Orienteering Australia

Official results for Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Punchbowl - Northern Autumn Twilight Series #2
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 17 February 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Walkers

Long

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Euan BestEsk Valley21:48
2Bayley FisherEsk Valley31:59+10:11
3Simon PhillipsEsk Valley32:11+10:23
4Carlin WhiteEsk Valley32:40+10:52
5Phil BestEsk Valley34:00+12:12
6Luke RapleyEsk Valley36:56+15:08
7Paul PacqueEsk Valley38:10+16:22
8Michelle ElsAustralopers38:24+16:36
9Dirk NankervisEsk Valley39:52+18:04
10Chris SchulzEsk Valley41:03+19:15
11Sophie BestEsk Valley43:18+21:30
12Aiden ThurmCasuals TAS50:47+28:59
13Anders SchildCasuals TAS52:10+30:22
14Jack GannonCasuals TAS53:08+31:20
Ilanna McDougallEsk Valleymispunched

Medium

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley21:36
2Kevin LyallEsk Valley26:09+4:33
3Sussan BestEsk Valley28:48+7:12
4Michelle RapleyNo club membership31:30+9:54
5Luca LohreyEsk Valley36:49+15:13
6Ivy RapleyNo club membership40:21+18:45
7Felix Rodriguez-DarbyCasuals TAS42:15+20:39
8Edwin RapleyNo club membership50:53+29:17
9Tamsyn BrockEsk Valley56:19+34:43
Grace CulhaneEsk Valleymispunched
Anjana KumarCasuals TASmispunched
Laura ScottCasuals TASmispunched
Bayde Crosswell McKennaCasuals TASmispunched
Taj Crosswell McKennaCasuals TASmispunched
Lucas HengCasuals TASdid not finish

Short

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Felix MarshallCasuals TAS18:53
2Bryce RussellCasuals TAS20:32+1:39
3Lilian FosterCasuals TAS20:57+2:04
4Isabella Strickland-HillCasuals TAS30:53+12:00
5Sakura FisherCasuals TAS33:24+14:31
5Ruby SchulzCasuals TAS33:24+14:31
7Elliott HommelCasuals TAS35:29+16:36
8Harry CulhaneEsk Valley35:45+16:52
9Adelaide WhiteCasual Members Tas39:10+20:17
10Angus BrockEsk Valley41:14+22:21
Harry GerrardNo club membershipmispunched
Ella FassettCasuals TASmispunched

Walkers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Camina HayesCasuals TAS52:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.