Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NOY 2 - Balickera (nth of Raymond Terrace)
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 May 2021

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Spectator

Very Easy

2 200 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:157:50
2Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club38:23+21:0817:26
3Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club38:44+21:2917:36
4John Otis Spike and Ollie KingCAS N39:19+22:0417:52
5Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club41:31+24:1618:52
6Rose Scott-Mohammadi and Dianna ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club43:24+26:0919:43
7Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club44:59+27:4420:26
Archer DunnNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Easy

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maya KellyNewcastle Orienteering Club39:4216:32
2Mikhail Scott-MohammadiNewcastle Orienteering Club41:03+1:2117:06
3Eleanor ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club43:03+3:2117:56
4Harriet ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club53:47+14:0522:24
5James ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club57:30+17:4823:57
6Tracey and Phoebe JohnstonCAS N59:45+20:0324:53
7Felix KingCAS N1:04:41+24:5926:57
8Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:54+25:1227:02

Moderate Short

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:4123:06
2Allan WrightNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:35+16:5429:08
3Simon Ryder and NathanCAS N1:25:04+20:2330:22
4Toby Ryder and LisaCAS N1:25:52+21:1130:40
5Kerry BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:38+22:5731:17
6Stone FamilyCAS N1:41:35+36:5436:16
7Joy TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:51:36+46:5539:51
Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Moderate Long

4 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Graeme HillCAS N1:06:0416:31
2Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:42+0:3816:40
3Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:58+0:5416:44
4Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:51+14:4720:12
5Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:25:17+19:1321:19
6Keira SmitsCAS N2:01:38+55:3430:24
7Lachlan and Christina PageCAS N2:01:39+55:3530:24
8Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club2:15:01+1:08:5733:45

Hard Short

3 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:0413:09
2Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:15+0:1113:12
3Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club53:30+7:2615:17
4Sally-Anne TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club56:04+10:0016:01
5Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club56:58+10:5416:16
6Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:35+14:3117:18
7John LinichNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:59+16:5517:59 Download route in GPX format
8William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:52+18:4818:32
9Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:06:46+20:4219:04
10Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:19+22:1519:31
11Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:32+22:2819:34
12Greg BaconNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:01+23:5720:00
13Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:07+26:0320:36
14Lisa LampeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:25+28:2121:15
15Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:03+31:5922:18
16Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:31:04+45:0026:01
17Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:33:31+47:2726:43
18Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:31+48:2727:00
19Denis LyonsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:35:20+49:1627:14
20Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:38:57+52:5328:16
21Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:57+53:5328:33
22Narelle ArblasterCAS N1:43:32+57:2829:34
23Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:03+58:5930:00
24Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:55:57+1:09:5333:07
25Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:19:29+1:33:2539:51
26Lyn RaywardNewcastle Orienteering Club2:28:22+1:42:1842:23
Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Hard Medium

4 900 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club54:1711:04
2Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club55:23+1:0611:18
3Greigor ScottNewcastle Orienteering Club56:02+1:4511:26
4Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club58:01+3:4411:50
5Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club59:42+5:2512:11
6Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:29+6:1212:20
7Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:56+6:3912:26
8Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:04+7:4712:39
9Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:27+11:1013:21
10David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:45+18:2814:50
11Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:08+19:5115:07
12Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:14:37+20:2015:13
13Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:30+22:1315:36
14Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:23+27:0616:36
15Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:22:07+27:5016:45
16Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:48+33:3117:55
17Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club1:35:03+40:4619:23
Martina CraigNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Nathan ArcherCAS Nmispunched
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersdid not finish

Hard Long

7 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club51:057:11
2Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:39+10:348:40
3Tristan MillerBushflyers1:04:05+13:009:01
4Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:35+14:309:14
5Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club1:11:37+20:3210:05
6Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Club1:12:26+21:2110:12
7Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:18:54+27:4911:06
8Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:38+30:3311:29
9Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:50+54:4514:54
10Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:54:43+1:03:3816:09
11Genevieve NawrotNewcastle Orienteering Club2:21:20+1:30:1519:54
Shane TrotterNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Clubmispunched
Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.