Official results for FootO - WA Middle Distance Championships - Calophylla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - WA Middle Distance Championships - Calophylla
Organiser: LOST
Date: Sunday 17 August 2014

Hard 1

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor WO.W 39:09 8:42
2 Ian Finnie WO.W 1:06:06 +26:57 14:41

Hard 2

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ricky Thackray WO.W 25:10 7:11
2 Tom Brownlie KO.W 34:35 +9:25 9:52
3 Brian Austin WO.W 49:56 +24:46 14:16
4 Ken Dalton WO.W 53:06 +27:56 15:10
5 Jennifer Major KO.W 1:21:49 +56:39 23:22
6 John Major KO.W 1:24:01 +58:51 24:00
7 David Pass KO.W 1:26:48 +1:01:38 24:48

Hard 3

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hamilton WO.W 45:17 18:06
2 Gary Aitken LOST 45:21 +0:04 18:08
3 Bryan Hardy WO.W 46:32 +1:15 18:36
4 Chas Lane LOST 54:44 +9:27 21:53

Hard 4

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Elderfield SW.W 36:15 21:19
2 Melinda Richards WO.W 45:41 +9:26 26:52
3 Jane Hardy WO.W 47:52 +11:37 28:09

Moderate

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Vicky Brownlie WO.W mispunched
Layla Riley WO.W mispunched

Easy

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Anne Austin WO.W 32:39 16:19
2 Matt Ramsden Okänd 56:48 +24:09 28:24

W10A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kate Braid KO.W 21:09 11:07
2 Sasha Eves BO.W 26:51 +5:42 14:07

W12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sarah Richards WO.W 27:04 13:32
2 Isobel Finnie WO.W 31:24 +4:20 15:42

W14A

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Hannah Schnell BO.W 41:07 15:13
2 Michaela Maynard BO.W 51:06 +9:59 18:55
3 Lily McFarlane BO.W 1:18:34 +37:27 29:05

W16A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Jo Anna Maynard BO.W 34:23 9:49

W21A

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Kellie Whitfield SW.W 38:16 8:30
2 Rachel West BO.W 42:27 +4:11 9:26
3 Polly Weston LOST 1:07:43 +29:27 15:02
4 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 1:15:04 +36:48 16:40
5 Natasha Sparg BO.W 1:16:52 +38:36 17:04
6 Daisy McCauley WO.W 1:39:05 +1:00:49 22:01

W35A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ceri Pass KO.W 35:29 10:08
Nicki Colls LOST mispunched

W45A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michelle Martin WO.W 50:27 14:24
2 Christine Howitt WO.W 1:00:43 +10:16 17:20

W55A

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Carol Brownlie WO.W 31:46 12:42 Download route in GPX format
2 Lyn Mercer WO.W 38:29 +6:43 15:23
3 Penny Dufty BO.W 39:08 +7:22 15:39
4 Lyn Stoltze LOST 39:21 +7:35 15:44
5 Jennifer Binns LOST 41:58 +10:12 16:47 Download route in GPX format
6 Helen Post WO.W 45:42 +13:56 18:16
7 Toni Frank BO.W 52:22 +20:36 20:56

W65A

1 700 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Lois West BO.W 26:56 15:50
2 Jan Pass KO.W 31:00 +4:04 18:14
3 Rosemary Kullmann LOST 31:40 +4:44 18:37
4 Jacqueline.Georg McManus KO.W 31:54 +4:58 18:45
5 Janet Fletcher LOST 32:54 +5:58 19:21
6 Jill Elderfield SW.W 35:48 +8:52 21:03
7 Moreen Cox LOST 1:09:53 +42:57 41:06

M10A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty BO.W 17:11 9:02
2 Riley McFarlane BO.W 19:54 +2:43 10:28

M12A

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 17:54 8:57
2 Shaun Richards WO.W 19:09 +1:15 9:34
3 Mason Eves BO.W 39:18 +21:24 19:39

M14A

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Edward Finnie WO.W 46:11 17:06

M16A

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 36:14 10:21

M21A

4 500 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W 31:09 6:55
2 Ricky Thackray BO.W 35:54 +4:45 7:58
4 Sten Claessens KO.W 41:23 +10:14 9:11 Download route in GPX format
5 Cameron Duncan KO.W 45:06 +13:57 10:01
6 Enda McCauley WO.W 55:08 +23:59 12:15
7 Bryce Crage BO.W 1:11:04 +39:55 15:47 Download route in GPX format
Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire mispunched

M35A

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid KO.W 40:37 9:01
2 David Colls LOST 40:40 +0:03 9:02
3 Tony Whittaker LOST 46:46 +6:09 10:23 Download route in GPX format
4 Graeme Harris WO.W 48:29 +7:52 10:46
5 David McCauley WO.W 54:06 +13:29 12:01
6 Jason Simpson KO.W 54:17 +13:40 12:03
7 Phil Dufty BO.W 1:00:37 +20:00 13:28
8 Robert Graieg LOST 1:02:28 +21:51 13:52
9 Michael Dufty BO.W 1:20:57 +40:20 17:59 Download route in GPX format

M45A

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Andrew Martin WO.W 30:19 8:39
2 Simon Windsor BO.W 31:27 +1:08 8:59
3 Peter O'Loughlin SW.W 37:49 +7:30 10:48
4 Ian Finnie WO.W 43:55 +13:36 12:32

M55A

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noel Schoknecht LOST 33:47 9:39
2 Rob West BO.W 37:58 +4:11 10:50
3 Peter Komyshan WO.W 40:20 +6:33 11:31 Download route in GPX format
4 Russell Candy KO.W 43:44 +9:57 12:29
5 Alec Duncan KO.W 45:15 +11:28 12:55
6 John Cummins BO.W 51:01 +17:14 14:34
7 Digby Mercer WO.W 51:40 +17:53 14:45
8 David Kessell LOST 53:42 +19:55 15:20
9 Ken Post WO.W 1:00:13 +26:26 17:12
Rob Beattie BO.W did not start

M65A

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Ian Fletcher LOST 28:28 11:23
2 Tony Simpkins LOST 28:56 +0:28 11:34
3 Dan Greig WO.W 29:34 +1:06 11:49 Download route in GPX format
4 Ken Brownlie WO.W 32:29 +4:01 12:59 Download route in GPX format
5 Ian Jennings WO.W 39:43 +11:15 15:53
6 John Harris WO.W 1:15:36 +47:08 30:14

M75A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Peter Hamilton WO.W 25:09 14:47

M80A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
Don Young BO.W mispunched

W20A

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Rachel Austin SW.W 1:08:12 15:09

WOpenB

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Coreen Maynard BO.W 42:12 15:37
2 Nicolette Finnie WO.W 51:35 +9:23 19:06
3 Andrea Eves BO.W 1:58:44 +1:16:32 43:58
Eleanor Finnie WO.W did not finish

MOpenB

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Eves BO.W 31:21 11:36
Isaac Ward WO.W did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.