Orienteering Australia

Official results for EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: EVOC Summer Cup - Launceston city CBD - sprint event
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 23 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium

Long

4 125 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Riley KerrEsk Valley23:395:44
2Niko StonerAustralopers24:03+0:245:49
3Euan BestEsk Valley24:28+0:495:55
4Anthony StonerAustralopers25:09+1:306:05
5Simon PhillipsEsk Valley25:21+1:426:08
6Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley26:07+2:286:19
7Jeff DunnAustralopers27:09+3:306:34
8Bayley FisherEsk Valley27:22+3:436:38
9Carlin WhiteEsk Valley28:14+4:356:50
10Marcus DegenaarAustralopers28:25+4:466:53
11Phil BestEsk Valley28:41+5:026:57
12Thomas GardeAustralopers29:12+5:337:04
13Jett McCombAustralopers29:35+5:567:10
14Matthew CohenAustralopers30:00+6:217:16
15Warwick WilliamsEureka Orienteers31:07+7:287:32
16Cathy McCombAustralopers31:24+7:457:36
17Jonathan McCombAustralopers31:52+8:137:43
18Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley32:01+8:227:45
19Liana StubbsAustralopers33:58+10:198:14
20Paul PacqueEsk Valley34:47+11:088:25
21Sophie BestEsk Valley35:34+11:558:37
22Callum DegenaarAustralopers37:16+13:379:02
22Alison StubbsAustralopers37:16+13:379:02
24Tara PowellAustralopers38:33+14:549:20
25Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley42:44+19:0510:21
26Bianca WhiteEsk Valley44:12+20:3310:42

Medium

2 275 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley16:407:19
2Geoff PowellAustralopers19:09+2:298:25
3Russell KerrEsk Valley19:24+2:448:31
4Anna DunnCasuals TAS20:52+4:129:10
5Rod BissettPathfinders21:01+4:219:14
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers21:43+5:039:32
7Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers21:50+5:109:35
8Zali McCombAustralopers21:59+5:199:39
9Esta BirdahicAustralopers22:23+5:439:50
10Kate LucasAustralopers22:41+6:019:58
11Donelda NilesEsk Valley23:29+6:4910:19
12Eddie StonerAustralopers23:46+7:0610:26
13Sally WayteAustralopers24:00+7:2010:32
14Greg HawthorneAustralopers24:03+7:2310:34
15Eleanor WilliamsEureka Orienteers24:09+7:2910:36
16Lucy HawthorneAustralopers24:56+8:1610:57
17Janet BushAustralopers26:44+10:0411:45
18Renny DuckettAustralopers29:53+13:1313:08
19Margaret KerteszEureka Orienteers32:05+15:2514:06
20Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders34:00+17:2014:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.