Orienteering Australia

Official results for FootO - Frazzle Rock

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - Frazzle Rock
Organiser: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Date: Sunday 24 August 2014

Hard 1

9 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBO.W1:08:337:12
2Wayne EliotWO.W1:23:13+14:408:45
3Cameron DuncanKO.W1:27:11+18:389:10 Download route in GPX format
4Ricky ThackrayBO.W1:34:12+25:399:54
5Simon WindsorBO.W1:34:49+26:169:58
6Sten ClaessensKO.W1:36:16+27:4310:08 Download route in GPX format
7Harry NicholsonLOST1:39:00+30:2710:25
8Graham BraidKO.W1:39:36+31:0310:29 Download route in GPX format
9Andrew MartinWO.W1:47:26+38:5311:18
10Phil DuftyBO.W2:02:07+53:3412:51

Hard 2

7 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie WhitfieldSW.W1:19:0311:08
2Rachel WestBO.W1:20:36+1:3311:21
3Tony WhittakerLOST1:26:47+7:4412:13
4Ceri PassKO.W1:42:23+23:2014:25
5David McCauleyWO.W1:43:29+24:2614:34
6Virpi KomulainenLOST1:45:00+25:5714:47
7Phil TaylorLOST1:45:06+26:0314:48
8Peter MattnerKO.W1:50:43+31:4015:35
9Simon ThomasBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:16:34+57:3119:14
10Natasha SpargBO.W2:36:14+1:17:1122:00
11Ron MarcusWO.W2:47:04+1:28:0123:31
Oliver MartinWO.Wdid not finish

Hard 3

5 300 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noel SchoknechtLOST59:2511:12 Download route in GPX format
2Anthea FeaverLOST1:04:12+4:4712:06
3Robert GreiegLOST1:09:13+9:4813:03
4Dan GreigWO.W1:10:34+11:0913:18 Download route in GPX format
5Ken BrownlieWO.W1:13:00+13:3513:46 Download route in GPX format
6Rob WestBO.W1:14:18+14:5314:01
7Peter KomyshanWO.W1:15:06+15:4114:10
8Tony SimpkinsLOST1:15:09+15:4414:10
9Digby MercerWO.W1:18:21+18:5614:46 Download route in GPX format
10Carol BrownlieWO.W1:20:30+21:0515:11 Download route in GPX format
11Ken PostWO.W1:20:35+21:1015:12
12Michael DuftyBO.W1:22:03+22:3815:28 Download route in GPX format
13Mike HoweLOST1:25:07+25:4216:03
14Penny DuftyBO.W1:28:10+28:4516:38
15Jennifer BinnsLOST1:32:34+33:0917:27
16Chris SwainKO.W1:33:45+34:2017:41
17Jacob EvesBO.W1:39:06+39:4118:41
18Rosalie McCauleyWO.W1:43:14+43:4919:28
19Paul SmaleKO.W1:56:24+56:5921:57
20Lyn MercerWO.W2:04:14+1:04:4923:26
21John CumminsBO.W2:13:50+1:14:2525:15
22Alec DuncanKO.W2:16:40+1:17:1525:47
23Lyn StoltzeLOST2:25:36+1:26:1127:28
24Nathan Laura 3:13:56+2:14:3136:35
Nick LethbridgeWO.Wdid not finish

Hard 4

4 600 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Theresa HoweLOST1:18:4317:06
2Janet FletcherLOST1:19:44+1:0117:20
3Rosemary KullmanLOST1:21:56+3:1317:48
4Lois WestBO.W1:28:18+9:3519:11
5Ian JenningsWO.W1:30:07+11:2419:35
6Helen PostWO.W1:32:35+13:5220:07
7Jenny KomyshanWO.W1:33:32+14:4920:20
8John MajorKO.W1:35:37+16:5420:47
9Daniel EvesBO.W1:42:56+24:1322:22
10Debra LethbridgeWO.W2:00:27+41:4426:11
11Gary AitkenLOST2:00:46+42:0326:15
12Jennifer MajorKO.W2:06:57+48:1427:35
13Leeanne Nathan 2:15:30+56:4729:27
14Moreen CoxLOST2:20:18+1:01:3530:30
15Wendy HobleyLOST2:20:51+1:02:0830:37
16Jacqueline.Georg McManusKO.W2:24:54+1:06:1131:30
17Jan PassKO.W2:39:20+1:20:3734:38
Don YoungBO.Wmispunched
Michelle MartinWO.Wdid not finish

Moderate

3 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ricky ThackrayBO.W23:597:59
2Mason EvesBO.W51:48+27:4917:16
3Daisy McCauleyWO.W55:31+31:3218:30
4Jane Punyanitya 1:12:16+48:1724:05
5Shaun RichardsWO.W1:13:49+49:5024:36
6Sarah RichardsWO.W1:15:38+51:3925:12
7Dianne Kaysey 1:18:40+54:4126:13
Isaac WardWO.Wmispunched
Lily McFarlaneBO.Wmispunched
Valerie JenningsWO.Wdid not finish
Toby Matt, unofficial did not finish

Easy

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sam WindsorBO.W25:3210:12
2Patrick DuftyBO.W26:34+1:0210:37
3Riley McFarlaneBO.W33:59+8:2713:35
4Erika Jesse 44:37+19:0517:50
5Toby Matt, Thomas 51:08+25:3620:27
6Andrew Jessica, Paul 53:34+28:0221:25

Very Easy

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liam DuftyWO.W19:318:52
2Kate BraidKO.W33:38+14:0715:17
3Lachlan BraidKO.W38:48+19:1717:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.