Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash - Black Swan Island

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Black Swan Island
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 June 2014

Long

3 200 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W16:325:10
2Craig DuftyBO.W17:17+0:455:24
3Oliver MartinWO.W18:18+1:465:43
4Wayne Eliot 18:33+2:015:47
5Joel McMullenBO.W18:47+2:155:52
6Andre MorkelLOST18:55+2:235:54 Download route in GPX format
7Graham BraidKO.W19:27+2:556:04
8Cameron DuncanKO.W19:35+3:036:07
9Tim Sikma 19:59+3:276:14
10Graeme HarrisWO.W21:02+4:306:34
11Ceri PassKO.W21:05+4:336:35
12Ron MarcusWO.W21:16+4:446:38
13Kjell WintherLOST21:35+5:036:44
14Isaac Ward 21:42+5:106:46
15Mark Imbert 22:47+6:157:07
16Simon SpagnolLOST23:28+6:567:20
17Phil DuftyBO.W23:58+7:267:29
18Toni Naera 24:01+7:297:30
19Wayne HewittLOST24:06+7:347:31
20Bryan HardyWO.W24:59+8:277:48
21Janet Musken 25:07+8:357:50
22Ken PostWO.W26:26+9:548:15
23Rob WestBO.W26:52+10:208:23
24Mike HoweLOST27:35+11:038:37
25Simon Wilson 27:40+11:088:38
26Steven Marnie 27:56+11:248:43
27Ben CoetzerWO.W28:04+11:328:46
28Garth O'leary 30:21+13:499:29
29Helen Post 30:22+13:509:29
30Ian SpencerBO.W33:30+16:5810:28
31Monika Swierk 33:41+17:0910:31
32Hannah Schnell 37:05+20:3311:35
33Jack DowlingBO.W40:39+24:0712:42 Download route in GPX format
34Jenny KomyshanWO.W41:06+24:3412:50
35Jennifer BinnsLOST51:53+35:2116:12
Mark NewhouseLOSTmispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Adam NolanWO.Wmispunched

Short

2 300 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W12:305:26
2Graham BraidKO.W14:22+1:526:14
3Maina Wilson 14:46+2:166:25
4Tim Sikma 15:08+2:386:34
5Andre MorkelLOST15:13+2:436:36 Download route in GPX format
6Wayne Eliot 15:34+3:046:46
7Mark Imbert 15:51+3:216:53
8Michael DuftyBO.W15:52+3:226:53 Download route in GPX format
9Anthea FeaverLOST16:12+3:427:02
10Ron MarcusWO.W16:13+3:437:03
11Graeme HarrisWO.W16:46+4:167:17
12Kane More 16:53+4:237:20
13Phil DuftyBO.W16:54+4:247:20
14Robert GraiegLOST16:56+4:267:21
15Mark NewhouseLOST17:27+4:577:35
16Isaac Ward 18:04+5:347:51
17Ian FletcherLOST18:08+5:387:53
18Simon SpagnolLOST18:42+6:128:07
19Jye O'learyBO.W19:04+6:348:17
20Edward FinnieWO.W19:55+7:258:39
21Ori Gudes 20:26+7:568:53
22Marnie Vertigan 20:31+8:018:55
23James Rutherford 20:54+8:249:05
24Janet Musken 21:09+8:399:11
25Mason EvesBO.W21:29+8:599:20
26Penny DuftyBO.W22:10+9:409:38
27Adam BinksLOST23:04+10:3410:01
28Shaun RichardsWO.W24:27+11:5710:37
29Gary AitkenLOST24:43+12:1310:44
30Ian SpencerBO.W25:33+13:0311:06
31Sarah RichardsWO.W25:44+13:1411:11
32Jill ElderfieldSW.W25:54+13:2411:15
33Toivo PedasteLOST26:31+14:0111:31
34Chloe Roth 26:41+14:1111:36
35Toni FrankBO.W27:01+14:3111:44
36Janet FletcherLOST27:19+14:4911:52
37Enda McCauleyWO.W28:11+15:4112:15
38Don YoungBO.W28:45+16:1512:30
39Lily McFarlane 29:42+17:1212:54
40Nicolette FinnieWO.W32:02+19:3213:55
41Lily May Hernandez 32:50+20:2014:16
42Eleanor FinnieWO.W34:06+21:3614:49
43Kellie MartinWO.W35:31+23:0115:26
44Tony SimpkinsLOST35:47+23:1715:33
45Sue DowlingBO.W35:50+23:2015:34
46Melinda RichardsWO.W35:58+23:2815:38
47Jane HardyWO.W41:04+28:3417:51
Michelle MartinWO.Wmispunched
Kirt O'leary mispunched

Easy

1 900 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kane More 12:096:23
2Mason EvesBO.W13:56+1:477:20
3Patrick DuftyBO.W18:31+6:229:44
4Sasha EvesBO.W21:06+8:5711:06
5Stephanie Brooks 22:08+9:5911:38
6Anna CoxWO.W22:18+10:0911:44
7Russel DuftyBO.W24:53+12:4413:05
8Liam DuftyBO.W25:34+13:2513:27
9Jesse Booker 27:32+15:2314:29
10Paul Clark 29:49+17:4015:41
11Kate BraidKO.W30:31+18:2216:03
12Belinda NolanWO.W46:32+34:2324:29

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.