Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lower Domain - Southern Autumn Twilight/Schools #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 24 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Men LONG | Men MEDIUM | Men SHORT | Women LONG | Women MEDIUM | Women SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

3 775 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley19:135:05
2Callum FaggAustralopers19:50+0:375:15
3Kris ClausonAustralopers20:09+0:565:20
4Max PowellFriends21:07+1:545:35
5Tom GoddardCasuals Tas21:14+2:015:37
6Anthony StonerAustralopers21:39+2:265:44
7Dion McKenzieAustralopers21:49+2:365:46
8Will WhittingtonAustralopers22:34+3:215:58
9Jeff DunnAustralopers23:24+4:116:11
10Ben PoortenaarTarremah23:40+4:276:16
11Jemery DayAustralopers23:41+4:286:16
12Jett McCombTaroona High24:50+5:376:34
13Mark WestAustralopers24:53+5:406:35
14Matthew CohenAustralopers25:32+6:196:45
15Tom PalfreyAustralopers25:48+6:356:50
16Sebastian BurgessAustralopers26:01+6:486:53
17Xavier ScottAustralopers26:05+6:526:54
18Gary CarrollAustralopers26:14+7:016:56
19Peter CusickAustralopers26:52+7:397:07
20Neil HawthorneAustralopers27:05+7:527:10
21Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers27:19+8:067:14
22Andrew MooreCasuals TAS28:50+9:377:38
23Paul EnkelaarAustralopers28:58+9:457:40
24Simon AllenAustralopers29:18+10:057:45
25Jonathan McCombAustralopers29:27+10:147:48
26Owen MulcahyFriends29:42+10:297:52
27Mick CooperAustralopers31:46+12:338:24
28Charles DragarAustralopers34:44+15:319:12
29Graeme DennisGlenorchy37:45+18:3210:00

Men MEDIUM

3 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim WhelanCasuals TAS20:546:58
2John KristensenCasuals TAS21:47+0:537:15
3Ivor LeonardHutchins22:31+1:377:30
4Geoff PowellAustralopers25:20+4:268:26
5Dane CavanaghAustralopers27:46+6:529:15
6Rob TorokAustralopers27:47+6:539:15
7Mike CalderAustralopers28:04+7:109:21
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers28:55+8:019:38
9Bert ElsonAustralopers30:37+9:4310:12
10Ian RathboneAustralopers34:12+13:1811:24
11Renny DuckettAustralopers39:46+18:5213:15
12Karl BleaselAustralopers42:29+21:3514:09
13Terry CavanaghAustralopers43:22+22:2814:27
14Jonathon AdkinsAustralopers52:44+31:5017:34

Men SHORT

1 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dario RodriguezAustralopers13:057:48
2Andrew KoerbinAustralopers18:09+5:0410:50
3Peter ShawAustralopers26:24+13:1915:45

Women LONG

3 775 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young25:156:41
2Cathy McCombAustralopers25:43+0:286:48
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers27:28+2:137:16
4Liz CanningAustralopers28:20+3:057:30
5Jenny SheridanAustralopers28:24+3:097:31
6Zali McCombTaroona High29:37+4:227:50
7Mandy McIntyreAustralopers32:22+7:078:34
8Meisha AustinAustralopers34:29+9:149:08
9Lucy HawthorneAustralopers35:51+10:369:29
10Liana StubbsTaroona High36:48+11:339:44
11Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers37:06+11:519:49
12Gayle WestBlackmans Bay41:55+16:4011:06
Ainsley ScottAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eloise FisherAustralopers22:177:25
2Sue HancockAustralopers23:10+0:537:43
3Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS27:14+4:579:04
4Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS29:21+7:049:47
5Sandra DiazAustralopers29:38+7:219:52
6Kate LucasAustralopers29:41+7:249:53
7Chanchal FoxenAustralopers34:13+11:5611:24
8Jan HardyAustralopers36:44+14:2712:14
9Sarah WhitmoreAustralopers36:58+14:4112:19
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers37:54+15:3712:38
11Jane CusickAustralopers39:35+17:1813:11
12Janet BushAustralopers41:21+19:0413:47
13Robyn ChapmanAustralopers42:32+20:1514:10
14Jane CalderAustralopers45:21+23:0415:07
15Danielle EnrightAustralopers52:47+30:3017:35
16Sue ColeAustralopers54:02+31:4518:00
Valerie WayteAustralopersmispunched
Emma FosterCasuals TASmispunched
Bronya CzaplinskiHutchinsmispunched
Sally WayteAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

