Orienteering Australia

Official results for Albany - Little Grove

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Albany - Little Grove
Organiser: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 31 January 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Short | Medium | Short (unofficial) | Medium (unofficial) | Long (unofficial)

Long

4 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club30:267:04
2Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club37:44+7:188:46
3JonCole&Kristine RainerNo club membership55:44+25:1812:57
4Rhett EifflerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club56:58+26:3213:14
5Karen DouglasAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:04:23+33:5714:58
6Sydney & Ruth WheelwrightAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:10:26+40:0016:22
7Lachlan EifflerNo club membership1:20:26+50:0018:42
8MelindaSpencer&JoCole No club membership1:24:40+54:1419:41
Sharon JonesNo club membershipmispunched

Short

800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luke&Denver EifflerNo club membership10:2713:03
2Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club12:31+2:0415:38

Medium

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club31:0510:01
2Tracey MenegolaAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club37:43+6:3812:10
3Di RalstonAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club38:16+7:1112:20
4Tamara NormanAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club38:25+7:2012:23
5Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club43:51+12:4614:08
6Sandra SwainAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:09:50+38:4522:31
Ben&Jack EifflerNo club membershipdid not finish

Short (unofficial)

800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club4:035:03
2Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club4:28+0:255:35
3Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club4:50+0:476:02
4Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club5:18+1:156:37
5Tracey MenegolaAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club6:16+2:137:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.