Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 10 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Men LONG | Men MEDIUM | Men SHORT | Women LONG | Women MEDIUM | Women SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

3 550 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum FaggAustralopers24:236:52
1Tom GoddardCasuals Tas24:236:52
3Anthony StonerAustralopers24:32+0:096:54
4Simon LouisAustralopers26:58+2:357:35
5Jemery DayAustralopers28:17+3:547:58
6Matthew CohenAustralopers28:57+4:348:09
7Max PowellFriends29:13+4:508:13
8Gary CarrollAustralopers32:22+7:599:07
9Xavier ScottAustralopers33:12+8:499:21
10James ScottAustralopers34:17+9:549:39
11Tom PalfreyAustralopers35:01+10:389:51
12Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS37:01+12:3810:25
13Neil HawthorneAustralopers37:09+12:4610:27
14Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:33+14:1010:51
15Mick CooperAustralopers38:44+14:2110:54
16Charles DragarAustralopers42:55+18:3212:05
17Craig DaveyCasuals TAS45:36+21:1312:50
Jeff DunnAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 525 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivor LeonardHutchins23:109:10
2John KristensenCasuals TAS26:24+3:1410:27
3Mike CalderAustralopers27:41+4:3110:57
4Mark WestAustralopers29:56+6:4611:51
5Dane CavanaghAustralopers29:59+6:4911:52
6Chris WarrCasuals TAS30:09+6:5911:56
7Lindsay PenderAustralopers31:37+8:2712:31
8Ian RathboneAustralopers36:31+13:2114:27
9Renny DuckettAustralopers38:50+15:4015:22
10Callum StacherskiPathfinders40:00+16:5015:50
11Michael DowlingAustralopers40:39+17:2916:05
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers41:18+18:0816:21
13Simon CavendishCasuals TAS44:46+21:3617:43
14Jonathon AdkinsAustralopers57:35+34:2522:48
Geoff PowellAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers29:2614:21

Women LONG

3 550 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers32:329:09
2Cathy McCombAustralopers32:40+0:089:12
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers34:59+2:279:51
4Liz CanningAustralopers35:48+3:1610:05
5Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers35:58+3:2610:07
6Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers38:14+5:4210:46
7Mandy McIntyreAustralopers39:34+7:0211:08
8Lucy HawthorneAustralopers45:59+13:2712:57
9Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers46:47+14:1513:10
Gayle WestBlackmans Baymispunched
Meisha AustinAustralopersdid not finish

Women MEDIUM

2 525 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers23:459:24
2Eloise FisherAustralopers25:52+2:0710:14
3Sally WayteAustralopers29:38+5:5311:44
4Kate LucasAustralopers30:24+6:3912:02
5Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS33:32+9:4713:16
6Andrea SchiwyAustralopers33:47+10:0213:22
7Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS38:06+14:2115:05
8Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS39:41+15:5615:42
9Shavawn DonoghueCasuals TAS41:00+17:1516:14
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers41:03+17:1816:15
11Janet BushAustralopers44:16+20:3117:31
12Megan LearyCasuals TAS46:50+23:0518:32
13Sue ColeAustralopers57:38+33:5322:49
Valerie WayteAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

2 050 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samantha DegenaarIllawarra Primary21:0610:17
2Uta GreenCasuals TAS22:44+1:3811:05
3Sally SalierAustralopers36:16+15:1017:41
4Emma FosterCasuals TAS37:54+16:4818:29
5Melissa ThurlingAustralopers38:15+17:0918:39
6Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers43:11+22:0521:03
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

Boys LONG

3 550 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High26:397:30
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High School26:53+0:147:34
3Thomas GardeTaroona High28:15+1:367:57
4Will WhittingtonAustralopers32:32+5:539:09
5James DownieFriends36:16+9:3710:12
6Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High36:45+10:0610:21
7Owen MulcahyFriends37:37+10:5810:35
Jett McCombTaroona Highmispunched
Ben PoortenaarTarremahmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

