Official results for NavDash - Shenton College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash - Shenton College
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Saturday 19 July 2014

Long

3 000 m, 45 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 21:39 7:13
2 Cameron Duncan KO.W 22:32 +0:53 7:30
3 Wayne Eliot WO.W 22:45 +1:06 7:35
4 Oliver Martin WO.W 23:40 +2:01 7:53
5 Andrew Martin WO.W 25:06 +3:27 8:22
6 Craig Dufty BO.W 25:20 +3:41 8:26
7 Tara Schwarze No club membership 26:08 +4:29 8:42
8 Murray Cox WO.W 26:18 +4:39 8:46
9 Kjell Winther LOST 29:59 +8:20 9:59
10 Jessica Davies No club membership 30:21 +8:42 10:07
11 Ken Post WO.W 30:33 +8:54 10:11
12 Mark Newhouse LOST 31:09 +9:30 10:23
13 Simon Spagnol LOST 31:37 +9:58 10:32
14 Mike Jones No club membership 32:31 +10:52 10:50
15 Izaak Wesson WO.W 32:32 +10:53 10:50
16 Lee Holliday BO.W 32:43 +11:04 10:54
17 Natasha Sparg BO.W 32:58 +11:19 10:59
18 Bryan Hardy WO.W 33:44 +12:05 11:14
18 Phil Dufty BO.W 33:44 +12:05 11:14
20 Marnie Vertigan No club membership 34:27 +12:48 11:29
21 Michael Dufty BO.W 34:57 +13:18 11:39 Download route in GPX format
22 Peter Brooks No club membership 35:40 +14:01 11:53
23 Mike Sibbald BO.W 36:04 +14:25 12:01
24 Arthur Cook BO.W 36:09 +14:30 12:03
25 Adam Nolan WO.W 36:49 +15:10 12:16
26 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 37:00 +15:21 12:20
27 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 38:41 +17:02 12:53
28 Don Mason SW.W 41:04 +19:25 13:41
29 Ian Spencer BO.W 41:52 +20:13 13:57
30 Janine Moroney No club membership 43:46 +22:07 14:35
31 Calum McLeod No club membership 43:59 +22:20 14:39
32 Enda McCauley WO.W 44:08 +22:29 14:42
33 Andrew Webster No club membership 44:21 +22:42 14:47
34 Mike Howe LOST 44:27 +22:48 14:49
35 Toivo Pedaste LOST 46:00 +24:21 15:20
36 Phillip Jubb SW.W 46:41 +25:02 15:33
37 Hannah Schnell BO.W 50:05 +28:26 16:41
38 Helen Post WO.W 50:10 +28:31 16:43
39 Jack Dowling BO.W 54:01 +32:22 18:00
40 John Harris WO.W 58:42 +37:03 19:34
41 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:03:51 +42:12 21:17
42 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:09:21 +47:42 23:07
43 Peter Mee No club membership 1:19:07 +57:28 26:22
Jenny Auckland No club membership mispunched
James Rutherford No club membership mispunched

Short

2 000 m, 33 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LOST 20:53 10:26
2 Alec Duncan KO.W 21:55 +1:02 10:57
3 Carol Brownlie WO.W 22:21 +1:28 11:10 Download route in GPX format
4 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 22:54 +2:01 11:27
5 Shaun Richards WO.W 24:59 +4:06 12:29
6 Ken Brownlie WO.W 25:02 +4:09 12:31 Download route in GPX format
7 Daisy McCauley WO.W 25:32 +4:39 12:46
8 Sarah Richards WO.W 26:10 +5:17 13:05
9 Coreen Maynard BO.W 26:13 +5:20 13:06
10 Michaela Maynard BO.W 27:02 +6:09 13:31
11 Peter Hamilton WO.W 27:15 +6:22 13:37
12 Jill Elderfield SW.W 27:57 +7:04 13:58
13 Michelle Martin WO.W 28:08 +7:15 14:04
14 Kellie Martin WO.W 28:30 +7:37 14:15
15 Denver More BO.W 29:27 +8:34 14:43
16 Lily McFarlane BO.W 30:03 +9:10 15:01
17 Kane More BO.W 32:58 +12:05 16:29
18 Shelley Shepherd No club membership 33:28 +12:35 16:44
19 Stephanie Brooks No club membership 35:30 +14:37 17:45
20 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 36:45 +15:52 18:22
21 Melinda Richards WO.W 38:04 +17:11 19:02
22 Janet Fletcher LOST 39:12 +18:19 19:36
23 Glenda Husk WO.W 41:54 +21:01 20:57
24 Julie Harris WO.W 41:55 +21:02 20:57
25 Moreen Cox LOST 43:19 +22:26 21:39
26 Jenny Pickering No club membership 43:33 +22:40 21:46
27 Alice Mrazek LOST 43:37 +22:44 21:48
28 Jane Hardy WO.W 43:41 +22:48 21:50
29 Oliver Kaye No club membership 47:05 +26:12 23:32
30 John Walsh No club membership 47:15 +26:22 23:37
31 Alan Cox LOST 49:58 +29:05 24:59
32 Sarah Davies No club membership 55:24 +34:31 27:42
Penny Dufty BO.W mispunched

Easy

1 000 m, 16 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Russel Dufty BO.W 10:10 10:10
2 Zuri Hawkins No club membership 10:14 +0:04 10:14
3 Jessica Brooks No club membership 12:18 +2:08 12:18
4 Vincent Young No club membership 12:19 +2:09 12:19
5 Shane Lewis KO.W 14:00 +3:50 14:00
6 Anna Cox WO.W 14:31 +4:21 14:31
7 Louise Whitelaw No club membership 14:33 +4:23 14:33
8 Amy Dufty BO.W 19:56 +9:46 19:56
9 Maggie Resuggen No club membership 21:15 +11:05 21:15
10 Kate Elderfield SW.W 29:37 +19:27 29:37
Riley McFarlane BO.W mispunched
Rose Wimbush No club membership mispunched
Roger Lai No club membership mispunched
Patrick Dufty BO.W mispunched
Monty Smith No club membership mispunched
Liam Dufty BO.W mispunched

Short Unofficial

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray BO.W 13:02 6:31
2 Lee Holliday BO.W 15:56 +2:54 7:58
3 Andrew Martin WO.W 16:16 +3:14 8:08
4 James Rutherford No club membership 16:26 +3:24 8:13
5 Wayne Eliot WO.W 17:39 +4:37 8:49
6 Natasha Sparg BO.W 18:55 +5:53 9:27
7 Adam Nolan WO.W 19:52 +6:50 9:56
8 Simon Spagnol LOST 20:01 +6:59 10:00
9 Ian Spencer BO.W 25:31 +12:29 12:45
10 Vincent Young No club membership 32:28 +19:26 16:14
11 Louise Whitelaw No club membership 39:41 +26:39 19:50
12 Rose Wimbush No club membership 40:12 +27:10 20:06
13 Riley McFarlane BO.W 42:50 +29:48 21:25
Ronald Campbell No club membership mispunched
Peter Brooks No club membership mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.