Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 State League #11 - Belanglo SF
Organiser: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Date: Sunday 20 July 2014

W10A

1 750 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Aoife Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 18:42 10:41
2 Maggie Mackay Uringa Orienteers 21:00 +2:18 12:00
3 Lana Gurchakova Okänd 1:21:51 +1:03:09 46:46

W12A

2 090 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Serena Doyle Uringa Orienteers 26:46 12:48

W14A

3 640 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Joanna Hill Garingal Orienteers 51:04 14:01
2 Sophie Jones Uringa Orienteers 56:08 +5:04 15:25
3 Claire Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:16:01 +24:57 20:53
Ellen Currie Garingal Orienteers did not start

W15-20B

3 640 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:47:51 29:37

W16A

3 840 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Melissa Annetts Garingal Orienteers 57:48 15:03
Georgia Jones Uringa Orienteers did not start
Lucy Barton Parawanga Orienteers ACT cancelled

W17-20A

5 560 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Amylee Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:40:52 18:08
2 Samantha Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 1:49:42 +8:50 19:43

W21A

6 680 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Brook Martin Garingal Orienteers 1:23:47 12:32
2 Cath Chalmers Big Foot Orienteers 1:30:45 +6:58 13:35
3 Jayne Sales Big Foot Orienteers 1:46:45 +22:58 15:58

W35A

5 560 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Anna Fitzgerald Goldseekers Orienteers 1:14:49 13:27
2 Danielle Kopriva Uringa Orienteers 1:18:35 +3:46 14:08

W45A

5 560 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Linda Sesta Uringa Orienteers 1:08:59 12:24
2 Tania Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:33:53 +24:54 16:53
3 Jane McKenna Uringa Orienteers 1:37:50 +28:51 17:35
4 Margaret Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:38:17 +29:18 17:40
Margaret Jones Uringa Orienteers did not start

W45AS

3 330 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Maria Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:10:47 21:15
2 Jill Walker Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:28:08 +17:21 26:27
3 Sharon Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:30:05 +19:18 27:03
4 Diana Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:43:06 +32:19 30:57
Kathryn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start
Salme Fuller Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers did not start

W50A

5 040 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Liz Abbott Parawanga Orienteers ACT 56:50 11:16
2 Carolyn Matthews Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:08:36 +11:46 13:36
3 Eirdre Long Garingal Orienteers 1:22:23 +25:33 16:20
4 Carol Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:27:35 +30:45 17:22
5 Lisa Lampe Uringa Orienteers 1:41:55 +45:05 20:13
6 Sue Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:42:26 +45:36 20:19
Airdrie Long Garingal Orienteers cancelled

W55A

3 840 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Debbie Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 47:26 12:21
Jai Di Tommaso Garingal Orienteers mispunched

W55AS

3 330 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sandra Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional 1:22:13 24:41
2 Barbara Junghans Garingal Orienteers 1:51:45 +29:32 33:33

W60A

3 840 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Lynn Dabbs Western and Hills Orienteers 53:54 14:02
2 Ann Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 1:09:01 +15:07 17:58
3 Judy Allison Red Roos ACT 1:24:34 +30:40 22:01

W65A

3 330 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Val Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 53:11 15:58
2 Carol Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 1:06:00 +12:49 19:49
3 Angela Murray Uringa Orienteers 1:16:25 +23:14 22:56
4 Maureen Trotter Central Coast Orienteers 1:29:28 +36:17 26:52
Bryony Cox Garingal Orienteers did not start

W70A

3 330 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Carolyn Chalmers Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:30:46 27:15
Christa Schafer Garingal Orienteers mispunched

M10A

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Alec Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 17:00 9:42
2 Anakin Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 19:27 +2:27 11:06

M12A

2 090 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Oliver Gingell Garingal Orienteers did not start
Oscar Power Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M14A

3 640 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Ewan Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 57:43 15:51
2 Tom Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:09:36 +11:53 19:07
Finn Mackay Uringa Orienteers mispunched
Alex Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers did not start
Jared McKenna Uringa Orienteers did not start

M16A

5 040 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:02:01 12:18
2 Hugh Gingell Garingal Orienteers 1:20:40 +18:39 16:00
3 Mark Glanville Grammar Senior ACT 2:11:59 +1:09:58 26:11
Alex Kennedy Garingal Orienteers did not start

M17-20A

8 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Scott Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:28:29 9:56
2 Toby Wilson Garingal Orienteers 1:30:49 +2:20 10:12
3 Daniel Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:34:42 +6:13 10:38
4 Ciaran Lane Parawanga Orienteers ACT 2:36:15 +1:07:46 17:33
Lawrence Jones Uringa Orienteers did not start

M21A

11 190 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Tomas Krajca Okänd 1:20:31 7:11
2 Justin Stafford Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:56:56 +36:25 10:26
3 Lee Coady Western and Hills Orienteers 2:15:57 +55:26 12:08
4 Ross Morrison Garingal Orienteers 2:22:17 +1:01:46 12:42
Robert Herkes Garingal Orienteers mispunched

M21AS

5 560 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers 59:31 10:42
2 Luke Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 2:02:29 +1:02:58 22:01

M35A

8 900 m, 0 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
Fedor Iskhakov Bennelong Northside Orienteers cancelled

M40A

8 900 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Andy Simpson Big Foot Orienteers 1:30:26 10:09
2 Shane Trotter Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:35:15 +4:49 10:42
3 Miles Ellis Big Foot Orienteers 1:53:35 +23:09 12:45
4 Matt Hackett Western and Hills Orienteers 2:18:29 +48:03 15:33

