Official results for FootO - Relays - Jorgensen Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: FootO - Relays - Jorgensen Park
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 3 August 2014

Easy

8 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 BO.W BO 1 1:54:34
1. Craig Dufty 26:41 26:41
2. Ricky Thackray 37:38 1:04:19
3. Craig Dufty 23:09 1:27:28
4. Ricky Thackray 27:06 1:54:34
2 KO.W KO 1 2:02:40 +8:06
1. Cameron Duncan 32:54 32:54
2. Sten Claessens 30:08 1:03:02
3. Cameron Duncan 30:53 1:33:55
4. Sten Claessens 28:45 2:02:40 +8:06
3 LO.W LOST 1 2:16:13 +21:39
1. Andre Morkel 35:11 35:11
2. Anthea Feaver 32:46 1:07:57
3. Andre Morkel 28:39 1:36:36
4. Duncan Sullivan 39:37 2:16:13 +21:39
4 WO.W WOW 2 2:25:45 +31:11
1. Oliver Martin 40:42 40:42
2. Wayne Eliot 34:01 1:14:43
3. Oliver Martin 38:19 1:53:02
4. Wayne Eliot 32:43 2:25:45 +31:11
5 WO.W WOW 1 2:29:55 +35:21
1. Murray Cox 41:32 41:32
2. Andrew Martin 33:19 1:14:51
3. Murray Cox 40:29 1:55:20
4. Andrew Martin 34:35 2:29:55 +35:21
6 BO.W BO 2 2:33:21 +38:47
1. Bryce Crage 58:08 58:08
2. Simon Windsor 28:54 1:27:02
3. Rachel West 31:47 1:58:49
4. Simon Windsor 34:32 2:33:21 +38:47
7 WO.W WOW 3 2:38:24 +43:50
1. Cassie Wade-Chapman 41:17 41:17
2. Graeme Harris 42:41 1:23:58
3. Cassie Wade-Chapman 37:23 2:01:21
4. Graeme Harris 37:03 2:38:24 +43:50
8 LO.W LOST 2 3:53:09 +1:58:35
1. Simon Spagnol 48:15 48:15
2. Robert Graieg 1:10:32 1:58:47
3. Simon Spagnol 52:47 2:51:34
4. Robert Graieg 1:01:35 3:53:09 +1:58:35

