Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Malmalling NE

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Malmalling NE
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 1 June 2014

Hard 1

4 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W36:528:11
2Kjell WintherLO.W52:33+15:4111:40
3Graham BraidKO.W53:39+16:4711:55
4Kellie WhitfieldSW.W53:40+16:4811:55
5Rachel WestBO.W54:29+17:3712:06
6Sten ClaessensKO.W59:41+22:4913:15 Download route in GPX format
7Simon WindsorBO.W1:03:46+26:5414:10 Download route in GPX format
8Tony WhittakerLO.W1:12:12+35:2016:02 Download route in GPX format
9Phil TaylorLO.W1:12:16+35:2416:03
10Cameron DuncanKO.W1:13:37+36:4516:21
11Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:13:46+36:5416:23 Download route in GPX format
12Tom BrownlieWO.W1:14:37+37:4516:34
13Graeme HarrisWO.W1:18:29+41:3717:26
14Oliver MartinWO.W1:28:33+51:4119:40
15Peter MerrotsyLO.W1:28:59+52:0719:46
16Phil DuftyBO.W1:29:35+52:4319:54
17Lee HollidayBO.W1:35:37+58:4521:14
18Robert GraiegLO.W1:38:15+1:01:2321:50
19Ian FinnieWO.W1:40:18+1:03:2622:17
20Robin SimpsonKO.W1:53:28+1:16:3625:12
21Ian SpencerBO.W2:07:01+1:30:0928:13
22Lily May HernandezLO.W2:07:14+1:30:2228:16
23John MajorKO.W2:20:18+1:43:2631:10
Andrew MartinWO.Wmispunched
Edward LyonsSW.Wmispunched
Henry McNultyLO.Wmispunched
Colin Hunter mispunched
Polly WessenWO.Wmispunched

Hard 2

3 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie WhitfieldSW.W30:499:20
2Mike HoweLO.W42:47+11:5812:57
3Peter O'LoughlinSW.W51:22+20:3315:33
4Ceri PassKO.W56:55+26:0617:14
5Ken PostWO.W59:30+28:4118:01
6Jason Simpson 1:01:00+30:1118:29
7Ron MarcusWO.W1:08:35+37:4620:46
8Chris SwainKO.W1:09:37+38:4821:05
9Simon SpagnoloLO.W1:10:58+40:0921:30
10Michael DuftyBO.W1:22:53+52:0425:06 Download route in GPX format
11Helen PostWO.W1:24:10+53:2125:30
12Gary AitkenLO.W1:25:13+54:2425:49
13Blake Nevvitt 1:25:24+54:3525:52
14Mark NewhouseWO.W1:25:36+54:4725:56
15John CumminsBO.W1:30:09+59:2027:19
16Michelle MartinWO.W1:30:20+59:3127:22
17Kellie MartinWO.W1:32:32+1:01:4328:02
18Brian AustinWO.W1:35:34+1:04:4528:57
19Robin King 1:49:08+1:18:1933:04
20Hubert DayLO.W1:55:20+1:24:3134:56
21Laura AdairLO.W1:56:35+1:25:4635:19
Will Shaw mispunched

Hard 3

2 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLO.W27:5610:44
2Tony SimpkinsLO.W32:47+4:5112:36
3Rob WestBO.W39:36+11:4015:13
4Ron MarcusWO.W43:00+15:0416:32
5Ken DaltonWO.W46:07+18:1117:44
6Penny DuftyBO.W46:16+18:2017:47
7Carol BrownlieWO.W49:22+21:2618:59 Download route in GPX format
8Ken BrownlieWO.W50:09+22:1319:17 Download route in GPX format
9Mark NewhouseSW.W50:13+22:1719:18
10Toivo PedasteLO.W51:34+23:3819:50
11Jim MannBO.W52:28+24:3220:10
12Lyn StoltzeLO.W55:57+28:0121:31
13David PassKO.W1:02:44+34:4824:07
14Nick FluxLO.W1:02:59+35:0324:13
15Jo Anna MaynardBO.W1:05:33+37:3725:12
16Jennifer BinnsLO.W1:05:48+37:5225:18
17Clare BullockLO.W1:12:55+44:5928:02
18Kiersten GreggLO.W1:13:47+45:5128:22
19Alec DuncanKO.W1:36:39+1:08:4337:10
20Jennifer MajorKO.W2:01:18+1:33:2246:39
Theresa HoweLO.Wmispunched

