Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 MetrO League #3 - Oatley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 MetrO League #3 - Oatley
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 May 2014

Classes: Show all | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Division 5 | Easy | V Easy

Division 1

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Patrik GunnarssonBF35:41
2Andrew HillWH37:22+1:41
3Daniel HillGO37:28+1:47
4Andrew BrownBF37:42+2:01
5Toby WilsonGO39:28+3:47
6James McQuillanWH39:34+3:53
7Ondrej PavluUR40:19+4:38
8Mark ShinglerBF41:17+5:36
9Angus SheddenUnis42:01+6:20
10Matt WestwoodUR43:43+8:02
11Daniele GuardiniBF43:44+8:03
12Paul McClellanUR43:56+8:15
13Adrian WhiteWH44:23+8:42
14Peter AnnettsGO44:42+9:01
15Shane DoyleUnis44:50+9:09
16Simon GeorgeBF45:18+9:37
17Darren SlatteryBN46:28+10:47
18Lawrence JonesUR48:09+12:28
19Mark SaveryBN49:44+14:03
20Lee CoadyWH50:54+15:13
21Matt HackettWH51:48+16:07
22Andy SimpsonUnis52:11+16:30
23Joel PutnamBNN53:15+17:34
24Alice WestwoodUR53:51+18:10
25Wayne PepperBN56:48+21:07
26David BrayUnis59:45+24:04
27Michael FreeGO1:06:10+30:29
28Ruth SheddenUnis1:09:25+33:44
29Mark HattonCasual2:04:53+1:29:12
Glenn HorrocksGOmispunched
Liz KorugaGONmispunched

Division 2

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Duncan CurrieGO39:52
2Douglas JaySH41:55+2:03
3Alex KennedyGO41:57+2:05
4Brook MartinGO45:03+5:11
5Cath ChalmersBF45:21+5:29
6Steve FlickBN46:03+6:11
7Clare WilliamsIK46:39+6:47
8Jamie KennedyGO47:02+7:10
9Ian CameronGON48:26+8:34
10Tony HillGO49:39+9:47
11Robert HerkesGO51:32+11:40
12Rodney ParkinBN52:32+12:40
13Stephan WagnerSH53:18+13:26
14Keith ProvahBNN53:33+13:41
15Ben CumminsSHN55:25+15:33
16John BrayanGO55:26+15:34
18Mark RobinsonBN1:01:01+21:09
19Garry StewartSH1:01:13+21:21
20Dean WilliamsonSHN1:06:22+26:30
21Rebecca SaifCasual1:06:23+26:31
22Sally McClellnURN1:11:15+31:23
23Barry HanlonWH1:23:21+43:29
Larry WeissGOmispunched
Ken JacobsonGOdid not finish

Division 3

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1David GreenIK35:28
2Alastair GeorgeBF36:12+0:44
3Ian JonesUR37:31+2:03
4Paula ShinglerBF37:57+2:29
5Daniel SmithWH40:01+4:33
6Nick WilmottURN40:07+4:39
7Georgia JonesUR40:14+4:46
8Matt PetersUR40:25+4:57
9Joanna ParrBF40:43+5:15
10Andrew WisniewskiBF41:39+6:11
11Graeme HillWH42:32+7:04
12Alexander KaravaevIK42:44+7:16
13Jayne SalesBF42:54+7:26
14Natalya FilippovaIK46:27+10:59
15Serje RobidouxUR48:21+12:53
16Nicole SellinGO48:22+12:54
17Ted MulherinWH48:37+13:09
18Mark BrindleyGO50:16+14:48
19Jim ForbesGO51:13+15:45
20Ron JunghansGO51:17+15:49
20Tim PerryWH51:17+15:49
22Rod EckelsGO53:36+18:08
23Carol JacobsonGO53:40+18:12
242065559 Okänd54:57+19:29
25Kevin RobertsGO55:15+19:47
26Stuart McWilliamGO56:20+20:52
27Jane McKennaUR56:22+20:54
28Keith JayIK57:09+21:41
29Karin HefftnerGO57:10+21:42
30Dmitry StukovWH57:20+21:52
31Aco StamenkovskiCasual1:10:42+35:14
32Michael RoylanceBF1:14:46+39:18
33Jane BolandURN1:30:18+54:50
Ross BarkerIKmispunched
Andy HallidayMDmispunched

