*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Petrie MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Petrie MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 11 April 2021

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | WOL | Short | Medium | Long | Score | E-bike

W21

11 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:37:21
2Courtney GoodacreSunshine Orienteers Club1:40:30
3Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:52:59
Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched Download route in GPX format

W40

10 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club1:30:50
2Sarah PlowmanUgly Gully Orienteers1:58:46
3Kellie StonierNo club membership2:26:21

W50

7 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Joanne RogersSunshine Orienteers Club56:00
2Janelle SchaferSunshine Orienteers Club1:07:36
3Terri GraySunshine Orienteers Club1:12:16
4Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club1:26:53

W60

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers53:14

M16

7 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Dylan BryantEnoggeroos42:36
Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroosmispunched

M21

13 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Richard RobinsonSunshine Orienteers Club1:43:27
2Andrew PinsentNo club membership1:48:50
3David HillSunshine Orienteers Club2:35:07
Stuart CoxSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
David GomesSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Michael SchaferSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M40

11 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club1:17:51
2Peter JorgensenSunshine Orienteers Club1:35:48
3Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:37:32
4Tony BryantEnoggeroos1:50:29

M50

10 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tony HowesUgly Gully Orienteers1:01:06 Download route in GPX format
2Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club1:09:14
3Darius CartwrightUgly Gully Orienteers1:12:43
4Adrian CurryNo club membership1:24:55
5Joseph GarbelliniEnoggeroos1:29:28
6Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club1:32:49

M60

7 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers43:15
2David FirmanEnoggeroos43:19
3Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers52:09
4Colin PearceDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club53:06
5Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers54:12
Jeff ShillingtonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched

M70

6 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers43:38
2Mike MoynihanSunshine Orienteers Club1:09:13
3Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club1:38:11
Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
Tony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteersmispunched
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteersdid not finish

Women Open Long

13 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Tamsin BarnesRange Runners Orienteering Club1:44:06

Long 14km

13 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1Graham SvensenNo club membership1:52:29
2Richard CrossleyEnoggeroos2:37:08
Ingrid EarleNo club membershipmispunched

Score 90min

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime R
1John WeaversNo club125001:16:53
2Greg KiteNo club membership120001:25:23
3Michael ClausonNo club membership110001:27:50
4Linda ThompsonSunshine Orienteers Club110001:28:33
5Abbey AndersonNo club membership95001:29:12
6Rick AndersonNo club membership90001:29:08
7Adam WoodsNo club membership90001:29:42
8Tony MayerNo club membership90001:29:50
9Hubertien WichersUgly Gully Orienteers85001:29:02
10Yoko OkudaNo club membership80001:22:03
11Sue ClarkeSunshine Orienteers Club80001:27:37
12Tim WhiteCAS Q75001:21:10
13Bede JenningsCAS Q75001:21:29
14Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers65001:17:20
15Petrea RogersSunshine Orienteers Club65001:25:51
16John AdamsNo club membership60001:25:45
17Isaac AdamsNo club membership60001:25:47
18Maddie SimmondsNo club membership45001:25:37
19Charlotte BrentnallNo club membership45001:28:16
20Rebecca SimmondsNo club membership45001:28:23
21Mark BrentnallNo club membership45001:28:46
22Julie FisherEnoggeroos35001:23:24
23Fiona CrossleyEnoggeroos318821:31:38
24Nick ClarkUgly Gully Orienteers30001:02:37
25Eliza MoranNo club membership1:39:13
26Caleb MoranNo club membership1:39:14
27Hallee MoranNo club membership1:39:35
28Daniel MoranNo club membership1:39:37
29Deb MoranNo club membership1:39:38
30Walter KelemenSunshine Orienteers Club1:53:22
31Robyn LawryNo club membership2:12:15
Ewan ClarkUgly Gully Orienteers2500did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.