Orienteering Australia

Official results for MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MelBushO 1 - Woodlands Historic Park
Organiser: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 7 March 2021

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1 - Long Hard

7 470 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kerrin RattrayOH S39:015:13
2Todd NeveNo club membership40:13+1:125:23
3Bruce ArthurMF V42:33+3:325:41
4Andrew RowanBK V45:18+6:176:03
5Mason ArthurMF V47:18+8:176:19
6Toby CooperBK V49:37+10:366:38
7Bryan StokesNo club membership54:03+15:027:14
8Ted van GeldermalsenYV V54:33+15:327:18
9Theresia MeissnerNo club membership1:00:50+21:498:08
10Warwick WilliamsEU V1:02:00+22:598:17
11Kate GavensBK V1:03:52+24:518:32
12Ian DaviesDR V1:07:27+28:269:01
13Vic SedunaryBK V1:11:41+32:409:35
13Jim TaylorNillumbik Emus1:15:47+40:0610:08
14John EvansNo club membership1:23:43+44:4211:12
15Sylvain ClementCAS V1:27:59+48:5811:46
16David PrenticeNE V1:32:18+53:1712:21
17Billy EvansNo club membership1:41:30+1:02:2913:35
18Trent EvansNo club membership1:41:34+1:02:3313:35
19Susi Strasseryarra valley 1:36:42+46:5812:56
20Andreas StrasserYarra valley1:36:44+47:0012:56
21Martin KozmaBK V1:46:39+1:07:3814:16
22Victoria GreenhanNE V1:54:32+1:15:3115:19
23Michael StillwellNo club membership2:31:58+1:52:5720:20
Peter HobbsDR Vdid not start
Damian SpencerDR Vdid not start
Helen WalpoleDR Vdid not start

2 - Medium Hard

4 980 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V28:015:37
2Moira KüfferYV V39:34+11:337:56
3Daniel TinkerNo club membership40:31+12:308:08
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V41:36+13:358:21
5Wendy TavernaCH V42:22+14:218:30
6Aidan MayallBK V42:52+14:518:36
7David KnightBK V44:59+16:589:01
8Stuart McWilliamDR V48:18+20:179:41
8Graham Wallisna49:25+21:149:55
9Andrew McCarthyNo club membership50:28+22:2710:08
10Andrew PerkinsDR V50:58+22:5710:14
11Tom LothianNo club membership51:59+23:5810:26
12Unknown ReserveCAS V52:03+24:0210:27
13Chrostopher CroweCAS V53:33+25:3210:45
14Gavin BennetteYV V55:13+27:1211:05
15Lincoln PatersonYV V56:28+28:2711:20
15Deb SutherlandBK57:01+29:0011:26
16Roch PrendergastEU V59:19+31:1811:54
17Bill BorrieEU V59:33+31:3211:57
18Daniel CahirNo club membership1:04:05+36:0412:52
19Cian O'ReillyCAS V1:06:10+38:0913:17
20Margi FreemantleYV V1:11:00+42:5914:15
20Peter MaloneyNillumbik VOA1:16:35+51:5415:22
21Sheila CollsNo club membership1:20:39+52:3816:11
22Eric HarthCAS V1:22:13+54:1216:30
23Sarah KempCAS V1:22:17+54:1616:31
24Barry MooreVIC1:45:09+1:17:0821:06
25Wilco KerstenNo club membership1:45:27+1:17:2621:10
26Tony KerstenCAS V1:45:29+1:17:2821:10
Ray ScaddanCAS Vdid not start

3 - Short Hard

3 260 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph KochYV V24:597:39
2Maya BennetteYV V25:36+0:377:51
3Sophie ArthurMF V28:06+3:078:37
4John GavensBK V28:18+3:198:40
5Murray HannaBK V31:48+37:489:45
6Ruth GoddardYV V35:41+10:4210:56
7Judi HerkesBK V36:24+11:2511:09
8Heather LeslieBK V37:23+12:2411:28
9Peter YeatesDR V38:06+13:0711:41
10Greg TamblynBK V39:46+14:4712:11
11Geoff AdamsBK40:14+11:5412:20
12Kathryn KnightBK V46:02+21:0314:07
13Ayako ClementCAS V49:12+24:1315:05
14Helen AlexanderBK V51:27+26:2815:46
15Aeon GreenhanNE V52:02+27:0315:57
16Noel McVeyTK V52:03+27:0415:57
17Suzanne O'CallaghanAR V59:42+34:4318:18
18Laurie NivenNE V1:02:35+37:3619:11
19Rex NivenNE V1:02:47+37:4819:15
20Judy PrendergastEU V1:05:15+40:1620:00
21Margaret KerteszEU V1:07:42+42:4320:46
22Greg PalmerNE V1:10:26+45:2721:36
23Leonie KempCAS V1:11:10+46:1121:49
24Sanna KerstenCAS V1:14:13+49:1422:45
25Ayami KerstenNo club membership1:14:17+49:1822:47

4 - Moderate

3 940 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen BirdBK V33:028:23
2 204290No club membership34:13+1:118:41
3Aaron DeBuhrTK V39:49+6:4710:06
4Kevin WheelerTK-V44:59+11:5711:25
5Ian ParryNE V49:44+16:4212:37
6Benjamin HarperCAS V52:54+19:5213:25
7Anthony HarperCAS V52:56+19:5413:26
8Kelly ChiuCAS V53:39+20:3713:37
9Ian BakerBK V1:04:02+31:0016:15
10Ilze YeatesDR V1:05:52+32:5016:43
11Annabelle HarperCAS V1:11:44+38:4218:12
12Oliver HarperCAS V1:12:58+39:5618:31
13Natasha SmithCAS V1:13:11+40:0918:34
14Rosie SalvarisBK V1:15:36+42:3419:11
15Mike SalvarisBK V1:15:44+42:4219:13
Robert CollisCAS Vmispunched
George AndersonCAS Vdid not start
Sylvia MurphyTK Vdid not start

5 - Easy

2 510 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie TavernaChoc21:478:40
2CJ StackNo club membership32:06+10:1912:47
3Sandy KochYV V33:00+11:1313:08
4Kylie FlowerCAS V48:55+27:0819:29
5Angelina KozmaBK V50:00+28:0319:55
6Neo KozmaBK V50:05+29:5819:57
7Sam LothianBK52:00+41:2620:43
8Tom LothianBK V53:55+29:5921:28
9Emma LothianBK53:56+31:5421:29
10Andre EivikCAS V56:33+34:4622:31
11Brendan SullivanCAS V1:06:15+44:2826:23
12Melissa SullivanCAS V1:06:25+44:3826:27
13Ella SullivanCAS V1:06:32+44:4526:30
14Tom SullivanCAS V1:06:33+44:4626:30
15Charlie RobertsonBK V1:08:02+46:1527:06
16Lachlan RobertsonBK V1:08:02+46:1527:06
Grace RobertsonCAS Vmispunched
Christina HokkerupCAS Vdid not start
Elijah SpencerDR Vdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.