Orienteering Australia

Official results for Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock Oyster

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Day 1 SA Night Championships & OY Rock Oyster
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 July 2021

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 2 days at latest! (be the first to respond)

Classes: Show all | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | WOB | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M21AS | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | MOB | C4GRP | C5GRP | C6GRP | GroupMember

W14A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bella WhiteTE S51:4619:54
2Annabel LloydTT S51:47+0:0119:55

W16A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna WhiteLI S41:0316:25
2Gemma BurleyYA S41:05+0:0216:26

W20A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S47:3512:31
2Lucy BurleyYA S51:09+3:3413:27
3Ana PenckYA S1:08:00+20:2517:53

W21A

4 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamOH S44:3710:08
2Joanna GeorgeTT S45:02+0:2510:14
3Abigail GeorgeTT S45:43+1:0610:23
4Emily SorensenTT S46:41+2:0410:36
5Bridget UppillOH S48:15+3:3810:57

W35A

4 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:04:2114:37

W45A

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne CasanovaTE S49:4113:04
2Zara SodenOH S57:18+7:3715:04
3Kate MarschallTT S1:10:29+20:4818:32
4Anne OkeOH S1:48:32+58:5128:33

W45AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise ClemLI S1:08:0627:14

W65A

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S43:1617:18
2Robin UppillOH S44:33+1:1717:49

W75A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:46:1442:29

M14A

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S31:3712:09
2Mitchell MorcomTJ S34:15+2:3813:10

M16A

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel MorcomTJ S1:14:2019:33

M20A

5 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S41:407:34
2Jack MarschallTT S42:44+1:047:46
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S47:53+6:138:42
4Leith SodenOH S48:18+6:388:46
5Max GrivellTT S55:42+14:0210:07
6Remi AfnanYA S58:58+17:1810:43
7Mitchell StephensYA S1:12:05+30:2513:06

M21A

5 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBF N32:295:54
2Simon UppillOH S36:10+3:416:34
3Angus HainesOH S37:46+5:176:52

M21AS

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S39:2010:21

M45A

4 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reuben SmithTT S37:598:37
2Greg MorcomTJ S47:37+9:3810:49
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S49:19+11:2011:12

M45AS

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aylwin LimTJ S1:00:1624:06

M55A

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David GeorgeTT S50:2513:16
2Nigel DobsonYA S1:04:57+14:3217:05
3Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:07:45+17:2017:49

M65A

3 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S45:5412:04
2Paul HoopmannTJ S1:07:41+21:4717:48
3Robert TuckerYA S1:12:11+26:1718:59
4Guy SchubertOH S1:50:35+1:04:4129:06

M75A

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuchOH S1:52:2744:58

C5GRP

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S34:1013:08
1Duncan StillTE S34:1013:08
3Austin ClemTJ S34:12+0:0213:09
3Phil ClemLI S34:12+0:0213:09

C6GRP

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max FaulknerTJ S22:3315:02
2Alex FairgraveTJ S30:32+7:5920:21
3Jessica JarvisWA S34:33+12:0023:02
4Eleanor HallettTE S1:05:29+42:5643:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.