Orienteering Australia

Official results for Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SST

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Day 2 Rock Oyster OY & SST
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Sunday 18 July 2021

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 3 days at latest! (be the first to respond)

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | WJuniorB | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | MJuniorB | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A-3 | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | !M | 1F | 2M | 2F | 3M | 3F | 4M | 4F | 5M | 5F | 6M | 6F | 7M | 7F | 8M | 8F | 9M | 9F | 1G | 2G | 3G | 4G | 5G | 6G | 7G | 8G | 9G | M55A-4

W10

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S27:1716:02
2Eleanor HallettTE S57:56+30:3934:04

W14A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bella WhiteLI S53:2616:11
2Jessica JarvisWA S1:00:52+7:2618:26
3Annabel LloydTT S1:05:16+11:5019:46

W16A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sienna WhiteLI S40:1013:51
2Gemma BurleyYA S45:45+5:3515:46

W20A

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckYA S45:239:04
2Jemima LloydTT S55:23+10:0011:04
3Lucy BurleyYA S1:06:19+20:5613:15
4Abbie FaulknerTJ S1:23:48+38:2516:45
Zoe CarterTJ Sdid not start

W21A

7 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerTT S1:10:508:57
2Vanessa RoundTT S1:14:19+3:299:24
3Olivia SprodTT S1:16:17+5:279:39
4Evalin BrautigamOH S1:18:50+8:009:58
5Joanna GeorgeTT S1:24:33+13:4310:42
Abigail GeorgeTT Sdid not finish

W21AS

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S1:01:2512:17
2Jacqueline StephensYA S1:13:37+12:1214:43
Bridget UppillOH Sdid not finish

WOB

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet HillyardTJ S1:29:5127:13
2Noelene AndersonOH S1:32:11+2:2027:56
3Sue BamentOH S1:58:06+28:1535:47
4Ruth BeachYA S2:24:26+54:3543:46
Portia ClemLI Sdid not start
Sue TilbrookOH Sdid not start

W35A

6 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S1:18:1412:13

W45A

5 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne CasanovaTE S50:2310:04
2Elise ClemLI S57:17+6:5411:27
3Kate MarschallTT S1:02:46+12:2312:33
4Sandra AfnanYA S1:10:49+20:2614:09
5Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:20:44+30:2116:08
6Anne OkeOH S1:39:56+49:3319:59
7Patsy BurleyYA S1:40:48+50:2520:09
Keren FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

W45AS

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTJ S1:21:5928:16

W55A

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meredith RaschWA S1:42:3620:31

W65A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S54:2618:46
2Leila HendersonYA S57:16+2:5019:44

W75A

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:33:1632:09
2Jennifer KennedyTT S2:27:06+53:5050:43
Ann NolanWA Sdid not start

M10

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo WestoverWA S35:5421:07

M12A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus FairgrieveNo club membership21:3911:23

M14A

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S33:048:16
2Duncan StillTJ S34:05+1:018:31
3Marcus CazzolatoTJ S37:28+4:249:22
4Austin ClemLI S42:28+9:2410:37

M16A

6 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S1:11:1611:08
2Daniel MorcomTJ S2:03:31+52:1519:17

M20A

7 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S51:446:32
2Max GrivellTT S59:32+7:487:32
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S59:52+8:087:34
4Leith SodenOH S1:00:59+9:157:43
5Remi AfnanYA S1:06:52+15:088:27
6Jack MarschallTT S1:13:09+21:259:15
7Mitchell StephensYA S1:21:01+29:1710:15

M21A

9 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alastair GeorgeBF N52:355:46
2Angus HainesOH S54:38+2:036:00
3Simon UppillOH S55:58+3:236:09
4Lachlan HallettTE S1:19:36+27:018:44
5Emily SorensenTT S1:20:19+27:448:49

MOB

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew MaunderTT S50:0112:30
2Jeffrey DinningOH S53:28+3:2713:22
3James LloydTT S1:11:22+21:2117:50
Patrick BurleyYA Smispunched

M35A

9 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S1:44:4111:30

M45A

7 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reuben SmithTT S1:01:487:49
2Kym BarnettTJ S1:10:24+8:368:54
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:19:43+17:5510:05
4Greg MorcomTJ S1:20:53+19:0510:14
5Phil ClemLI S1:22:13+20:2510:24
6Ian WeisYA S2:27:13+1:25:2518:38
Gary BuchanEU Vdid not start

M45AS

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ruhi AfnanYA S37:317:30

M55A-3

6 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nigel DobsonYA S1:07:5310:36
2David GeorgeTT S1:14:15+6:2211:36
3Mark OvertonWA S1:21:00+13:0712:39

M55+AS

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gerhard VelaitisYA S48:4816:49
2Aylwin LimTJ S52:12+3:2418:00
3John AndersonOH S1:17:14+28:2626:37
4Ken ThompsonTT S2:02:26+1:13:3842:13

M65A

5 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell WadeWO W46:229:16
2Adrian UppillOH S48:48+2:269:45
3Paul HoopmannTJ S51:18+4:5610:15
4Robert TuckerYA S1:03:19+16:5712:39
5Robin EnglishWA S1:22:35+36:1316:31
6Guy SchubertOH S1:33:46+47:2418:45
Lewis CarterTJ Sdid not start

M75A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TilbrookOH S1:07:0023:06
2Peter KreminskiWA S1:10:58+3:5824:28
3John SuchOH S1:21:05+14:0527:57
4Barrie OrmsbyNo club membership2:13:57+1:06:5746:11
Doug McMurrayYA Sdid not finish

4M

5 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not finish

6F

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jill CongediOH S1:08:2717:06

7M

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S45:2113:44

7F

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paquita WhiteLI S1:01:3218:38

8F

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S52:5627:51

M55A-4

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S41:028:12
2Phil HazellTT S56:15+15:1311:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.