Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 MetrO League #3 - Oatley

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 MetrO League #3 - Oatley
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 25 May 2014

Division 1

31 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 35:41
2 Andrew Hill WH 37:22 +1:41
3 Daniel Hill GO 37:28 +1:47
4 Andrew Brown BF 37:42 +2:01
5 Toby Wilson GO 39:28 +3:47
6 James McQuillan WH 39:34 +3:53
7 Ondrej Pavlu UR 40:19 +4:38
8 Mark Shingler BF 41:17 +5:36
9 Angus Shedden Unis 42:01 +6:20
10 Matt Westwood UR 43:43 +8:02
11 Daniele Guardini BF 43:44 +8:03
12 Paul McClellan UR 43:56 +8:15
13 Adrian White WH 44:23 +8:42
14 Peter Annetts GO 44:42 +9:01
15 Shane Doyle Unis 44:50 +9:09
16 Simon George BF 45:18 +9:37
17 Darren Slattery BN 46:28 +10:47
18 Lawrence Jones UR 48:09 +12:28
19 Mark Savery BN 49:44 +14:03
20 Lee Coady WH 50:54 +15:13
21 Matt Hackett WH 51:48 +16:07
22 Andy Simpson Unis 52:11 +16:30
23 Joel Putnam BNN 53:15 +17:34
24 Alice Westwood UR 53:51 +18:10
25 Wayne Pepper BN 56:48 +21:07
26 David Bray Unis 59:45 +24:04
27 Michael Free GO 1:06:10 +30:29
28 Ruth Shedden Unis 1:09:25 +33:44
29 Mark Hatton Casual 2:04:53 +1:29:12
Glenn Horrocks GO mispunched
Liz Koruga GON mispunched

Division 2

24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Duncan Currie GO 39:52
2 Douglas Jay SH 41:55 +2:03
3 Alex Kennedy GO 41:57 +2:05
4 Brook Martin GO 45:03 +5:11
5 Cath Chalmers BF 45:21 +5:29
6 Steve Flick BN 46:03 +6:11
7 Clare Williams IK 46:39 +6:47
8 Jamie Kennedy GO 47:02 +7:10
9 Ian Cameron GON 48:26 +8:34
10 Tony Hill GO 49:39 +9:47
11 Robert Herkes GO 51:32 +11:40
12 Rodney Parkin BN 52:32 +12:40
13 Stephan Wagner SH 53:18 +13:26
14 Keith Provah BNN 53:33 +13:41
15 Ben Cummins SHN 55:25 +15:33
16 John Brayan GO 55:26 +15:34
18 Mark Robinson BN 1:01:01 +21:09
19 Garry Stewart SH 1:01:13 +21:21
20 Dean Williamson SHN 1:06:22 +26:30
21 Rebecca Saif Casual 1:06:23 +26:31
22 Sally McClelln URN 1:11:15 +31:23
23 Barry Hanlon WH 1:23:21 +43:29
Larry Weiss GO mispunched
Ken Jacobson GO did not finish

Division 3

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 David Green IK 35:28
2 Alastair George BF 36:12 +0:44
3 Ian Jones UR 37:31 +2:03
4 Paula Shingler BF 37:57 +2:29
5 Daniel Smith WH 40:01 +4:33
6 Nick Wilmott URN 40:07 +4:39
7 Georgia Jones UR 40:14 +4:46
8 Matt Peters UR 40:25 +4:57
9 Joanna Parr BF 40:43 +5:15
10 Andrew Wisniewski BF 41:39 +6:11
11 Graeme Hill WH 42:32 +7:04
12 Alexander Karavaev IK 42:44 +7:16
13 Jayne Sales BF 42:54 +7:26
14 Natalya Filippova IK 46:27 +10:59
15 Serje Robidoux UR 48:21 +12:53
16 Nicole Sellin GO 48:22 +12:54
17 Ted Mulherin WH 48:37 +13:09
18 Mark Brindley GO 50:16 +14:48
19 Jim Forbes GO 51:13 +15:45
20 Ron Junghans GO 51:17 +15:49
20 Tim Perry WH 51:17 +15:49
22 Rod Eckels GO 53:36 +18:08
23 Carol Jacobson GO 53:40 +18:12
24 2065559 Okänd 54:57 +19:29
25 Kevin Roberts GO 55:15 +19:47
26 Stuart McWilliam GO 56:20 +20:52
27 Jane McKenna UR 56:22 +20:54
28 Keith Jay IK 57:09 +21:41
29 Karin Hefftner GO 57:10 +21:42
30 Dmitry Stukov WH 57:20 +21:52
31 Aco Stamenkovski Casual 1:10:42 +35:14
32 Michael Roylance BF 1:14:46 +39:18
33 Jane Boland URN 1:30:18 +54:50
Ross Barker IK mispunched
Andy Halliday MD mispunched

