Official results for Foot O - Malmalling SW

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Foot O - Malmalling SW
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 July 2014

H1

7 400 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Aislinn Prendergast Eureka Orienteers 1:02:32 8:27
2 Andrew Martin WO.W 1:16:11 +13:39 10:17
3 Simon Windsor BO.W 1:16:25 +13:53 10:19 Download route in GPX format
4 Andre Morkel LOST 1:20:28 +17:56 10:52 Download route in GPX format
5 Graeme Harris WO.W 1:21:26 +18:54 11:00
6 James Rutherford No club membership 1:26:08 +23:36 11:38
7 Peter Merrotsy LOST 1:30:34 +28:02 12:14
8 Peter Mattner KO.W 1:38:19 +35:47 13:17
9 Ian Finnie WO.W 1:41:18 +38:46 13:41
10 Polly Weston LOST 1:50:49 +48:17 14:58
11 Chris Swain KO.W 1:52:34 +50:02 15:12
12 Phil Dufty BO.W 1:59:22 +56:50 16:07
Adam Nolan WO.W mispunched

H2

5 600 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kjell Winther LOST 48:33 8:40
2 Simon Windsor 2 BO.W 50:39 +2:06 9:02 Download route in GPX format
3 Peter O'Loughlin SW.W 57:04 +8:31 10:11
4 Tony Whittaker LOST 58:39 +10:06 10:28 Download route in GPX format
5 Oliver Martin WO.W 59:08 +10:35 10:33
6 Simon Thomas Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers 1:02:15 +13:42 11:06
7 Dan Greig WO.W 1:04:19 +15:46 11:29 Download route in GPX format
8 Greg Jolley No club membership 1:06:46 +18:13 11:55
9 Tara Schwarze No club membership 1:06:57 +18:24 11:57
10 Ron Marcus WO.W 1:15:32 +26:59 13:29
11 John Cummins BO.W 1:27:17 +38:44 15:35
12 Nick Lethbridge WO.W 1:38:52 +50:19 17:39
Marck Norret BO.W mispunched

H3

4 400 m, 18 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Cameron Duncan KO.W 43:11 9:48
2 Cassie Wade-Chapman WO.W 47:15 +4:04 10:44
3 Peter Komyshan WO.W 59:38 +16:27 13:33 Download route in GPX format
4 Penny Dufty BO.W 1:06:08 +22:57 15:01
5 Peter Gillon LOST 1:07:12 +24:01 15:16
6 Christine Howitt WO.W 1:10:27 +27:16 16:00
7 Ian Jennings WO.W 1:12:04 +28:53 16:22
8 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:12:55 +29:44 16:34
9 Michael Cook BO.W 1:14:32 +31:21 16:56
10 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:15:21 +32:10 17:07 Download route in GPX format
11 Brian Austin WO.W 1:16:59 +33:48 17:29
12 Kiersten Gregg LOST 1:26:13 +43:02 19:35
13 Clare Bullock No club membership 1:45:19 +1:02:08 23:56
14 John Harris WO.W 2:31:27 +1:48:16 34:25
15 Hubert Day LOST 2:46:27 +2:03:16 37:49
Lyn Stoltze LOST mispunched
Gary Aitken LOST mispunched
Ken Post WO.W mispunched

H4

3 500 m, 24 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michael Dufty BO.W 47:13 13:29 Download route in GPX format
2 Jennifer Binns LOST 52:58 +5:45 15:08
3 Enda McCauley WO.W 59:40 +12:27 17:02
4 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 1:07:27 +20:14 19:16
5 Gina Wade WO.W 1:14:46 +27:33 21:21
6 Geoff Smith KO.W 1:14:49 +27:36 21:22
7 Jan Smith KO.W 1:20:44 +33:31 23:04
8 Jacqueline.Georg McManus KO.W 1:27:03 +39:50 24:52
9 Nathan Gleed No club membership 1:28:53 +41:40 25:23
10 Isaac Ward WO.W 1:29:19 +42:06 25:31
11 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:30:41 +43:28 25:54
12 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:42:50 +55:37 29:22
13 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 1:44:10 +56:57 29:45
14 Julie Harris WO.W 1:48:42 +1:01:29 31:03
15 Glenda Husk WO.W 1:48:45 +1:01:32 31:04
16 Emma Yates WO.W 3:01:07 +2:13:54 51:44
Melinda Richards WO.W mispunched
John Major KO.W mispunched
Jan Pass KO.W mispunched
Moreen Cox LOST mispunched
Janet Fletcher LOST mispunched
David Pass KO.W mispunched
Wendy Hobley LOST mispunched
Daisy McCauley WO.W mispunched

M

3 600 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 40:19 11:11
2 Daniel Eves BO.W 41:33 +1:14 11:32
3 Jennifer Major KO.W 45:32 +5:13 12:38
4 Sarah Richards WO.W 50:47 +10:28 14:06
5 Edward Finnie WO.W 50:50 +10:31 14:07
6 Chloe Roth No club membership 51:24 +11:05 14:16
7 Shaun Richards WO.W 53:11 +12:52 14:46
8 Jye O'Leary BO.W 53:41 +13:22 14:54
9 Mason Eves BO.W 55:09 +14:50 15:19
10 Jordan Neill SW.W 55:15 +14:56 15:20
11 Javier Finlay KO.W 56:00 +15:41 15:33
12 Skye McMullen BO.W 57:57 +17:38 16:05
13 Elena Landrigan No club membership 58:41 +18:22 16:18
14 Hannah Schnell No club membership 59:04 +18:45 16:24
15 Elena Williams LOST 59:07 +18:48 16:25
16 Lily McFarlane BO.W 1:02:40 +22:21 17:24
17 Tristan Coleman No club membership 1:02:55 +22:36 17:28
18 Andrea Eves BO.W 1:11:09 +30:50 19:45
19 Michaela Maynard BO.W 1:17:34 +37:15 21:32
20 Anne Austin WO.W 1:28:55 +48:36 24:41
Kynen Neill SW.W mispunched
Cherri Brownlie BO.W mispunched
Christine Khor No club membership mispunched

E

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kane More BO.W 17:59 8:10
2 Paul Taman No club membership 31:09 +13:10 14:09
3 Sasha Eves BO.W 42:29 +24:30 19:18
4 Cameron Shnell No club membership 42:53 +24:54 19:29
5 Riley McFarlane BO.W 42:54 +24:55 19:30
6 Mal Neill SW.W 46:49 +28:50 21:16
7 Darren Bean-Hannigan No club membership 52:57 +34:58 24:04

VE

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty BO.W 21:00 10:30
2 Holly Dunne No club membership 22:58 +1:58 11:29
3 Kayla Evans No club membership 33:03 +12:03 16:31
4 Lois West BO.W 38:09 +17:09 19:04

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.