2 525 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin HorshamHutchins21:508:38
2Hugh GiblinHutchins22:06+0:168:45
3Brodie ConnollyNewtown High28:50+7:0011:25
4Alex RodemannNew Town High33:22+11:3213:12
5Alejandro FisherFriends35:14+13:2413:57
6Tom WilkinsonHutchins35:28+13:3814:02
7Hamish HarrisHutchins36:51+15:0114:35
8Ben WillingAustralopers37:22+15:3214:47
9Todman MalayanondHutchins38:03+16:1315:04
10Kevin ShenHutchins40:32+18:4216:03
11Tom GiddingsHutchins42:29+20:3916:49
12William RumleyHutchins44:08+22:1817:28
13William ThorpeHutchins46:48+24:5818:32
14Josh BrownHutchins46:52+25:0218:33
15Luca NunnHutchins49:27+27:3719:35
16Hilton VossHutchins49:46+27:5619:42
17Rupert WigginsHutchins51:03+29:1320:13
18Jack BeckittHutchins51:29+29:3920:23
19Max BeckittHutchins52:01+30:1120:36
20Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers52:04+30:1420:37
20Will TarantoHutchins52:04+30:1420:37
22Thom BonneyHutchins54:33+32:4321:36
23Sebastian AdkinsAustralopers56:29+34:3922:22
24Taylor ChurchHutchins1:04:52+43:0225:41
25Tom LyonsHutchins1:05:06+43:1625:46
26Lachlan CraneHutchins1:05:09+43:1925:48
27Fraser HowellHutchins1:05:19+43:2925:52
28Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS1:08:20+46:3027:03
Aidan SandersonHutchinsmispunched
Jake WilkinsonHutchinsmispunched
Benjamin DaveyHutchinsmispunched
Daniel LiangCasuals TASmispunched
Samuel JonesHutchinsmispunched
Hamish OttawayHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 050 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom RybakHutchins14:217:00
2Hudson HughesHutchins19:08+4:479:20
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary20:24+6:039:57
4Jack WrightHutchins20:38+6:1710:03
5Kit LowHutchins20:44+6:2310:06
6Campbell ArcherHutchins22:22+8:0110:54
7Austin HughesHutchins22:59+8:3811:12
8Mitchell WoolfordHutchins23:23+9:0211:24
9Alan MorleyHutchins23:40+9:1911:32
10Fergus McLeanHutchins24:47+10:2612:05
11Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS28:40+14:1913:59
12Byron SewardHutchins29:30+15:0914:23
13Sam LyonsHutchins29:51+15:3014:33
14Jonah DavieHutchins30:16+15:5514:45
15Mason RoffHutchins32:40+18:1915:56
16Jack CarrHutchins33:13+18:5216:12
17Owen MorleyHutchins33:15+18:5416:13
18Callum DegenaarAustralopers33:42+19:2116:26
19Sam JarvisIllawarra Primary34:01+19:4016:35
20Charlie HugoHutchins34:23+20:0216:46
21Henry MatherIllawarra Primary34:27+20:0616:48
22Joshua GreenHutchins35:17+20:5617:12
23Oliver ThomasHutchins35:18+20:5717:13
24Oliver ThiessenFriends35:31+21:1017:19
25Lewis ClennettFriends35:36+21:1517:21
26Charlie GreggFriends35:56+21:3517:31
27William BockFriends44:41+30:2021:47
28Tom WilsonHutchins1:00:56+46:3529:43
28Nicholas ThomasCasuals TAS1:00:56+46:3529:43
Lincoln DaveyHome Schoolmispunched
Leo NiuHutchinsmispunched
Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primarymispunched

Girls LONG

3 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young33:019:18
2Liana StubbsTaroona High39:40+6:3911:10
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends39:40+6:3911:10
4Zali McCombTaroona High50:22+17:2114:11
4Tara PowellFriends50:22+17:2114:11

Girls MEDIUM

2 525 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tarcin MarriottFriends1:00:4024:01
2Caelyn MullerFriends1:00:48+0:0824:04
3Georgia BendeichFriends1:00:58+0:1824:08
Ava NixonCollegiatedid not finish
Florence JessupCollegiatedid not finish
Lucy HallCollegiatedid not finish
Kate MontyHome Schoolnot competing

