Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO - Yetar Spring

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - Yetar Spring
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 27 July 2014

H2

7 360 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aislinn PrendergastEureka Orienteers1:04:118:43
2Cameron DuncanKO.W1:05:12+1:018:51
3Kjell WintherLOST1:05:41+1:308:55
4Andrew MartinWO.W1:11:24+7:139:42
5Wayne EliotWO.W1:12:20+8:099:49
6Oliver MartinWO.W1:15:17+11:0610:13
7Tony WhittakerLOST1:16:34+12:2310:24 Download route in GPX format
8Graeme HarrisWO.W1:20:21+16:1010:55
9David McCauleyWO.W1:20:59+16:4811:00
10Glyn MorreyWO.W1:25:16+21:0511:35
11Phil DuftyBO.W1:35:57+31:4613:02
12Lee HollidayBO.W2:03:36+59:2516:47
13Ron MarcusWO.W2:10:31+1:06:2017:43
14Polly WestonLOST2:53:00+1:48:4923:30
15Adam NolanWO.W3:03:07+1:58:5624:52
John CumminsBO.Wmispunched
Peter MattnerKO.Wmispunched
Andre MorkelLOSTmispunched

H4

3 210 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rachel WestBO.W27:108:27
2Michael DuftyBO.W32:25+5:1510:05 Download route in GPX format
3Ken DaltonWO.W36:02+8:5211:13
4Janet FletcherLOST43:08+15:5813:26
5Brian AustinWO.W43:14+16:0413:28
6Ken BrownlieWO.W44:20+17:1013:48 Download route in GPX format
7Rosemary KullmannLOST48:34+21:2415:07
8David PassKO.W50:15+23:0515:39
9Enda McCauleyWO.W52:35+25:2516:22
10Jennifer MajorKO.W53:32+26:2216:40
11Debra LethbridgeWO.W53:48+26:3816:45
12Michelle MartinWO.W54:59+27:4917:07
13Gary AitkenLOST55:32+28:2217:18
14Lois WestBO.W57:49+30:3918:00
15Peter GillonLOST59:36+32:2618:34
16Helen PostWO.W59:58+32:4818:40
17Ian SpencerBO.W1:00:25+33:1518:49
18Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:04:13+37:0320:00
19Jan Pass 1:10:33+43:2321:58
20Don YoungBO.W1:14:29+47:1923:12
21Jennifer BinnsLOST1:16:26+49:1623:48
22Isaac WardWO.W1:16:48+49:3823:55
23Sue DowlingBO.W1:19:34+52:2424:47
24Jacqueline McManusKO.W1:26:37+59:2726:59
25Wendy HobleyLOST1:37:58+1:10:4830:31
26Melinda RichardsWO.W1:38:49+1:11:3930:47
27Lyn StoltzeLOST1:40:04+1:12:5431:10
28Julie HarrisWO.W1:52:46+1:25:3635:07
Nathan Gleed mispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Bryan HardyWO.Wmispunched
Erica SmaleKO.Wmispunched
Tony SimpkinsLOSTmispunched

M

3 720 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWO.W47:2512:44
2Jye O'LearyBO.W56:05+8:4015:04
3Rachelle Irwin 1:03:17+15:5217:00
4Janine Moroney 1:13:25+26:0019:44
5Shaun RichardsWO.W1:13:45+26:2019:49
6Sarah RichardsWO.W1:15:55+28:3020:24
7Hannah SchnellBO.W1:20:00+32:3521:30
8Nick LethbridgeWO.W1:28:37+41:1223:49
9Lily May Hernandez 1:30:10+42:4524:14
10Euan Pretl 1:32:23+44:5824:50
11Luis Cabral 1:45:30+58:0528:21
12Alwyn Woo 1:45:31+58:0628:21
13Anne AustinWO.W1:45:46+58:2128:25
14Jane Punyanitya 2:14:51+1:27:2636:15
Seth CoxWO.Wmispunched

E

2 710 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick DuftyBO.W23:298:39 Download route in GPX format
2Liam DuftyBO.W31:42+8:1311:41
3Chloe RothBO.W32:32+9:0312:00
4Isobel FinnieWO.W35:44+12:1513:11
5Nicole SibbaldBO.W43:49+20:2016:10
6Anna ChinneyWO.W46:23+22:5417:06
7Kayla Evans 47:49+24:2017:38
8Jane HardyWO.W47:50+24:2117:39
9Cherri BrownlieWO.W50:29+27:0018:37
10Kristal Grace 51:29+28:0018:59
11Michael Lovegrove 58:31+35:0221:35
Puhi Fenner-Hayhaw mispunched
Amy DuftyBO.Wmispunched

H3

5 150 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W33:276:29
2Murray CoxWO.W52:30+19:0310:11
3Cassie WadeWO.W56:03+22:3610:53
4Dan GreigWO.W1:00:49+27:2211:48 Download route in GPX format
5Russell WadeWO.W1:01:42+28:1511:58 Download route in GPX format
6Rob WestBO.W1:03:00+29:3312:13
7Peter KomyshanWO.W1:03:03+29:3612:14
8Jason SimpsonKO.W1:05:02+31:3512:37
9Robert GraiegLOST1:06:21+32:5412:53
10Mike SibbaldBO.W1:12:25+38:5814:03
11Chris SwainKO.W1:16:32+43:0514:51
12Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:19:39+46:1215:27
13Michael CookBO.W1:20:52+47:2515:42
14Paul SmaleKO.W1:21:53+48:2615:53
15Christine HowittWO.W1:24:28+51:0116:24
16Penny DuftyBO.W1:29:19+55:5217:20
17Jack DowlingBO.W1:32:30+59:0317:57
18John HarrisWO.W1:59:48+1:26:2123:15
18Nick FluxWO.W1:59:48+1:26:2123:15
20John MajorKO.W2:19:33+1:46:0627:05
21Laura Adair 2:29:13+1:55:4628:58
Hubert DayLOSTmispunched
Garth O'LearyBO.Wmispunched
Alec DuncanKO.Wmispunched
Mike HoweLOSTmispunched
Mark NewhouseLOSTmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.