderate

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni Naela 37:4510:47
2Simon Wilson 44:22+6:3712:40
3Coreen MaynardBO.W49:09+11:2414:02
4Michaela MaynardBO.W58:54+21:0916:49
5Euan Pretl 1:05:14+27:2918:38
6Kathy HamiltonWO.W1:10:24+32:3920:06
7Chas LaneLO.W1:12:28+34:4320:42
8Alan CoxLO.W1:18:13+40:2822:20
9Jane PunyanityaKO.W1:21:36+43:5123:18
10Jim McDarmid 1:40:33+1:02:4828:43
11Patrick Schuppa 2:04:29+1:26:4435:34

Easy

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Shaun RichardsWO.W19:097:39
2Sarah RichardsWO.W22:32+3:239:00
3Hannah Scnnell 22:47+3:389:06
4Vicky BrownlieWO.W29:42+10:3311:52

Very Easy

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W16:028:01
2Kate BraidKO.W18:13+2:119:06
3Lachlan BraidKO.W36:30+20:2818:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.