1 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karen WalterAustralopers12:497:39
2Samantha DegenaarHome School13:50+1:018:15
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers14:07+1:188:25
4Valerie WayteAustralopers15:16+2:279:06
5Melissa ThurlingAustralopers19:53+7:0411:52

Boys LONG

3 775 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High21:575:48
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High School22:50+0:536:02
3Jack WrightHutchins43:39+21:4211:33
Thomas GardeTaroona Highmispunched
Kit LowHutchinsmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

3 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High21:307:10
2Hugh GiblinHutchins23:00+1:307:40
3Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary23:02+1:327:40
4William ThorpeHutchins23:54+2:247:58
5Josh BrownHutchins24:48+3:188:16
6Brodie ConnellyNew Town High26:10+4:408:43
7Lachlan SheenHutchins27:58+6:289:19
8James BairdHutchins28:05+6:359:21
9Hamish OttawayHutchins28:44+7:149:34
10Max BarrettHutchins30:56+9:2610:18
10Toby ManningHutchins30:56+9:2610:18
12Eddie StonerAustralopers37:11+15:4112:23
13Oliver CoulsonNew Town High38:12+16:4212:44
14Thomas GiddingsCasuals TAS41:05+19:3513:41
15Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primary41:57+20:2713:59
16Hamish HarrisHutchins43:57+22:2714:39
17Callum DegenaarAustralopers47:48+26:1815:56
18William RumleyHutchins48:15+26:4516:05
19Alex RodemannNew Town High49:30+28:0016:30
20Sebastian AdkinsAustralopers52:28+30:5817:29
21Josh FauxFriends School57:46+36:1619:15
22Sean BaderFriends School57:56+36:2619:18
Alejandro FisherFriendsmispunched
Gryphon AdkinsAustralopersmispunched
Tom WilkinsonHutchinsmispunched
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Jules HoennerCasuals TASnot competing

Boys SHORT

1 675 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jericoh DickinsMt Nelson Primary9:545:54
1Liam LubachTaroona High9:545:54
3Jacob WilsonHutchins10:03+0:096:00
4Alejandro FisherFriends10:27+0:336:14
5Oscar AtkinsonHutchins10:38+0:446:20
6Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary10:49+0:556:27
7Austin HughesHutchins11:48+1:547:02
8Hudson HughesHutchins11:54+2:007:06
9Will StainsbyHutchins11:57+2:037:08
10Campbell ArcherCasuals TAS13:16+3:227:55
11Sam LyonsHutchins14:09+4:158:26
12Jericoh DickinsMt Nelson Primary15:01+5:078:57
13Liam LubachTaroona High15:03+5:098:59
14Taylor ChurchHutchins15:12+5:189:04
15Oliver ThiessenFriends16:03+6:099:34
15Kevin ShenHutchins16:03+6:099:34
17Lewis ClennettFriends16:11+6:179:39
18Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primary17:15+7:2110:17
19Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS17:37+7:4310:31
20Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS17:57+8:0310:42
21Leo OakleyFriends20:11+10:1712:02
22William TarantoHutchins20:55+11:0112:29
23Oliver ThomasHutchins22:16+12:2213:17
24Todman MalayanondHutchins22:17+12:2313:18
25Joshua GreenHutchins22:18+12:2413:18
26Leo NiuCasuals TAS22:20+12:2613:20
27Daniel TangHutchins22:27+12:3313:24
28Samual WickhamHutchins22:28+12:3413:24
28Lewis TurnbullHutchins22:28+12:3413:24
30Caydn HillHutchins22:32+12:3813:27
31Rupert WigginsHutchins24:12+14:1814:26
32Penny WebbHome School25:03+15:0914:57
33Hamish NixonCollegiate26:14+16:2015:39
34William BockFriends26:51+16:5716:01
35Thom BonneyHutchins28:40+18:4617:06
36Charlie HugoHutchins28:45+18:5117:09
37Nicholas ThomasHutchins35:24+25:3021:08
38Tom WilsonHutchins35:29+25:3521:11
Charlie GreggFriendsmispunched
Samuel JonesHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan CraneHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan OttawayHutchinsmispunched
George LeonardHutchinsmispunched
Oscar AtkinsonHutchinsmispunched
Jules HoennerCasuals TASnot competing

