Official results for Sth Coast Schools Gala Day

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sth Coast Schools Gala Day
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 May 2014

Boys 10

1 380 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 William Jeffery N PS 13:03 9:27
2 Dominic Innes N PS 13:30 +0:27 9:46
3 Aaron Quirque N PS 13:32 +0:29 9:48
4 Lucas Johnson N PS 13:34 +0:31 9:49
5 Cameron Marshall N PS 14:34 +1:31 10:33
6 Brendan Marshall N PS 15:29 +2:26 11:13
7 Brock Janszen N PS 16:07 +3:04 11:40
8 Sam Rigney N PS 16:32 +3:29 11:58
9 Adam Hadaya C PS 17:00 +3:57 12:19
10 Ryan Turner N PS 17:01 +3:58 12:19
11 Keegan Jay N PS 17:18 +4:15 12:32
12 Nathan Cox N PS 17:26 +4:23 12:37
13 Phoenix Smith SC PS 17:30 +4:27 12:40
14 Nicholas Roso SC PS 18:17 +5:14 13:14
15 Zak Maarbani C PS 18:53 +5:50 13:41
16 Jack Solitro BH PS 19:55 +6:52 14:25
17 Cameron Burrell N PS 20:07 +7:04 14:34
18 Deacon Creighton SC PS 20:13 +7:10 14:38
19 Lachlan Davis N PS 22:23 +9:20 16:13
20 Wesley Stewart N PS 25:14 +12:11 18:17
21 Bleon Bajrami C PS 25:30 +12:27 18:28
22 Timothy Hopkins N PS 28:14 +15:11 20:27
23 Keanu Jones BH PS 28:20 +15:17 20:31
Brayden Cristiano BH PS mispunched
Jordan Searle N PS mispunched
Mohamed Mehdi C PS mispunched
Reid Hill N PS mispunched
Rhys Sallans C PS mispunched

Girls 10

1 380 m, 22 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Kayse Walker N PS 15:21 11:07
2 Courtney O'Mullane N PS 15:37 +0:16 11:18
3 Kate Meurant SC PS 17:01 +1:40 12:19
4 Charlotte Hunt N PS 17:18 +1:57 12:32
5 Sienna Bourke SC PS 17:35 +2:14 12:44
6 Kara Strong N PS 18:36 +3:15 13:28
7 Amelia Geraghty SC PS 18:39 +3:18 13:30
8 Maddison Goatcher N PS 20:13 +4:52 14:38
9 Jade Cattell SC PS 20:45 +5:24 15:02
10 Lara Smede SC PS 21:15 +5:54 15:23
11 Stefani Brdnik-Donevska SC PS 21:53 +6:32 15:51
12 Holly Gallagher N PS 21:54 +6:33 15:52
13 Shai-Lee Lopez BH PS 24:54 +9:33 18:02
14 Selena Bosevski BH PS 26:13 +10:52 18:59
15 Aleasha Brown BH PS 26:15 +10:54 19:01
16 Brianna Little N PS 27:16 +11:55 19:45
17 Khalesha Falzon N PS 28:07 +12:46 20:22
18 Ella Clout MT PS 30:56 +15:35 22:24
19 Ella Lashbrook MT PS 31:36 +16:15 22:53
20 Olivia Beahan N PS 33:39 +18:18 24:23
21 Imoggen Liddle SC PS 55:06 +39:45 39:55
Jade Moffatt N PS mispunched

Boys 11

1 590 m, 28 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Jake Northey BH PS 16:23 10:18
2 Jett Murray BH PS 17:38 +1:15 11:05
3 Dylan Rooze MT PS 19:02 +2:39 11:58
4 Ben Widdup BH PS 19:45 +3:22 12:25
5 Prince Rubibi C PS 20:30 +4:07 12:53
6 Ali Marmar C PS 20:35 +4:12 12:56
7 Kyle Sargent MT PS 20:36 +4:13 12:57
8 Cody Peck SI PS 20:54 +4:31 13:08
9 Yestn Petrobelli MT PS 21:27 +5:04 13:29
10 Jaber Ayoub C PS 21:45 +5:22 13:40
11 Jovan Rizovski C PS 23:10 +6:47 14:34
12 Ayrton Petrobelli MT PS 23:36 +7:13 14:50
13 Cvete Bozinoski BH PS 24:19 +7:56 15:17
14 Philip Gjorgjijoski C PS 24:25 +8:02 15:21
15 Abbas Mawassi C PS 24:56 +8:33 15:40
16 Aaron Pavia BH PS 25:11 +8:48 15:50
17 Mohamad Hijazi C PS 25:12 +8:49 15:50
18 Zayd Ali C PS 25:46 +9:23 16:12
19 Sharif Mehdi C PS 26:56 +10:33 16:56
20 Zac Howland C PS 28:12 +11:49 17:44
21 Dylan Vaseo C PS 28:38 +12:15 18:00
22 Kye Crocker BH PS 29:13 +12:50 18:22
23 Nathan Dimitrovski C PS 35:54 +19:31 22:34
24 Ali Bazzi C PS 38:03 +21:40 23:55
25 Zane Ula BH PS 1:02:23 +46:00 39:14
26 Jayden Rickard BH PS 1:04:03 +47:40 40:16
Ryan Hegarty BH PS mispunched
Broden Fahey BH PS did not finish
Lachlan Babis MT PS did not start
Beau Clayton C PS did not start
Zach Day-Mulia C PS did not start
Muhammed Eren C PS did not start
Jacob Gouveia C PS did not start
James Haasjes C PS did not start
Jack Silby BH PS did not start
Stiven Sitnikoski C PS did not start
Bobi Suleski C PS did not start
Cory Wicker-Mead C PS did not start

