Orienteering Australia

Official results for Foot O - Jumbuck Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Jumbuck Hill
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 22 June 2014

H2

6 400 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry McNultyLOST49:497:47
2Craig DuftyBO.W53:49+4:008:24 Download route in GPX format
3Kjell WintherLOST1:07:13+17:2410:30
4Rachel WestBO.W1:07:49+18:0010:35
5Graham BraidKO.W1:09:22+19:3310:50
6Cameron DuncanKO.W1:11:57+22:0811:14
7Andrew MartinWO.W1:12:32+22:4311:20
8Ceri PassKO.W1:13:34+23:4511:29
9Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:13:50+24:0111:32 Download route in GPX format
10Simon WindsorBO.W1:19:57+30:0812:29
11Oliver MartinWO.W1:23:57+34:0813:07
12Aislinn Prendergast 1:26:01+36:1213:26
13Graeme HarrisWO.W1:37:00+47:1115:09
14Isobel Cusick 1:38:53+49:0415:27
15Andre MorkelLOST1:42:08+52:1915:57 Download route in GPX format
16Rob BeattieBO.W1:46:44+56:5516:40
17Colin Hunter 1:48:11+58:2216:54
18Peter MerrotsyLOST1:48:22+58:3316:55
19Alec DuncanKO.W1:50:10+1:00:2117:12
20Jason SimpsonKO.W1:50:46+1:00:5717:18
21Phil DuftyBO.W1:51:33+1:01:4417:25
22Ron MarcusWO.W1:58:07+1:08:1818:27
23Chris SwainKO.W2:03:42+1:13:5319:19
24Ian SpencerBO.W2:31:58+1:42:0923:44
Robert GraiegLOSTmispunched
Ian FinnieWO.Wmispunched
Mike HoweLOSTmispunched
Paul SmaleKO.Wmispunched
Robin KingLOSTdid not finish
Colin Shaw did not finish
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wdid not finish

H4

3 400 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST38:3111:19
2Tony SimpkinsLOST41:21+2:5012:09
3Anthea FeaverLOST43:31+5:0012:47
4Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club44:32+6:0113:05
5Dan GreigWO.W45:26+6:5513:21
6Ian FletcherLOST46:48+8:1713:45
7Simon ThomasBayside Kangaroos Orienteers47:44+9:1314:02
8Sandra TarrLOST49:51+11:2014:39
9Peter KomyshanWO.W50:16+11:4514:47
10Robert BoekelaarWO.W50:51+12:2014:57
11Alinta MerrotsyNorthern Tablelands Orienteeri54:11+15:4015:56
12Rob WestBO.W56:24+17:5316:35
13Simon SpagnolLOST1:00:17+21:4617:43
14Penny DuftyBO.W1:02:36+24:0518:24
15David PassKO.W1:05:46+27:1519:20
16Michael MaddenLOST1:07:16+28:4519:47
17Brian AustinWO.W1:08:05+29:3420:01
18Enda McCauleyWO.W1:10:42+32:1120:47
19Daisy McCauleyWO.W1:10:48+32:1720:49
20Helen PostWO.W1:12:36+34:0521:21
21Natasha SpargBO.W1:14:13+35:4221:49
22Peter GillonLOST1:14:55+36:2422:02
23Ken DaltonWO.W1:15:04+36:3322:04
24Debra LethbridgeWO.W1:15:28+36:5722:11
25Jennifer BinnsLOST1:18:36+40:0523:07
26Christine HowittWO.W1:21:23+42:5223:56
27Ian JenningsWO.W1:23:05+44:3424:26
28David Cook 1:27:12+48:4125:38
29Gary AitkenLOST1:27:36+49:0525:45
30John HarrisWO.W1:28:55+50:2426:09
31Toivo PedasteLOST1:36:14+57:4328:18
32Michael Cook 1:36:41+58:1028:26
33Nick FluxWO.W1:46:50+1:08:1931:25
34Glenda HuskWO.W1:50:38+1:12:0732:32
35Wendy Drok 2:05:55+1:27:2437:02
36Moreen CoxLOST2:06:13+1:27:4237:07
37Cassie Wade-ChapmanWO.W2:28:28+1:49:5743:40
Michelle MartinWO.Wmispunched
Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Clubmispunched
Erica SmaleKO.Wmispunched
Jenny KomyshanWO.Wmispunched
Christina Stadler mispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTmispunched
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not finish

M

3 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Murray CoxWO.W44:5312:28
2Jessica Davies 1:06:54+22:0118:35
3Kerrin CoxWO.W1:15:10+30:1720:52
4Ronny Lardner 1:16:39+31:4621:17
5Kiersten GreggLOST1:27:22+42:2924:16
6Patrick DuftyBO.W1:40:21+55:2827:52 Download route in GPX format
7Edward FinnieWO.W1:42:10+57:1728:22
8Kellie MartinWO.W1:45:37+1:00:4429:20
9Luis Cabral 1:49:24+1:04:3130:23
10Robert Armstrong 1:49:51+1:04:5830:30
11Emma YatesWO.W1:54:08+1:09:1531:42
12Jane Punyanitya 1:56:14+1:11:2132:17
13Lori Mansell 2:09:08+1:24:1535:52
14Shaun RichardsWO.W2:10:49+1:25:5636:20
15Anne AustinWO.W2:25:17+1:40:2440:21
16Elizabeth Lockey 2:41:04+1:56:1144:44
17Wendy HobleyLOST2:41:33+1:56:4044:52
Eleanor FinnieWO.Wmispunched
Stephen Kamarudin mispunched
Janet Applesat mispunched
Mike Jones mispunched
Grayson Buss mispunched

E

2 200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO.W23:5010:49
2Marnie Vertigan 29:23+5:3313:21
3Isaac MaddenLOST33:56+10:0615:25
4Clare Lardner 37:22+13:3216:59
5Isobel FinnieWO.W42:36+18:4619:21
6Anna CoxWO.W42:52+19:0219:29
7Jessica MaddenLOST43:01+19:1119:33
8Chloe Roth 45:15+21:2520:34
9Kendra Buss 1:00:16+36:2627:23
10Cheryl Coleman 1:00:57+37:0727:42
11Deb Davies 1:03:00+39:1028:38
12Sasha EvesBO.W1:07:54+44:0430:51
13Caitlin MaddenLOST1:12:35+48:4532:59
14Leslie McGill 1:17:39+53:4935:17
15Ben CollsLOST1:31:49+1:07:5941:44
Emily Reesom mispunched
Russel DuftyBO.Wdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.