Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2021 NOY 3 - Pelton/Bellbird

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2021 NOY 3 - Pelton/Bellbird
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 30 May 2021

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | ML | HS | HM | HL | TeamMbr | Official | Spectator

Very Easy

0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Hannah StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Koen StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Easy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club51:39
Ulrika SandbergNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
James ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Short

3 020 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Damien EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club39:5213:12
2Nick DentCentral Coast Orienteers41:28+1:3613:43
3Graeme TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Club42:50+2:5814:10
4Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club42:53+3:0114:11
5Colin BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club49:01+9:0916:13
6Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club53:38+13:4617:45
7Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club57:56+18:0419:10
8Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club59:50+19:5819:48
9Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:31+22:3920:42
10Hilary WoodCentral Coast Orienteers1:02:45+22:5320:46
11Amanda MackieBig Foot Orienteers1:03:58+24:0621:10
12Caroline JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:48+30:5623:26
13Peter BerkholzNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:01+36:0925:10
14Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:27+44:3527:57
15Carolyn ChalmersNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:31+44:3927:59
16Graeme HillCAS N1:25:57+46:0528:27
16Berghout FamilyCAS N1:25:57+46:0528:27
18Nicola NyghBig Foot Orienteers1:26:02+46:1028:29
19Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Club1:26:31+46:3928:38
20Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:03+49:1129:29
21Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers1:34:20+54:2831:14
22Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:34:22+54:3031:14
23Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:35:35+55:4331:39
24Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:41:53+1:02:0133:44
25Stone FamilyCAS N1:42:01+1:02:0933:46
26Laura Lewis-MinogueGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:10+1:04:1834:29
27Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:45:13+1:05:2134:50
28Stacey BryceGaringal Orienteers1:46:12+1:06:2035:09
29Mike WardGaringal Orienteers1:46:14+1:06:2235:10
30Samantha MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club1:53:34+1:13:4237:36
31Melissa RobertsonCentral Coast Orienteers2:05:14+1:25:2241:28
32Linda SalwayCentral Coast Orienteers2:05:17+1:25:2541:29
33Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club2:36:38+1:56:4651:51
34Chris WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club2:41:30+2:01:3853:28
Warren QuiltyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Bronwyn StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Elisha JamesNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Joy TaplinNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Tracey Scarr Gail Martin and Kylie MargettsCAS Nmispunched
Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot Orienteersdid not start
Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Joy GuyNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Lynda HewsonCAS Ndid not start
Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
David KitchenerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteersdid not start
Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Aaron SmithNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Tim TewNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Cassandra ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Long

7 020 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kasimir GregoryNewcastle Orienteering Club41:245:53
2Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club42:32+1:086:03
3Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club46:10+4:466:34
4Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club47:48+6:246:48
5Jock DavisBig Foot Orienteers49:25+8:017:02
6Jennifer EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club52:15+10:517:26
7Greg BarbourBig Foot Orienteers52:48+11:247:31
8Robert VincentNewcastle Orienteering Club54:48+13:247:48
9Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club56:16+14:528:00
10Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club57:43+16:198:13
11Simon GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:00:40+19:168:38
12Andrew HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:57+19:338:40
13Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot Orienteers1:01:35+20:118:46
14Matthew BrownNewcastle Orienteering Club1:02:48+21:248:56
15Nicole HaighNewcastle Orienteering Club1:08:12+26:489:42
16Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:09:03+27:399:50
17Steven RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:10:36+29:1210:03
18Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:17:55+36:3111:05
19Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:20:15+38:5111:25
20Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers1:27:59+46:3512:31
21Andrew Mac DonaldBig Foot Orienteers1:33:35+52:1113:19
22Glen KiteNewcastle Orienteering Club1:39:51+58:2714:13
23Grant WatsonNewcastle Orienteering Club1:47:51+1:06:2715:21
24Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Club1:57:05+1:15:4116:40
25Harry CarterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:57:40+1:16:1616:45
26Michael HalmyBennelong Northside Orienteers2:11:06+1:29:4218:40 Download route in GPX format
27William ThompsonNewcastle Orienteering Club2:13:17+1:31:5318:59
28Cynthia Isley and Narelle ArblasterNewcastle Orienteering Club2:57:01+2:15:3725:12
Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Julia BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Louise BarbourBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Scott SimsonNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start
Steven TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.