Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY1 - Hebburn Road, Elrington

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY1 - Hebburn Road, Elrington
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 18 April 2021

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Non Compete

Very Easy

1 290 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club10:448:19
2Atticus DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club17:28+6:4413:32
3Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club17:54+7:1013:52
4Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club20:39+9:5516:00
5Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club20:44+10:0016:04
6Frankie KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club21:05+10:2116:20
7Archer DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club28:26+17:4222:02

Easy

1 960 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club39:5420:21
2Samantha KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club40:38+0:4420:43
3Alexander KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club51:18+11:2426:10
4Leah Aaron and Byron SwainCAS N1:03:47+23:5332:32
5Andrew and Liam HackerCAS N1:11:38+31:4436:32

Moderate Short

2 240 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kelly KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:5932:34
2Simon RyderCAS N1:22:15+9:1636:43
3Toby RyderCAS N1:22:16+9:1736:43
4Shay TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:09+21:1042:01
Sam BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Virginia RossNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Moderate Long

2 640 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club45:2917:13
2Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club46:02+0:3317:26
3Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club50:00+4:3118:56
4Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club50:04+4:3518:57
5Glen KiteNewcastle Orienteering Club51:24+5:5519:28
6Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:03+21:3425:23
7Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:13+23:4426:13
8Melissa Daly and Amanda Mayfield-SmithCAS N1:09:57+24:2826:29
9Christina PageCAS N1:14:43+29:1428:18
10Keira SmitsCAS N1:14:48+29:1928:20
11Mary McPhillipsCAS N1:14:55+29:2628:22
12Simon McdonellNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:39+33:1029:47
13Sally QuillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:35+42:0633:10
14Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers1:34:34+49:0535:49
15Peter ThompsonCAS N1:34:35+49:0635:49
16Gail MartinCAS N1:42:35+57:0638:51
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Callie McDonald and Jen SartorNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Hard Short

3 490 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club40:5511:43
2Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club48:43+7:4813:57
3Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club51:48+10:5314:50 Download route in GPX format
4Sally-Anne TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club57:30+16:3516:28
5Alexander WheelerCAS N57:36+16:4116:30
6Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club58:13+17:1816:40
7Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:38+20:4317:39 Download route in GPX format
8Toy MartinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:14+27:1919:33
9Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:48+32:5321:08
10Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:57+33:0221:11
11Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:53+34:5821:44
12Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:31+36:3622:12
13Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:56+37:0122:19
14Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:32+38:3722:47
15Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:19+40:2423:17
16Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:03+41:0823:30
17Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:51+42:5624:01
18Lynda HewsonCAS N1:36:01+55:0627:30
19Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club1:37:14+56:1927:51
20Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club2:02:03+1:21:0834:58
21Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:35:13+1:54:1844:28

Hard Medium

5 470 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:249:45
2Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club56:16+2:5210:17
3Kendall O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club57:23+3:5910:29
4Daniel OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club57:50+4:2610:34 Download route in GPX format
5Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club58:08+4:4410:37
6Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club59:56+6:3210:57
7Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:15+9:5111:33
8Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:12+11:4811:55
9Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:27+12:0311:57
10Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:15+12:5112:06
11Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:48+14:2412:23
12Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:14+18:5013:12
13Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:50+21:2613:40
14Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:54+21:3013:41
15Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:15:17+21:5313:45
16Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:09+23:4514:06
17Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:17+24:5314:18
18Emile AltmannNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:58+29:3415:10 Download route in GPX format
19Bridget BennettCAS N1:25:00+31:3615:32
20Nathan ArcherCAS N1:33:54+40:3017:09
21Caleb TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:05+45:4118:06
22Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:51:50+58:2620:26
23Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers2:03:52+1:10:2822:38
24David BowermanCentral Coast Orienteers2:04:36+1:11:1222:46
25Cynthia Isley and Narelle ArblasterNewcastle Orienteering Club2:29:44+1:36:2027:22
Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish
Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Hard Long

7 530 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club51:276:49
2Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club53:57+2:307:09
3Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club59:25+7:587:53
4Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club59:29+8:027:53
5Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:54+11:278:21
6Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1:03:44+12:178:27
7Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:18+15:518:56
8Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:19:03+27:3610:29
9Matthew BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:44+33:1711:15
10Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club1:38:16+46:4913:03
11Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:43:35+52:0813:45
12Matt BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:53:17+1:01:5015:02
13Grant WatsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:53:38+1:02:1115:05
14Genevieve NawrotNewcastle Orienteering Club2:09:31+1:18:0417:12
15Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club2:27:12+1:35:4519:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.