Division 4

34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lewis RednerGON35:33
2Ken MillsIKN36:21+0:48
3Peter ThomasonBN37:04+1:31
4Belinda KinneallyWH38:00+2:27
5Tania KennedyGO38:44+3:11
6Airdrie LongGO40:09+4:36
7Jonathan KorugaGO40:30+4:57
8Marie RingerWHO40:46+5:13
9Anette LarssonWH42:34+7:01
10David McGheeBN42:38+7:05
11Peter HopperBNN43:10+7:37
12Ian JessupGO43:43+8:10
13Margaret JonesUR44:16+8:43
14Julian LedgerBN45:26+9:53
157200357 Okänd45:52+10:19
16Jim MackayUR46:31+10:58
17Brett SewellBN46:48+11:15
18Joanna HillGO48:37+13:04
19Ian MillerWH49:04+13:31
20Joshua BraidwoodWH50:17+14:44
21Dave LottyUR53:22+17:49
22Tom KennedyGO56:25+20:52
23Margaret WilmottUR56:56+21:23
24Ron PallasUR56:59+21:26
25Susan KurrleGO57:04+21:31
26Cohen WisniewskiBF59:15+23:42
27Terence ChiangGON59:48+24:15
28Helen MillsIKN1:02:59+27:26
29Justin BrownGON1:06:05+30:32
30Jeff CarberryIK1:07:47+32:14
31Sue FroudeIK1:10:17+34:44
32Andrew Vassey WellsWHO1:15:36+40:03
33Jonah TempleCasual1:18:30+42:57
34Richard FreelandIKN1:54:36+1:19:03

Division 5

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ewan ShinglerBF29:14
2Sophie JonesUR35:58+6:44
3Finn MackayUR38:04+8:50
4John RussellSH38:06+8:52
5Brian BranniganBN38:30+9:16
6Sharon LambertBNN39:02+9:48
7Val HodsdonSH39:14+10:00
8Joe RednerCasual40:10+10:56
9Samuel TsangBN41:14+12:00
10Nerise McQuillanWH44:08+14:54
11Adrienne KirbyUR45:33+16:19
12Robert SprySH45:52+16:38
13Cheryl DaviesBN46:36+17:22
14Margaret WaughGO48:07+18:53
15Sandra StewartSH48:33+19:19
16Gayle ShepherdUR48:52+19:38
17Dennis SparlingGO51:48+22:34
18Philippe DonnadieuGO54:08+24:54
19Janet MorrisWH55:00+25:46
20Amy HarmerWH55:20+26:06
21Christa SchaferGO57:23+28:09
22Martine IKN57:36+28:22
23Maria StankovaWHO58:03+28:49
24Sue DavisSH58:55+29:41
25Ross DukerGO59:26+30:12
26Elaine MurdochGO1:05:32+36:18
27Tshinta HopperBNN1:05:58+36:44
28Sue ThomsonGO1:09:53+40:39
29Joshua DraytonSHN1:09:54+40:40
30Peter MeyerSH1:10:19+41:05
31Kathy DraytonSHN1:12:23+43:09
32Neil SchaferGO1:29:16+1:00:02
Frank AssenzaBNmispunched
John HodsdonSHmispunched
Stephen HollowayWHmispunched

Easy

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Angus LeungURN32:41
2Phillip RingerCasual39:01+6:20
3Jacob DoyleURN40:50+8:09
4Nicholas FarrUR41:06+8:25
5Ewan Auld,Judith ScottOkänd43:28+10:47
6Rory+Luke A. Nick+Jannene GCasual43:56+11:15
7Jack, Chloe, Blake, JohnCasual44:04+11:23
9Jennifer A, Mark C, Hannah DScouts1:01:03+28:22
10Kim ScobieCasual1:06:31+33:50
11Issac BrayGO1:07:14+34:33
12Sara A, Samantha D, Mitchell LScouts1:09:32+36:51
13Ada LeungGON1:14:27+41:46
14Satya MadhikasenaGON3:04:39+2:31:58
Ashlyn and SarahCasualdid not finish

Very Easy

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jake CutbushUR14:44
2Donovan RobertsGO18:47+4:03
3Serena DoyleURN19:54+5:10
4Callum ParsonageCasual22:02+7:18
5William NolanUR25:25+10:41
6Cody and CyndellCasual26:01+11:17
7Alin PopCasual27:00+12:16
8Robin DonnadieuGON27:15+12:31
9Joanne FarrCasual29:07+14:23
10Angus and Heidi Van SchalkGO30:03+15:19
11Cooper WinqvistCasual30:38+15:54
12Brady KoprivaUR30:50+16:06
13Lachlan CoadyWH33:39+18:55
Hugo and Hilton MorrisIKmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.