Division 4

34 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Lewis Redner GON 35:33
2 Ken Mills IKN 36:21 +0:48
3 Peter Thomason BN 37:04 +1:31
4 Belinda Kinneally WH 38:00 +2:27
5 Tania Kennedy GO 38:44 +3:11
6 Airdrie Long GO 40:09 +4:36
7 Jonathan Koruga GO 40:30 +4:57
8 Marie Ringer WHO 40:46 +5:13
9 Anette Larsson WH 42:34 +7:01
10 David McGhee BN 42:38 +7:05
11 Peter Hopper BNN 43:10 +7:37
12 Ian Jessup GO 43:43 +8:10
13 Margaret Jones UR 44:16 +8:43
14 Julian Ledger BN 45:26 +9:53
15 7200357 Okänd 45:52 +10:19
16 Jim Mackay UR 46:31 +10:58
17 Brett Sewell BN 46:48 +11:15
18 Joanna Hill GO 48:37 +13:04
19 Ian Miller WH 49:04 +13:31
20 Joshua Braidwood WH 50:17 +14:44
21 Dave Lotty UR 53:22 +17:49
22 Tom Kennedy GO 56:25 +20:52
23 Margaret Wilmott UR 56:56 +21:23
24 Ron Pallas UR 56:59 +21:26
25 Susan Kurrle GO 57:04 +21:31
26 Cohen Wisniewski BF 59:15 +23:42
27 Terence Chiang GON 59:48 +24:15
28 Helen Mills IKN 1:02:59 +27:26
29 Justin Brown GON 1:06:05 +30:32
30 Jeff Carberry IK 1:07:47 +32:14
31 Sue Froude IK 1:10:17 +34:44
32 Andrew Vassey Wells WHO 1:15:36 +40:03
33 Jonah Temple Casual 1:18:30 +42:57
34 Richard Freeland IKN 1:54:36 +1:19:03

Division 5

35 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Ewan Shingler BF 29:14
2 Sophie Jones UR 35:58 +6:44
3 Finn Mackay UR 38:04 +8:50
4 John Russell SH 38:06 +8:52
5 Brian Brannigan BN 38:30 +9:16
6 Sharon Lambert BNN 39:02 +9:48
7 Val Hodsdon SH 39:14 +10:00
8 Joe Redner Casual 40:10 +10:56
9 Samuel Tsang BN 41:14 +12:00
10 Nerise McQuillan WH 44:08 +14:54
11 Adrienne Kirby UR 45:33 +16:19
12 Robert Spry SH 45:52 +16:38
13 Cheryl Davies BN 46:36 +17:22
14 Margaret Waugh GO 48:07 +18:53
15 Sandra Stewart SH 48:33 +19:19
16 Gayle Shepherd UR 48:52 +19:38
17 Dennis Sparling GO 51:48 +22:34
18 Philippe Donnadieu GO 54:08 +24:54
19 Janet Morris WH 55:00 +25:46
20 Amy Harmer WH 55:20 +26:06
21 Christa Schafer GO 57:23 +28:09
22 Martine IKN 57:36 +28:22
23 Maria Stankova WHO 58:03 +28:49
24 Sue Davis SH 58:55 +29:41
25 Ross Duker GO 59:26 +30:12
26 Elaine Murdoch GO 1:05:32 +36:18
27 Tshinta Hopper BNN 1:05:58 +36:44
28 Sue Thomson GO 1:09:53 +40:39
29 Joshua Drayton SHN 1:09:54 +40:40
30 Peter Meyer SH 1:10:19 +41:05
31 Kathy Drayton SHN 1:12:23 +43:09
32 Neil Schafer GO 1:29:16 +1:00:02
Frank Assenza BN mispunched
John Hodsdon SH mispunched
Stephen Holloway WH mispunched

Easy

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Angus Leung URN 32:41
2 Phillip Ringer Casual 39:01 +6:20
3 Jacob Doyle URN 40:50 +8:09
4 Nicholas Farr UR 41:06 +8:25
5 Ewan Auld,Judith Scott Okänd 43:28 +10:47
6 Rory+Luke A. Nick+Jannene G Casual 43:56 +11:15
7 Jack, Chloe, Blake, John Casual 44:04 +11:23
9 Jennifer A, Mark C, Hannah D Scouts 1:01:03 +28:22
10 Kim Scobie Casual 1:06:31 +33:50
11 Issac Bray GO 1:07:14 +34:33
12 Sara A, Samantha D, Mitchell L Scouts 1:09:32 +36:51
13 Ada Leung GON 1:14:27 +41:46
14 Satya Madhikasena GON 3:04:39 +2:31:58
Ashlyn and Sarah Casual did not finish

Very Easy

14 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff
1 Jake Cutbush UR 14:44
2 Donovan Roberts GO 18:47 +4:03
3 Serena Doyle URN 19:54 +5:10
4 Callum Parsonage Casual 22:02 +7:18
5 William Nolan UR 25:25 +10:41
6 Cody and Cyndell Casual 26:01 +11:17
7 Alin Pop Casual 27:00 +12:16
8 Robin Donnadieu GON 27:15 +12:31
9 Joanne Farr Casual 29:07 +14:23
10 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk GO 30:03 +15:19
11 Cooper Winqvist Casual 30:38 +15:54
12 Brady Kopriva UR 30:50 +16:06
13 Lachlan Coady WH 33:39 +18:55
Hugo and Hilton Morris IK mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.