Girls SHORT

2 050 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:358:34
2Hannah GreenTaroona High20:08+2:339:49
3Emily MundyFriends25:31+7:5612:26
4Ashley WalkerCollegiate30:30+12:5514:52
5Caitin CreanCasuals TAS31:27+13:5215:20
6Hwee-Lin YeeCollegiate31:28+13:5315:20
7Isabella NixonCollegiate32:41+15:0615:56
8Mali GreenlawTaroona High33:40+16:0516:25
9Zac ClarkCasuals TAS34:06+16:3116:38
10Francess GouldingCollegiate34:42+17:0716:55
11Rachel MackieCollegiate34:53+17:1817:00
12Amy ThurlingAustralopers38:04+20:2918:34
13Kate MontyHome School42:50+25:1520:53
14Ella WoodFriends44:06+26:3121:30
15Thea BeckittFriends44:10+26:3521:32
16Asher Poole Friends46:41+29:0622:46
17Emily CurrninCollegiate47:36+30:0123:13
18Claire HorshamCollegiate47:37+30:0223:13
19Abigail De La TorreCollegiate57:41+40:0628:08
20Emily HarveyCollegiate1:04:30+46:5531:27
21Daisy Steedman-CrossCollegiate1:04:37+47:0231:31
22Pulou ShaoCollegiate1:04:42+47:0731:33
23Audrey WhiteCollegiate1:04:46+47:1131:35
24Grace EdwardsCollegiate1:05:04+47:2931:44
25Delphi McCannCollegiate1:05:24+47:4931:54
Kiraz MarriottFranklin Primarymispunched
Rachel HorshamCollegiatemispunched
Hannah EricksonCollegiatemispunched
Abi WilsonCollegiatemispunched
Rachael MillerFriendsmispunched
Matilda WilsonFriendsmispunched
Ella FrydmanCollegiatemispunched
Miriam ReidFriendsmispunched
Claire HorshamCollegiatemispunched
Margot MarcantCasuals TASnot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry VincentIllawarra14:4710:11
2Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS17:20+2:3311:57
3Lincoln DaveyHome School20:50+6:0314:22
4Keith HewittCasuals TAS26:13+11:2618:04
5Jaciina BanksHome School27:15+12:2818:47
6Penny WebbHome School33:22+18:3523:00
Pierre MarcantCasuals TASnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 450 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fenella VincentIllawarra14:4610:11
2Ella ClausonTaroona Primary16:29+1:4311:22
3Verity LeonardFahan16:40+1:5411:29
4Chloe ColquhounFahan16:47+2:0111:34
5Sarah BernerFahan16:48+2:0211:35
6Margot MarcantCasuals TAS17:17+2:3111:55
7Qiqi DaveyCasuals TAS20:49+6:0314:21
8Adalyn ScottLindisfane North24:02+9:1616:34
9Genevieve ValentineCollegiate24:20+9:3416:46
10Lucy IshamCollegiate24:24+9:3816:49
11Abigail HewittCasuals TAS26:07+11:2118:00
12Reva HoennerCasuals TAS26:12+11:2618:04
13Alice WarrCasuals TAS26:52+12:0618:31
14Maddy HorneFahan28:06+13:2019:22
15Rose PageFahan28:50+14:0419:53
16Emilia LandmanFahan28:51+14:0519:53
17Molly SowellFahan28:53+14:0719:55
18Molly PorterFahan29:04+14:1820:02
19Sahaja BathineniFahan29:22+14:3620:15
20Mabel WallbankCollegiate38:22+23:3626:27
21Sophie CreanCollegiate39:17+24:3127:05
22Zuri CarrCollegiate39:25+24:3927:11
Phoebe InnisCollegiatemispunched
Phim ScrimCollegiatemispunched
Anthea RoubakisCollegiatemispunched
Brigit BaumwolCollegiatemispunched
Olivia KristensenCasuals TASmispunched
Leanda PalmerCollegiatemispunched
Charlotte RoffCollegiatemispunched
Katie ClausonTaroona Primarynot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.