M45A

6 680 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Peter Annetts Garingal Orienteers 1:06:03 9:53
2 Rohan Hyslop Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:12:24 +6:21 10:50
3 Michael Ridley-Smith Garingal Orienteers 1:16:27 +10:24 11:26
4 Ian Jones Uringa Orienteers 1:17:04 +11:01 11:32
5 Shane Doyle Uringa Orienteers 1:18:50 +12:47 11:48
6 Tony Hill Garingal Orienteers 1:20:03 +14:00 11:59
7 Wayne Pepper Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:30:30 +24:27 13:32
8 Jamie Kennedy Garingal Orienteers 1:35:22 +29:19 14:16
Dmitry Stukov Western and Hills Orienteers did not start
Graeme McLeod Big Foot Orienteers did not start

M45AS

3 840 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 David McKenna Uringa Orienteers 54:18 14:08
2 Dale Wallace Western Plains Orienteers 55:21 +1:03 14:24
3 Michael Halmy Bennelong Northside Orienteers 55:44 +1:26 14:30
4 Peter Thomason Bennelong Northside Orienteers 58:10 +3:52 15:08
5 Peter Orr Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:03:59 +9:41 16:39
6 Jim Mackay Uringa Orienteers 1:12:58 +18:40 19:00
7 Keith Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:38:37 +44:19 25:40
Peter Berkholz Newcastle Orienteering Club did not start

M50A

5 560 m, 8 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Glenn Burgess Newcastle Orienteering Club 54:16 9:45
2 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers 1:02:26 +8:10 11:13
3 Peter Charlton Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:03:31 +9:15 11:25
4 John Scown Abominable O-Men ACT 1:06:22 +12:06 11:56
5 Andrew Power Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:15:11 +20:55 13:31
6 Colin Currie Garingal Orienteers 1:18:29 +24:13 14:06
7 Michael Burt Red Roos ACT 1:24:08 +29:52 15:07
8 Jon Glanville Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:27:28 +33:12 15:43

M55AS

3 330 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Garry Stewart Southern Highlands Occasional 44:26 13:20
2 Dave Lotty Uringa Orienteers 1:03:41 +19:15 19:07
3 Kevin Williams Western and Hills Orienteers 1:05:09 +20:43 19:33
4 Johnny Petersen Garingal Orienteers 1:16:20 +31:54 22:55

M55A

5 040 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eoin Rothery Big Foot Orienteers 55:03 10:55
2 Geoff Todkill Newcastle Orienteering Club 59:36 +4:33 11:49
3 Alex Davey Wagga and Riverina Occasional 1:01:25 +6:22 12:11
4 Malcolm Roberts Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:04:23 +9:20 12:46
5 Phil Walker Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:06:56 +11:53 13:16
6 Rodney Parkin Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:08:20 +13:17 13:33
7 Tony Garr Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:22:35 +27:32 16:23
8 Geoff Peel Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:25:06 +30:03 16:53
9 Bob Morgan Bennelong Northside Orienteers 2:53:35 +1:58:32 34:26
Melvyn Cox Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start
Dan Redfern Garingal Orienteers did not start

M60A

5 040 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Bruce Bowen Parawanga Orienteers ACT 1:07:33 13:24
2 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:08:56 +1:23 13:40
3 Warwick Selby Garingal Orienteers 1:23:32 +15:59 16:34
4 John Harding Bushflyers ACT 1:39:40 +32:07 19:46
5 Jim Forbes Garingal Orienteers 1:43:15 +35:42 20:29
6 Michael Roylance Big Foot Orienteers 1:44:32 +36:59 20:44
7 Ross Duker Garingal Orienteers 2:25:52 +1:18:19 28:56

M65A

5 040 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Steve Flick Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:04:52 12:52
2 Jim Lee Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:05:41 +0:49 13:01
3 Robert Allison Red Roos ACT 1:12:33 +7:41 14:23
4 Jim Merchant Garingal Orienteers 1:22:14 +17:22 16:18
5 Eric Wainwright Red Roos ACT 1:27:01 +22:09 17:15

M70A

3 840 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Le carpentier Southern Highlands Occasional 51:57 13:31
2 Ron Junghans Garingal Orienteers 59:22 +7:25 15:27
3 Bruce Dawkins Bennelong Northside Orienteers 1:05:22 +13:25 17:01
4 Ken Jacobson Garingal Orienteers 1:26:19 +34:22 22:28
5 Peter Meyer Southern Highlands Occasional 1:29:55 +37:58 23:24
6 Barry Pearce Western and Hills Orienteers 2:24:39 +1:32:42 37:40

M75A

3 330 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 John Hodsdon Southern Highlands Occasional 57:10 17:10
2 Lloyd Gledhill Garingal Orienteers 1:55:02 +57:52 34:32
Geoffrey Dabb Bushflyers ACT mispunched

M80A

3 330 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Eino Meuronen Bushflyers ACT 1:20:16 24:06
2 Neil Schafer Garingal Orienteers 1:48:26 +28:10 32:33
Frank Assenza Bennelong Northside Orienteers did not start

MopenB

3 640 m, 5 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Michael Hanratty Garingal Orienteers 1:07:21 18:30
2 Stuart James Uringa Orienteers 1:11:25 +4:04 19:37
3 Dean Gingell Garingal Orienteers 1:18:50 +11:29 21:39
4 Ernest Windschuttel Garingal Orienteers 1:19:30 +12:09 21:50
5 John Shaw Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:58:51 +51:30 32:39

WopenB

3 640 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Sheena Robertson Newcastle Orienteering Club 1:02:58 17:17
Michelle Gingell Garingal Orienteers did not start
Catherine Jones Australia did not start

Open Easy

2 090 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Family Scobie Okänd 1:07:46 32:25
Jakob Doyle Uringa Orienteers did not start

EOD

2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time
1 Vera Krejeova Okänd 52:12
2 Jenna Lineman Okänd 1:20:51 +28:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.