Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coningham - Southern Local #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - Southern Local #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 21 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

5 325 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers53:5810:08
2Matthew CohenAustralopers1:02:52+8:5411:48
3Lachlan CherryCasuals Tas1:04:05+10:0712:02
4Jemery DayAustralopers1:07:04+13:0612:35
5Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:08:02+14:0412:46
6Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:11:55+17:5713:30
7Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:16:17+22:1914:19
8Cathy McCombAustralopers1:16:28+22:3014:21
9Mark WestAustralopers1:16:44+22:4614:24
10Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:17:23+23:2514:31
11Xavier ScottAustralopers1:17:52+23:5414:37
12Jett McCombAustralopers1:21:12+27:1415:14
13Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:22:00+28:0215:23
14Kirsten FairfaxAustralopers1:23:26+29:2815:40
15James ScottAustralopers1:23:58+30:0015:46
16Greg HawthorneAustralopers1:27:30+33:3216:25
17Liz CanningAustralopers1:27:34+33:3616:26
18Niko StonerAustralopers1:30:39+36:4117:01
19Tara PowellAustralopers1:34:43+40:4517:47
20Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:35:57+41:5918:01
21Liana StubbsAustralopers1:36:41+42:4318:09
22Charles DragarAustralopers1:36:43+42:4518:09
23Alison StubbsAustralopers1:37:11+43:1318:15
24Zali McCombAustralopers1:38:44+44:4618:32
25Gayle WestAustralopers1:57:37+1:03:3922:05
26Julian RoscoeAustralopers2:42:05+1:48:0730:26
27Ross KellyAustralopers3:35:09+2:41:1140:24
Keith HewittAustralopersmispunched

Medium

4 375 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt GrovesAustralopers48:2911:04
2Charlie GrovesAustralopers57:32+9:0313:09
3Peter SmartAustralopers57:45+9:1613:12
4Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS1:01:44+13:1514:06
5Sue HancockAustralopers1:03:39+15:1014:32
6Sally WayteAustralopers1:08:57+20:2815:45
7Bert ElsonAustralopers1:09:13+20:4415:49
8Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:10:15+21:4616:03
9Django RichardsonCasuals Tas1:11:29+23:0016:20
10Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:11:52+23:2316:25
11Jenny SheridanAustralopers1:13:44+25:1516:51
12Sara BrainAustralopers1:14:00+25:3116:54
13Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:15:47+27:1817:19
13Kate LucasAustralopers1:15:47+27:1817:19
15Hugh GiblinAustralopers1:16:00+27:3117:22
16Sandra DíazAustralopers1:20:20+31:5118:21
17Eddie StonerAustralopers1:26:21+37:5219:44
18Sandi PowellAustralopers1:31:22+42:5320:53
19Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:32:51+44:2221:13
20Jan HardyAustralopers1:33:52+45:2321:27
21Valerie WayteAustralopers1:35:20+46:5121:47
22Geoff PowellAustralopers1:36:01+47:3221:56
23Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:41:57+53:2823:18
24Helena GriggsAustralopers1:42:20+53:5123:23
25Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:43:18+54:4923:36
26Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:50:33+1:02:0425:16
27Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:50:57+1:02:2825:21
28Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:51:30+1:03:0125:29
29Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:53:26+1:04:5725:55
30Beverley MillerAustralopers2:32:13+1:43:4434:47
Renny DuckettAustralopersmispunched
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Graham SargisonAustralopersmispunched
Mandy McIntyreAustralopersmispunched
Hamish AllenCasuals TASdid not finish

Short

2 150 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil HawthorneAustralopers31:3814:42
2Rachel GriggsAustralopers34:18+2:4015:57
3Kim EnkelaarAustralopers37:51+6:1317:36
4Esta BirdahicAustralopers39:26+7:4818:20
5Elliot McIvorCasuals TAS40:14+8:3618:42
6Krissy WardAustralopers42:16+10:3819:39
7Karen WalterCasuals TAS44:35+12:5720:44
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers45:08+13:3020:59
9Emily WalterAustralopers47:22+15:4422:01
10Andrew KoerbinAustralopers49:01+17:2322:47
11Janet BushAustralopers50:08+18:3023:19
12Sarah WhitmoreAustralopers50:18+18:4023:23
13Sally SalierAustralopers54:21+22:4325:16
14Peter ShawAustralopers54:55+23:1725:32
15Chloe Clifford-GriggsAustralopers1:00:03+28:2527:55
16Rodney MillerAustralopers1:05:05+33:2730:16
17Ryan WattsCasuals TAS1:07:51+36:1331:33

Novice

1 625 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1George LeonardCasuals TAS12:377:45
2Adalyn ScottAustralopers21:45+9:0813:23
3Amy ThurlingAustralopers23:28+10:5114:26
4Melissa ThurlingAustralopers23:52+11:1514:41
5Abigail HewittAustralopers25:28+12:5115:40
6Sidney Hawthorne WaltersCasuals TAS26:38+14:0116:23
7Lucas DiazCasuals TAS26:39+14:0216:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.