Medium

13 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
1 WO.W WOW 4 2:07:56
1. Ken Dalton 38:53 38:53
2. David McCauley 30:28 1:09:21
3. Russell Wade 28:32 1:37:53
4. David McCauley 30:03 2:07:56
2 WO.W WOW 7 2:09:45 +1:49
1. Ken Post 31:22 31:22
2. Peter Komyshan 31:33 1:02:55
3. Ken Post 32:20 1:35:15
4. Peter Komyshan 34:30 2:09:45 +1:49
3 WO.W WOW 5 2:10:26 +2:30
1. Ken Brownlie 37:21 37:21
2. Dan Greig 29:49 1:07:10
3. Ken Brownlie 33:03 1:40:13
4. Dan Greig 30:13 2:10:26 +2:30
4 LO.W LOST 3 2:15:10 +7:14
1. Mike Howe 33:04 33:04
2. Tony Simpkins 36:23 1:09:27
3. Mike Howe 32:28 1:41:55
4. Mark Newhouse 33:15 2:15:10 +7:14
5 BO.W BO 3 2:20:58 +13:02
1. Mike Sibbald 45:58 45:58
2. Rob West 28:21 1:14:19
3. Mike Sibbald 35:36 1:49:55
4. Rob West 31:03 2:20:58 +13:02
6 BO.W BO 4 2:46:50 +38:54
1. Lois West 49:44 49:44
2. Phil Dufty 41:18 1:31:02
3. Penny Dufty 39:48 2:10:50
4. Phil Dufty 36:00 2:46:50 +38:54
7 LO.W LOST 4 3:05:37 +57:41
1. Janet Fletcher 1:07:05 1:07:05
2. Rosemary Kullmann 47:15 1:54:20
3. Jennifer Binns 39:57 2:34:17
4. Toivo Pedaste 31:20 3:05:37 +57:41
8 WO.W WOW 9 3:06:05 +58:09
1. Debra Lethbridge 46:34 46:34
2. Nick Lethbridge 51:04 1:37:38
3. Debra Lethbridge 45:28 2:23:06
4. Nick Lethbridge 42:59 3:06:05 +58:09
9 WO.W WOW 6 3:15:01 +1:07:05
1. Robert Boekelaar 37:43 37:43
2. Ian Jennings 46:29 1:24:12
3. Robert Boekelaar 42:55 2:07:07
4. Nick Flux 1:07:54 3:15:01 +1:07:05
10 KO.W KO 3 3:28:44 +1:20:48
1. Jennifer Major 47:59 47:59
2. John Major 45:32 1:33:31
3. Jennifer Major 51:47 2:25:18
4. John Major 1:03:26 3:28:44 +1:20:48
11 BO.W BO 5 3:49:37 +1:41:41
1. Sue Dowling 59:10 59:10
2. Lee Holliday 1:07:15 2:06:25
3. Toni Frank 52:13 2:58:38
4. Lee Holliday 50:59 3:49:37 +1:41:41
KO.W KO 2 mispunched
1. Alec Duncan 34:30 34:30
2. Peter Mattner 42:26 1:16:56
3. Chris Swain mispunched mispunched
4. Peter Mattner 40:47 mispunched
WO.W WOW 8 mispunched
1. Christine Howitt 54:54 54:54
2. Rosalie McCauley 44:05 1:38:59
3. Christine Howitt 43:12 2:22:11
4. Rosalie McCauley mispunched mispunched

Hard Masters

9 starting competitors
Plac Name Leg time Leg pl Leg diff Time Co plac Diff
WO.W WOW 13 mispunched
1. Andre Chinnery mispunched mispunched
2. Sarah Richards 36:13 mispunched
3. John Harris 1:09:25 mispunched
4. did not start did not start
BO.W BO 6 did not finish
1. Jo Anna Maynard 32:11 32:11
2. Michaela Maynard 29:52 1:02:03
3. Coreen Maynard 10:39 1:12:42
4. did not start did not start
BO.W BO 7 did not finish
1. Lily McFarlane 1:12:14 1:12:14
2. Chloe Roth 24:30 1:36:44
3. Natasha Sparg 48:06 2:24:50 +1:12:08
4. did not start did not start
BO.W BO 8 did not finish
1. Andrea Eves 39:09 39:09
2. Jacob Eves 57:37 1:36:46
3. Sasha Eves 20:10 1:56:56 +44:14
4. did not start did not start
BO.W BO 9 did not finish
1. Mason Eves 12:50 12:50
2. Don Young 50:43 1:03:33
3. Daniel Eves 37:37 1:41:10 +28:28
4. did not start did not start
WO.W WOW 10 did not finish
1. Kerrin Cox 1:06:30 1:06:30
2. Amanda Chinnery 20:45 1:27:15
3. Izaak Wesson 53:48 2:21:03 +1:08:21
4. did not start did not start
WO.W WOW 11 did not finish
1. Kellie Martin 12:51 12:51
2. Enda McCauley 30:16 43:07
3. Emma Yates 1:18:16 2:01:23 +48:41
4. did not start did not start
WO.W WOW 12 did not finish
1. Shaun Richards 33:29 33:29
2. Melinda Richards 28:33 1:02:02
3. Michelle Martin 44:57 1:46:59 +34:17
4. did not start did not start
WO.W WOW 14 did not finish
1. Jenny Komyshan 48:45 48:45
2. Helen Post 51:08 1:39:53
3. Anna Chinnery 15:26 1:55:19 +42:37
4. did not start did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.