Girls 11

1 590 m, 32 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ruby McPhillips BH PS 17:45 11:09
2 Dajana Popovic C PS 18:56 +1:11 11:54
3 Lily Harrison SC PS 19:01 +1:16 11:57
4 Aisyah Hairuddin BH PS 19:02 +1:17 11:58
5 Hailee Pickering MT PS 19:27 +1:42 12:13
6 Tia Stratilas BH PS 19:28 +1:43 12:14
7 Alana Pollitt SC PS 19:42 +1:57 12:23
8 Summa Burk MT PS 19:52 +2:07 12:29
9 Hartley Watson BH PS 19:56 +2:11 12:32
10 Ayla Cougar C PS 19:58 +2:13 12:33
11 Affife Khaled C PS 23:59 +6:14 15:05
12 Izabella Lazarevska C PS 25:25 +7:40 15:59
13 Summer Ivanovic C PS 25:40 +7:55 16:08
14 Remi Gibson MT PS 26:59 +9:14 16:58
15 Lara Cobb MT PS 28:07 +10:22 17:41
16 Ruth Uwikunda C PS 28:25 +10:40 17:52
17 Bailey Matthews C PS 28:30 +10:45 17:55
18 Shereen Ayoub C PS 28:31 +10:46 17:56
19 Batoul Marmar C PS 29:35 +11:50 18:36
20 Christel Sheldon C PS 31:39 +13:54 19:54
21 Claudia Elhage C PS 31:54 +14:09 20:03
22 Sage Baker MT PS 32:19 +14:34 20:19
23 Kimberley Repaci MT PS 34:53 +17:08 21:56
24 Hollie Westaway BH PS 36:25 +18:40 22:54
25 Tiara Fitzgerald BH PS 37:22 +19:37 23:30
26 Alyssa Anderson MT PS 49:53 +32:08 31:22
Hana Mrowe C PS mispunched
Saphire O'Hara Mawson C PS mispunched
Sibel Herkiloglu C PS mispunched
Layal Ayoub C PS mispunched
Reanne Mehdi C PS mispunched
Aycha Qasim C PS mispunched
Kathlyn Alemenario C PS did not start
Chloe Baldacchino C PS did not start
Rayan Hadaya C PS did not start
Maya Jouja C PS did not start
Kara McKinnon MT PS did not start
Stefi Stojanovska C PS did not start
Zoey Vaseo C PS did not start
Tully Watson C PS did not start

Boys 12

1 810 m, 11 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Dylan Annen MT PS 26:30 14:38
2 Clayten McGlynn MT PS 27:38 +1:08 15:16
3 Zac Barker BH PS 29:13 +2:43 16:08
4 Quinn Owers MT PS 30:27 +3:57 16:49
5 Keiran Mitchell MT PS 30:30 +4:00 16:51
6 Cameron Hayne MT PS 32:03 +5:33 17:42
7 Lucas Sutherland SC PS 36:13 +9:43 20:00
8 Ben Santiago BH PS 36:20 +9:50 20:04
9 Cameron Armenis BH PS 39:08 +12:38 21:37
Phoenix Tallis BH PS did not finish
Shaun Townsend BH PS did not finish

Girls 12

1 810 m, 14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Keeley Hurry MT PS 30:17 16:43
2 Leteasha Quinn BH PS 31:23 +1:06 17:20
3 Holly Prestmage MT PS 31:28 +1:11 17:23
4 Kiarni Roso SC PS 31:31 +1:14 17:24
5 Latai Kinikini MT PS 31:58 +1:41 17:39
6 Paris Butler MT PS 32:29 +2:12 17:56
7 Isabelle Harding MT PS 32:52 +2:35 18:09
8 Emily Sherwood MT PS 33:47 +3:30 18:39
9 Cleo Debnam BH PS 34:27 +4:10 19:01
10 Jade Turk MT PS 36:07 +5:50 19:57
11 Jordyn Geoghgan MT PS 37:36 +7:19 20:46
12 Georgie Payne BH PS 40:35 +10:18 22:25
Rhianna Cristiano BH PS mispunched
Livinia Jay MT PS did not finish
Emily Blair MT PS did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.