Hard 4

2 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLO.W42:0221:01
2Jacqueline McManusLO.W44:47+2:4522:23
3Christine HowittWO.W47:16+5:1423:38
4Don YoungBO.W48:16+6:1424:08
5Moreen CoxLO.W49:35+7:3324:47
6Jan PassKO.W55:51+13:4927:55
7Peter HamiltonWO.W59:41+17:3929:50
8Jacob Eves 1:10:39+28:3735:19
9Toni FrankBO.W1:15:44+33:4237:52
10James Rutherford 1:38:37+56:3549:18
11Alan CoxLO.W1:43:12+1:01:1051:36
12Melinda RichardsWO.W1:59:18+1:17:1659:39
Adam NolanSW.Wmispunched
Matt OldfeildSW.Wmispunched

Moderate

2 100 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Seth CoxWO.W33:0415:44
2Edward FinnieWO.W37:00+3:5617:37
3Michaela MaynardBO.W41:30+8:2619:45
4Frank van Rooyen 42:58+9:5420:27
5Daniel EvesBO.W44:10+11:0621:01
6Christine Erbe 45:09+12:0521:30
7Jordan NeillLO.W46:27+13:2322:07
8Adam NolanBO.W47:30+14:2622:37
9Mal NeillSW.W47:43+14:3922:43
10Andrea EvesBO.W48:51+15:4723:15
11Coreen MaynardBO.W50:38+17:3424:06
12Kathy HamiltonWO.W58:55+25:5128:03
13Kane Beazley 1:00:17+27:1328:42
14Anne AustinWO.W1:01:33+28:2929:18
15Ryan BrowningWO.W1:02:30+29:2629:45
16Chas LaneLO.W1:07:00+33:5631:54
17Luis CabralLO.W1:12:55+39:5134:43
18Jane Punyanitya 1:13:44+40:4035:06
19Karen Beazley 1:13:51+40:4735:10
20Wendy HobleyLO.W1:16:36+43:3236:28
21Lily McFarlane 2:39:40+2:06:361:16:01

Easy

2 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jordan Neill 18:338:50
2Shaun RichardsWO.W22:47+4:1410:50
3Jacques Flouzat 28:54+10:2113:45
4Isaac Ward 30:41+12:0814:36
5Kynen NeillLO.W37:31+18:5817:51
6Sarah RichardsWO.W38:35+20:0218:22
7Bernhard Behme 41:34+23:0119:47
8Jessica BucknallKO.W42:24+23:5120:11
9Jessica Firth 44:21+25:4821:07
10Lance (uno) Firth 44:59+26:2621:25
11Amanda Chinnery 48:33+30:0023:07
12Martin WellsLO.W59:06+40:3328:08
13Sonia Beard 1:07:22+48:4932:04
14Leslie McGillBO.W1:10:17+51:4433:28
15Lachlan HuskWO.W1:24:07+1:05:3440:03
16Elizabeth HuskWO.W1:25:25+1:06:5240:40

Very Easy

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyBO.W20:4212:10
2Dharma Beazley 26:03+5:2115:19
3Lance Firth 26:49+6:0715:46
4Marilyn PosaLO.W27:19+6:3716:04
5Jessica (uno) Firth 27:46+7:0416:20
6Kate BraidKO.W33:57+13:1519:58
7Sasha Eves 37:59+17:1722:20
8Lachlan BraidKO.W45:09+24:2726:33
9Kayla EvansBO.W51:07+30:2530:04
10Ben CollsYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:16+42:3437:12
Anna Chinnery mispunched
Patrick DuftyBO.Wmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.