Girls LONG

3 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellFriends36:509:45

Girls MEDIUM

3 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends25:008:20
2India Stroh-ReillyHobart College41:54+16:5413:58
3Emily BleaselCollegiate42:28+17:2814:09
4Tarcin MarriottFriends58:17+33:1719:25
5Caelyn MullerFriends58:21+33:2119:27
6Georgia BendeichThe Friends School58:23+33:2319:27
Reva HoennerCasuals TASmispunched

Girls SHORT

1 675 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily WalterFriends11:256:48
2Miriam ReidFriends11:42+0:176:59
3Hannah GreenTaroona High12:11+0:467:16
4Emily MundyFriends12:33+1:087:29
5Katie ClausonTaroona Primary13:46+2:218:13
6Ria CowleyMolesworth Primary14:16+2:518:31
7Margot MarcantCasuals TAS14:28+3:038:38
8Felicity MorganFahan17:40+6:1510:32
9Keira LynchFahan17:42+6:1710:34
10Asher PooleFriends18:36+7:1111:06
11Amy ThurlingAustralopers19:44+8:1911:46
12Emily HardieCollegiate20:33+9:0812:16
13Audrey WhiteCollegiate21:16+9:5112:41
14Ebony O'FlahertyCasuals TAS21:29+10:0412:49
15Hannah EricksonCollegiate21:39+10:1412:55
15Phim ScrimCollegiate21:39+10:1412:55
17Mia KasinakCollegiate22:32+11:0713:27
18Phoebe InnisCollegiate22:36+11:1113:29
19Rose ShelleyCollegiate23:48+12:2314:12
20Ashley WalkerCollegiate23:49+12:2414:13
21May GellLenah Valley Primary25:41+14:1615:20
22Neena FraserCollegiate25:46+14:2115:22
23Elouise McGillCollegiate25:56+14:3115:28
24Maddy HorneFahan26:37+15:1215:53
25Catie OrpinCollegiate28:45+17:2017:09
26Michala YoungHome School32:31+21:0619:24
27Abi WilsonCollegiate35:08+23:4320:58
Ella ClausonTaroona Primarymispunched
Ella WoodFriendsmispunched
Matilda WilsonFriendsmispunched
Thea BeckittFriendsmispunched
Mali GreenlawTaroona Highmispunched
Abigail HewittCasuals TASmispunched

Boys PRIMARY

1 375 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan PodmoreHowrah Primary12:579:25
2Jules HoennerCasuals TAS13:18+0:219:40
3Louis BoylesAustralopers13:46+0:4910:00
4Callum DegenaarAustralopers18:28+5:3113:25
Marcus DegenaarKingston High Schoolnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 375 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samantha DegenaarHome School8:556:29
2Ava NixonCollegiate9:15+0:206:43
2Florence JessupCollegiate9:15+0:206:43
4Verity LeonardFahan11:43+2:488:31
5Sarah BernerFahan11:50+2:558:36
6Chloe ColquhounFahan11:52+2:578:37
7Mabel WallbankCollegiate12:28+3:339:04
8Zuri CarrCollegiate12:53+3:589:22
9Frances BoylesAustralopers13:17+4:229:39
10Florence JessupCollegiate14:59+6:0410:53
11Rachel MackieCollegiate15:04+6:0910:57
12Ava NixonCollegiate15:06+6:1110:58
13Mia KasinakCollegiate15:47+6:5211:28
14Phim ScrimCollegiate15:59+7:0411:37
15Rose PageFahan16:19+7:2411:52
16Molly SowellFahan16:24+7:2911:55
17Abigail HewittCasuals TAS18:06+9:1113:09
18Phoebe InnisCollegiate18:23+9:2813:22
19Adalyn ScottLindisfane North18:51+9:5613:42
20Sophie CreanCollegiate19:41+10:4614:18
21Emilia LandmanFahan19:46+10:5114:22
22Reva HoennerCasuals TAS20:23+11:2814:49
23Adele WhelanCasuals TAS21:58+13:0315:58
24Brigit BaumwolCollegiate21:59+13:0415:59
25Anthea RoubakisCollegiate22:01+13:0616:00
26Olivia KristensenCasuals TAS31:40+22:4523:01
27Daisy Steedman-CrossCollegiate40:30+31:3529:27
28Delphi McCannCollegiate40:34+31:3929:30
Grace EdwardsCollegiatemispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.