Orienteering Australia

Official results for UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: UFO 1 - Boomerang Park RAYMOND TERRACE
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Wednesday 3 March 2021

Classes: Show all | Mini | Short | Long | Official | spectator

Mini

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club13:2511:10
2Archer DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club14:39+1:1412:12
3Atticus DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club15:05+1:4012:34
4Presley Scouller-EvansNewcastle Orienteering Club18:21+4:5615:17
5Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club22:00+8:3518:20
6Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club22:09+8:4418:27
7Jenny James and Harry McCoskerCAS N23:31+10:0619:35
8Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club24:13+10:4820:10
9Mark and Ada WitcombCAS N29:26+16:0124:31

Short

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club22:578:30
2Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club24:42+1:459:08
3Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club28:35+5:3810:35
4Dean CruickshanksCAS N28:36+5:3910:35
5Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club29:48+6:5111:02
6Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club30:20+7:2311:14
7Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club30:30+7:3311:17
8Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club31:23+8:2611:37
9Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club35:10+12:1313:01
10Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club38:48+15:5114:22
11James Harry and Jenny McCoskerCAS N39:28+16:3114:37
12Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club39:48+16:5114:44
13Naomi and Presley ScoullerCAS N48:35+25:3817:59
14Freya and Mel IngramCAS N52:52+29:5519:34

Long

4 200 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club20:594:59
2Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club23:42+2:435:38
3Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club24:58+3:595:56
4Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club25:32+4:336:04
5Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club25:59+5:006:11
6Damian WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club30:17+9:187:12
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club30:33+9:347:16
8Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club30:55+9:567:21
9Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club31:05+10:067:24
10Peter CharltonNewcastle Orienteering Club31:32+10:337:30
10Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club31:32+10:337:30
12Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club32:20+11:217:41
13Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Club32:23+11:247:42
14Russell BlatchfordNewcastle Orienteering Club32:29+11:307:44
15Matthew BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club33:12+12:137:54
16Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club33:42+12:438:01
17Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club34:07+13:088:07
18Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club34:29+13:308:12
19Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club34:48+13:498:17
20Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club34:50+13:518:17
21Melissa DalyCAS N34:55+13:568:18
22Glenn DowneyNewcastle Orienteering Club35:33+14:348:27
22Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club35:33+14:348:27
24Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club35:36+14:378:28
25Nikki BrownCAS N35:52+14:538:32
26Graeme HillCAS N35:57+14:588:33
27Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club36:11+15:128:36
28Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club36:37+15:388:43
29Grant WatsonNewcastle Orienteering Club37:12+16:138:51
30Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club39:01+18:029:17
31Neil CurryerNewcastle Orienteering Club39:35+18:369:25
32Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club40:14+19:159:34
33Brock SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club40:38+19:399:40
34Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club40:39+19:409:40
35Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club40:42+19:439:41
36Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club41:04+20:059:46
37Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club41:15+20:169:49
38Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club41:48+20:499:57
38Tony DanksCAS N41:48+20:499:57
40Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club44:23+23:2410:34
41Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club44:24+23:2510:34
42Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club46:01+25:0210:57
43Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club46:49+25:5011:08
44Renae MartinCAS N47:56+26:5711:24
45Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club49:53+28:5411:52
46Tommy MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club50:11+29:1211:56
47Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club58:42+37:4313:58
48Alexander KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:20+41:2114:50
49Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:11+43:1215:16
50Kelly and Samantha KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:39+47:4016:20
51Elizabeth BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:48+50:4917:05
52Thomas BunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:24+1:02:2519:51
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.