Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

2 100 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1James McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers20:31
2Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers21:16+0:45
3Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers21:26+0:55
4Alex KennedyGaringal Orienteers22:04+1:33
5Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers22:24+1:53
6Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers23:07+2:36
7Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers23:38+3:07
8Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside Orienteers23:49+3:18
9Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers24:49+4:18
10Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers24:51+4:20
11Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers25:33+5:02
12Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers25:43+5:12
13Jamie KennedyGaringal Orienteers26:03+5:32
14Keith PovahBennelong Northside Orienteers26:24+5:53
15John BulmanGaringal Orienteers26:44+6:13
16Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:15+6:44
17Joshua BraidwoodWestern and Hills Orienteers27:18+6:47
18Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers27:40+7:09
19Peter McConaghyGaringal Orienteers27:43+7:12
20Melissa AnnettsGaringal Orienteers27:51+7:20
21Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers28:53+8:22
22Tania KennedyGaringal Orienteers29:17+8:46
23David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers29:21+8:50
24Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers29:31+9:00
25Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteers29:54+9:23
25Siobhan PayneNo club membership29:54+9:23
27Stephanie PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers30:24+9:53
28Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers31:13+10:42
29Steve DunlopWestern and Hills Orienteers31:25+10:54
30Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers32:13+11:42
31Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers32:18+11:47
32Terry BluettBennelong Northside Orienteers33:24+12:53
33Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers33:59+13:28
34Alitia DougallBennelong Northside Orienteers35:53+15:22
35Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers37:13+16:42
36Wendy McConaghyGaringal Orienteers38:01+17:30
37Miriam MeischkeSouthern Highlands Orienteers38:27+17:56
38Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers40:11+19:40
39Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers40:44+20:13
40Jackie BrightonBennelong Northside Orienteers42:30+21:59
41Matthew StevensonGaringal Orienteers44:56+24:25
42Penny JansonNo club membership53:26+32:55
43Tim CoxGaringal Orienteers54:17+33:46
44Bryony CoxGaringal Orienteers54:31+34:00
45Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers1:01:41+41:10
46Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers1:32:59+1:12:28
Kurt PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Jim MackayNo club membershipmispunched
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Ian EdmondstoneNo club membershipmispunched
Huon WilsonGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Luke NutoNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.