Orienteering Australia

Official results for Gatton MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gatton MTBO
Organiser: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 June 2021

Classes: Show all | W14 | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M14 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | WOL | Short | Medium | Long | E-bike

W20

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rani BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club33:435:11

W21

8 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate RiseleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers42:205:09
2Courtney GoodacreSunshine Orienteers Club46:30+4:105:40
3Debbie GordonSunshine Orienteers Club52:02+9:426:20
4Jenny HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:00:26+18:067:22
5Christina FiduciosoSunshine Orienteers Club1:07:44+25:248:15

W40

7 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny McConachySunshine Orienteers Club49:346:41

W50

6 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ulla HeikkilaSunshine Orienteers Club43:556:45

W60

5 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susie Williams BlissnerMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers35:077:01
2Norah SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers39:03+3:567:48
3Julie StantonSunshine Orienteers Club40:02+4:558:00
4Julie FisherEnoggeroos1:06:14+31:0713:14
Andrea HarrisParadise Lost Orienteersmispunched

M14

5 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caelan WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club35:517:10
Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M16

6 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club31:184:48
2Gabriel SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club33:30+2:125:09

M20

8 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club33:534:07
Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M21

9 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers30:393:11
2Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club31:49+1:103:18
3Toby BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Club36:37+5:583:48
4Andrew PinsentNo club membership43:51+13:124:34
5David HillSunshine Orienteers Club1:08:07+37:287:05

M40

8 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart GordonSunshine Orienteers Club36:334:27
2Peter JorgensenSunshine Orienteers Club36:39+0:064:28
3Craig JeffsMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers44:35+8:025:26
4Robert MilneMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers59:22+22:497:14
5Jon DiscombeMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers1:16:20+39:479:18

M50

7 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig SteffensMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers24:113:16
2Cameron WilliamsRange Runners Orienteering Club30:10+5:594:04
3Cam SchubertRange Runners Orienteering Club38:35+14:245:12
4Randall LathamSunshine Orienteers Club46:02+21:516:13
Andrew BrennanRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched

M60

6 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SkiltonMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers32:114:57
2David FirmanEnoggeroos34:14+2:035:16
3Gordon BossleyMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers39:01+6:506:00
4Brodie BassingthwaighteRange Runners Orienteering Club41:02+8:516:18
5Athol LesterMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers41:05+8:546:19
Iain DuncanSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

M70

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reid MoranToohey Forest Orienteers29:555:59
2Anthony PeartMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers52:57+23:0210:35
3Bernie NicholsSunshine Orienteers Club1:18:18+48:2315:39
James MitchellUgly Gully Orienteersmispunched

Short

5 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isaac AdamsNo club membership36:027:12
2John AdamsNo club membership36:06+0:047:13
3Dion TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club42:48+6:468:33
4Rachel TaylorSunshine Orienteers Club42:53+6:518:34
5Stephen HibbertMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers53:47+17:4510:45
6Fiona CrossleyEnoggeroos1:13:45+37:4314:45
Gavin BlissnerNo club membershipmispunched
Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched

Medium

7 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heine McLoughlinUgly Gully Orienteers46:556:20
2Katrina VoornNo club membership46:58+0:036:20
3Peter YoungMulti Terrain Bike Orienteers52:28+5:337:05

Long

9 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard CrossleyEnoggeroos52:285:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.