Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside 3D - North Rocks
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 20 February 2021

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Keira PreshawScore Primary (2)34011:32
2Samuel TsangShort Line Open (12)18:25
4Daniel PovahShort Line High School (15)22:28
8Darren SlatteryLong Line Open (53)23:49
10Abigail McGheeLong Line High School (15)35:00
11Jacob PovahShort Line High School (15)29:17
12Samuel TsangLong Line Open (53)25:43
14Keith PovahLong Line Open (53)26:24
23David McGheeLong Line Open (53)29:21
27Stephanie PreshawLong Line Open (53)30:24
32Terry BluettLong Line Open (53)33:24
34Alitia DougallLong Line Open (53)35:53
40Jackie BrightonLong Line Open (53)42:30
Kurt PreshawLong Line Open (53)mispunched
Michelle PovahLong Line Open (53)mispunched
Cheryl BluettShort Line Open (12)mispunched

Big Foot Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Nea ShinglerShort Line High School (15)13:10
2Mark ShinglerLong Line Open (53)21:16
6The Hungry Hippos LOVEShort Line Primary (7)38:12
10Mhairi-Ann LoveShort Line Open (12)38:06
10Andrew WisniewskiLong Line Open (53)24:51

Garingal Orienteers

40 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherShort Line Primary (7)20:58
1Ellis LeungShort Line Open (12)17:50
1Barbara JunghansScore Open (3)33020:45
1Andrew SmithWarm Up Open (2)5:56
2Kieran JosephLong Line High School (15)27:29
2Nicola McConaghyWarm Up Primary (3)26:56
2Toni BachvarovaWarm Up Open (2)5:57
3Peter FozoLong Line Open (53)21:26
4Barbara DawsonShort Line Open (12)25:38
4Anthony PiLong Line High School (15)29:13
4Alex KennedyLong Line Open (53)22:04
5Anthony WuShort Line High School (15)25:12
5Andrew SmithLong Line Open (53)22:24
6Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (53)23:07
6Eric LiuLong Line High School (15)30:55
6Elizabeth BulmanShort Line Open (12)28:01
7Timothy McConaghyShort Line High School (15)25:46
7Aniko Fozo-KerteszLong Line Open (53)23:38
11Sue ThomsonShort Line Open (12)53:14
11Toni BachvarovaLong Line Open (53)25:33
13Jamie KennedyLong Line Open (53)26:03
15John BulmanLong Line Open (53)26:44
19Peter McConaghyLong Line Open (53)27:43
20Melissa AnnettsLong Line Open (53)27:51
21Mark LusherLong Line Open (53)28:53
22Tania KennedyLong Line Open (53)29:17
25Ellis LeungLong Line Open (53)29:54
28Airdrie LongLong Line Open (53)31:13
31Cameron JosephLong Line Open (53)32:18
35Ted WoodleyLong Line Open (53)37:13
36Wendy McConaghyLong Line Open (53)38:01
38Ron JunghansLong Line Open (53)40:11
39Chris StevensonLong Line Open (53)40:44
41Matthew StevensonLong Line Open (53)44:56
43Tim CoxLong Line Open (53)54:17
44Bryony CoxLong Line Open (53)54:31
46Ross DukerLong Line Open (53)1:32:59
Jacky ZhangShort Line High School (15)mispunched
Peter AnnettsLong Line Open (53)mispunched
Huon WilsonLong Line Open (53)mispunched

No club membership

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Keira PreshawShort Line Primary (7)22:22
2Nuto Score Primary (2)33033:53
2Charissa PatacsilScore Open (3)31025:55
3Hamish McKenzieScore Open (3)26029:45
5Edward ButcherShort Line Primary (7)34:19
7Breanna LambertShort Line Primary (7)1:05:00
12Matthew CrispLong Line High School (15)36:57
13Matthew ChighineLong Line High School (15)37:21
15Jacky ZhangLong Line High School (15)1:02:20
25Siobhan PayneLong Line Open (53)29:54
Jim MackayLong Line Open (53)mispunched
Andy WongShort Line High School (15)mispunched
Ian EdmondstoneLong Line Open (53)mispunched
Luke NutoLong Line Open (53)mispunched

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
42Penny JansonLong Line Open (53)53:26

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Connor WilliamsLong Line High School (15)33:48

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Zoe WilliamsLong Line High School (15)34:51

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
11Harry ChighineLong Line High School (15)36:04

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
14Nathan MpofuLong Line High School (15)39:42

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jaden MpofuLong Line Primary (5)39:50

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
2Otis NorrieLong Line Primary (5)43:16

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Grace PeeblesLong Line Primary (5)1:29:34

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Breanna LambertLong Line Primary (5)1:29:39

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
5Rachel YeomansShort Line Open (12)26:25

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Anna SShort Line Open (12)35:43

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Rosie SShort Line High School (15)26:08

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
9Harriet YeomansShort Line High School (15)26:10

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
10Evie BolwellShort Line High School (15)26:12

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony BonelliScore High School (1)35024:11

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Matthew CrispWarm Up Primary (3)11:28

No club membership

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Breanna LambertWarm Up Primary (3)28:30

Southern Highlands Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Francis MeischkeLong Line Primary (5)45:12
37Miriam MeischkeLong Line Open (53)38:27

Uringa Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Ian McKenzieShort Line Open (12)21:16
5Maggie MackayLong Line High School (15)29:42
18Melanie ChristieLong Line Open (53)27:40
33Ian McKenzieLong Line Open (53)33:59

Western and Hills Orienteers

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1James McQuillanLong Line Open (53)20:31
1Niamh CassarLong Line High School (15)24:39
1Niamh CassarShort Line High School (15)13:10
3Annabelle Di BariShort Line Primary (7)31:13
3Savanna SweeneyLong Line High School (15)28:44
3Savanna SweeneyShort Line High School (15)18:53
4Ben EricksonShort Line Primary (7)32:57
6Jacinta BraidwoodShort Line High School (15)25:43
7Brad EricksonShort Line Open (12)32:56
7Matilda SaundersLong Line High School (15)33:34
9Barry HanlonShort Line Open (12)36:08
9Gary FarebrotherLong Line Open (53)24:49
12Josh EricksonShort Line High School (15)32:57
16Paul SweeneyLong Line Open (53)27:15
17Joshua BraidwoodLong Line Open (53)27:18
24Anthony SaundersLong Line Open (53)29:31
29Steve DunlopLong Line Open (53)31:25
30Saffron SweeneyLong Line Open (53)32:13
45Janet MorrisLong Line Open (53)1:01:41
James BraidwoodShort Line High School (15)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.